Christopher Devlin (77 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, U.S.A.Collectible Science Fiction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Jove, 1992 Movie tie-in edition with mild wear and creasing. 1st Edition.
Universal Soldier: Regeneration
Courtney Solomon [Producer]; Craig Baumgarten [Producer]; Israel Ringel [Producer]; Christopher Leitch [Writer]; Dean Devlin [Writer]; Richard Rothstein [Writer]; Victor Ostrovsky [Writer];
Language: English
Published by Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2010
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketdvd. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.47
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nightscript Volume 2
Muller, C.M.; Griffin, Michael; DeMeester, Kristi; Slatsky, Christopher; Glover, J.T.; Guignard, Eric J.; Devlin, Malcolm; Kiste, Gwendolyn; Moore, Ralph Robert; Ropes, Christopher
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Nightscript, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Nightscript
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.49
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Poor Kit Smart. Book.
Published by SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY PRESS, CARBONDALE ILL 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: ARD Books, cleveland, U.S.A.ARD Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. FIRST AMERICAN. A VERY RARE PRINTING STATED FIRST AMERICAN EDITION SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED CHRISTOPHER SMART A POET THAT WENT MAD IN 1756 REDISCOVERED BY THE DETECTIVE WORK OF THE AUTHOR SMALL BUMP BY TOP OF SPINE BOUND IN RED FLORAL DESIGN WITH A FANCY B…LACK LETTERBOX JACKET IS UNCLIPPED ORIGINAL PRICE 4. 25 ONE CLOSED TEAR AN A CHIP BY TOP FOREDGE JACKET IS THE SAME FLORAL DESIGN AS BOOK COVER. N/A (illustrator).

Published by Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, London 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United KingdomPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 7.92
US$ 17.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Poor. . x + 367 pages, a Roman Catholic book with Nihil Obstat and Imprimatur. Glue has failed in the middle with pages loosened and uneven, but complete; foxed. Gift inscription from "Luppy" (Lewis Lupton) to his wife Joan.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Rupert Hart-Davis 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.28
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Binding tight. Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1961, 200 pp. No dust jacket. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

The Month. December, 1951 New Series Vol. 6, No. 6
Greene, Graham; Sarmiento, Edward; Devlin, Christopher; Ong, Walter J., et al
Published by Longmans, Green & Company, London 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, CanadaLeaf and Stone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 327-387, iii, [2] pp Index. Soft card cover with blue and black ruling in old Mylar covers. Some chipping and wear to bottom spine, little sunned at back cover, interior clean and unmarked. Includes: Pius XII, by Graham Greene; An Interpreter of Our Time by Edward Sarmiento; An Unwilli…ng Apostate by Christopher Devlin; The Lady and the Issue, by Walter . Ong., and more. Scarce ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Language: English
Published by Blackfriars 1950
- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1950. Blue paper covers; edges and spine toned/discolored; mild wear; string binding; small 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on inside of front cover; pages toned; interior is clean and unmarked; 19 pages.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy, Book 202 of 207. Book 202 of 207 - Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.
Published by London: Rupert Hart-Davis, Date: 1961. 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.87
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSmall 8vo, 200pp, Original boards in very slightly chipped dustwrapper. A near fine copy. . First edition, An elegantly produced work on the poet Christopher Smart.
Published by rupert hart-davis 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: et cetera Salt Spring Book & Stationery, salt spring island, Canadaet cetera Salt Spring Book & Stationery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.11
US$ 20.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. biography of the misunderstood author of "A Song to David" (1763) and "Jubilate Agno" - a very few small penciled markings (6 or 8 total)on select pages, o/w free of all markings - clean, clear and square - 200 pg.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.40
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Rupert Hart-Davis 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, United KingdomBrazenhead Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.54
US$ 18.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 200 pp. Cover in red floral pattern, w. title printed in black. Floral pattern dust wrapper, w. a few repaired tears and red ink notes inside cover. Title page w. small illus. Acknowledgements. Bibliography (2 small red ink marks). Index. The life of the poet Christopher Smart.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy, Book 202 of 207. Book 202 of 207 - Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 65.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.06
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Rupert Hart-Davis 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.97
US$ 16.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1961 FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners nameplate - Rare and Collectable - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Published by Longmans Green and Co 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 32.18
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.
Published by Rupert Hart-Davis, London 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, U.S.A.Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Impression. A Fine copy in patterned light red paper covered boards, in a Fine dustwrapper of identical design, not price-clipped. 200pp. with Index. Q09919.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy, Book 202 of 207. Book 202 of 207 - Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.29
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Published by Longmans Green and Co 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 34.76
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy, Book 202 of 207. Book 202 of 207 - Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.63
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Blackfiars Publications, Oxford, UK 1950
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.69
US$ 46.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Stapled booklet. 21x14cm. 19 pages. Cover is foxed & marked. Dispatched with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref dskt.

Nightscript Volume 2
Muller, C.M.; Griffin, Michael; DeMeester, Kristi; Slatsky, Christopher; Glover, J.T.; Guignard, Eric J.; Devlin, Malcolm; Kiste, Gwendolyn; Moore, Ralph Robert; Ropes, Christopher
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Nightscript, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Nightscript
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2025
Series: Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy, Book 202 of 207. Book 202 of 207 - Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.03
US$ 18.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy, Book 202 of 207. Book 202 of 207 - Routledge Studies in Contemporary Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 69.06
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.