Chris Straczynski (51 results)

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2008
Series: The Twelve, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Twelve
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Chris Weston (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2008
Series: The Twelve, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Twelve
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Chris Weston (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2008
Series: The Twelve, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Twelve
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Chris Weston (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Chris Weston (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Chris Weston (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2012
Series: Superman (1939-2011), Book 9 of 12. Book 9 of 12 - Superman (1939-2011)
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Various (illustrator)….

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, U.S.A.Miranda Books & Ephemera
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. Very mild shelf wear. FIRST edition, first printing. Chris Weston (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2012
Series: The Twelve, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Twelve
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Weston, Chris (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2012
Series: The Twelve, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Twelve
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Weston, Chris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.54
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Weston, Chris (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2008
Series: The Twelve, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Twelve
- Hardcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Chris Weston (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics 2009
Series: The Twelve, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Twelve
- Hardcover
Seller: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, U.S.A.Miranda Books & Ephemera
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John Romita Jr (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Weston, Chris (illustrator).

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. HC
J. Michael Straczynski; Frank Miller; Roger Stern; David Michelinie; Jim Shooter; Chris Claremont; Ann Nocenti; Chuck Dixon; Bruce Jones
- Hardcover
Seller: Information Not Found 404, WILKES BARRE, U.S.A.Information Not Found 404
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 1.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Never read purchased new may have normal wear and tear but otherwise in new condition. still shrink wrapped. John Romita Jr (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2012
Series: Superman (1939-2011), Book 9 of 12. Book 9 of 12 - Superman (1939-2011)
- Softcover
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, U.S.A.Queen City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library paperback with spine label, barcode sticker on rear cover. Minor wear. Discard stamp, else interior clean and secure. A good reading copy.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardbo…ard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Various (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics 2012
Series: The Twelve, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Twelve
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Weston, Chris (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. HC
J. Michael Straczynski; Frank Miller; Roger Stern; David Michelinie; Jim Shooter; Chris Claremont; Ann Nocenti; Chuck Dixon; Bruce Jones
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, U.S.A.Mojo Press Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New (Brodart protected). 1st Edition. First Printing. New book; an unread copy with no reading creases; a tight binding. Dust jacket in Brodart sleeve. John Romita Jr (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises Incorporated 2012
Series: The Twelve, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Twelve
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.24
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 144.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises Incorporated 2012
Series: The Twelve, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Twelve
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 144.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2012
Series: The Twelve, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Twelve
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Weston, Chris (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics 2008
Series: The Twelve, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Twelve
- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.98
US$ 8.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Chris Weston (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises Incorporated 2012
Series: The Twelve, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Twelve
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 144.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2013
Series: The Twelve, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Twelve
- Hardcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.81
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects. Weston, Chris (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2013
Series: The Twelve, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Twelve
- Hardcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.81
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use. Weston, Chris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.43
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Los Doce 02: Secretos es un cómic de Joe Michael Straczynski y Chris Weston, publicado por Panini España, S.A. en abril de 2013. Este tomo en tapa blanda forma parte de la serie 'Los Doce' y desvela los secretos que se esconden tras la historia principal. EAN: 9788490243954 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics…y Manga Título: Los Doce 02: Secretos Autor: Joe Michael Straczynski| Chris Weston Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Weston, Chris (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics 2008
Series: The Twelve, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Twelve
- Hardcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Chris Weston (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.86
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of th…is item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2012
Series: Superman (1939-2011), Book 9 of 12. Book 9 of 12 - Superman (1939-2011)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Various (illustrator).