Church Disciples (82 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.30
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Baptism and Belonging: A Resource for Christian Worship
Christian Church (Disciples of Christ); Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) Division of Homeland ministries; Consultation on Christian Union
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.77
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Fundcraft Publishing, Collierville 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Plastic cover. 144pp + appendices. Size: Large Octavo.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Seventieth Birthday of James Freeman Clarke Memorial of the Celebration by the Church of the Disciples, Monday Evening April 5, 1880 Classic Reprint
Memorial Of The Celebration By The Church Of The Disciples, Monday Evening April 5, 1880
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
The Sampler : our heritage through recipes
First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) Woodward, Oklahoma
Language: English
Published by First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) Woodward, Oklahoma 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Bartlesville Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. The book is still wrapped in plastic. There is a separate 6 typed page index which was compiled by Don Endersby and will be shipped with the book.

Seventieth Birthday of James Freeman Clarke Memorial of the Celebration by the Church of the Disciples, Monday Evening April 5, 1880 Classic Reprint
Memorial Of The Celebration By The Church Of The Disciples, Monday Evening April 5, 1880
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.73
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.03
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by University of Chicago Press [1959] 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: VG orig. green cloth in dj. xii, 223 p.: front. (port.); 22 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.39
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
100 years of history of the Christian Churh (Disciples of Christ) in Marion County, Iowa, 1846-1946.
F M Roberts; Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) (Marion County, Iowa)
Published by The Church, Marion County, Iowa? 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.60
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 31 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 23 cm. Some slight toning to the cover, otherwise a perfect copy. History and photographs of this church.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.79
US$ 21.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.64
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.93
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Christian Board of Publications, 1928, 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hbk royal 8vo, 723pp, illust photos no dj probably as issued, embossed blue cloth boards with dulled gilt titles, overall a a very good clean tight copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.56
US$ 9.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.72
US$ 24.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.20
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an insightful exploration of the life and legacy of a remarkable religious leader. At its core, the narrative follows the journey of a man who, through his tireless efforts, not only becomes a respected minister but also a beacon of progressive thought. The book delves int…o the subject's childhood, highlighting the formative experiences that shaped his character. It traces his rise to prominence, examining the challenges he faced and the impact he had on his congregation and beyond. Beyond the personal narrative, the book also explores the broader intellectual and social context within which the subject lived and worked. It examines the religious and philosophical currents of the time, providing readers with a deeper understanding of the motivations and beliefs that shaped the subject's worldview. The book presents a nuanced portrait of a complex individual, exploring the subject's strengths and weaknesses, and offering a balanced assessment of his contributions. Throughout, the author draws on extensive research and firsthand accounts, providing a rich and multifaceted account of a life dedicated to the pursuit of truth and service to others. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an account of a festival hosted by a church congregation on the 50th anniversary of their pastor's birth. Their affectionate respect for him is displayed through various expressions of gratitude and shared memories. The book provides a glimpse into the life of a respected…spiritual leader, centered around a moving celebration of his achievements. It includes heart-warming tributes in the form of speeches, readings, and music, which touch upon themes of faith, friendship, and the power of collective celebration. Through its rich descriptions and heartfelt expressions, this book serves as a testament to the profound impact of spiritual guidance, the strength of community, and the enduring bonds formed within a church family. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
The Church and the Jewish People: A Study Guide for the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
[CHRISTIAN CHURCH (DISCIPLES OF CHRIST)] WILLIAMSON, Clark M., ed.,
Published by Council on Christian Unity/ Christian Board of Publications, 1994 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. pbk 93pp very slight shelfwear to covers otherwise an unread copy excellent almost as new scarce.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.33
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
THE SEARCH=LIGHT. Vol. 3. No. 1-52; Vol. 4. No. 1-52
Newton Knox, Editor, Brotherhood of Andrew & Phillip, Church of Christ. (Disciples.), Worcester, MA
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerJanuary 6, 1900 - December 28, 1901. F.S. Blanchard & Co, Printers, Worcester. (408) pages. Gathering of weekly bulletins with personals, notes, calendar, advertisements. 9x6", half red leather, marbled paper boards. Cover worn, text G.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.49
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

Baptism and Belonging: A Resource for Christian Worship
Christian Church (Disciples Of Christ); Christian Church (Disciples Of Christ) Division Of Homeland Ministries; Consultation On Christian Union
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.05
US$ 70.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.