Cicile (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.55
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.74
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.
Published by Université d'Aix-Marseille 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.75
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-4 en feuilles (300x210 mm) sous réglette. 47 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. M�moires Historiques de S. A. R. Madame, Duchesse de Berry, Depuis Sa Naissance Jusqu'� CE Jour. 2. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.80
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, FranceLa bataille des livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 38.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Terminologie bancaire, financière et économique : Anglais-français | J.-M. Cicile | La Revue Banque éditeur, 1995, in-8 cartonnage de bibliothèque (couverture originale conservée et plastifiée), 180 pages. Solide couverture en bon état général. Intérieur frais. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre e…n pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. [NM6+] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.

Published by The Literary Guild., New York. 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller5-star sellerDecorated hard cover. First edition thus. Illustrated by the author. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy (book plate) in near fine (very light shelf wear, spine lightly sunned) dust jacket (in mylar). 281 pps.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, FranceLibrairie Parrêsia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 37.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dec 01, 1995. Condition: Used: Very Good. Terminologie bancaire, financière et économique : Anglais-français | J.-M. Cicile | La Revue Banque éditeur, 1995, in-8 cartonnage de bibliothèque (couverture originale conservée et plastifiée), 180 pages. Solide couverture en bon état général. Intérieur frais. Exemplaire de bibliothèque… : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. [BT73].

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.63
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by The Anundsen Publishing Co. 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A True Tale of a Gloucester Schooner. Card Covers. Good+ tight condition. Former owner name written inside front cover. Signed by the Author on Title Page. 85 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.53
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, FranceLibrairie Parrêsia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.34
US$ 37.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sep 01, 1995. Condition: Used: Good. Terminologie bancaire, financière et économique. Allemand-français | J.-M. Cicile | Revue Banque éditeur, 1995, in-8 cartonnage de bibliothèque (couverture originale conservée et plastifiée), 93 pages. Couverture solide en bon état général. Intérieur frais. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit…code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. [BT73].

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.53
US$ 35.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE DEDICACE DE L AUTEUR.

- Softcover
Seller: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, FranceLa bataille des livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.37
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Terminologie bancaire, financière et économique. Allemand-français | J.-M. Cicile | Revue Banque éditeur, 1995, in-8 cartonnage de bibliothèque (couverture originale conservée et plastifiée), 93 pages. Couverture solide en bon état général. Intérieur frais. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pi…ed de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. [NM6+] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.50
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. Tight binding, light foxing to end pages and text blocks, sharp corners, bright text.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.25
US$ 22.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.78
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.31
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.44
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.19
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Language: French
Published by Barbaroux, Saint Lo 1939
- Softcover
Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.35
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Satisfaisant. 87 pages - broché - dos avec manques - etat satisfaisant.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.84
US$ 35.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 82.45
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

Published by Au ménestrel XIXème
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.51
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50027998: XIXème. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 7 pages. Gravure noire et blanche de E. Buval en couverture. Déchirure entre les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
More imagesPublished by De l'Imprimerie du Courrier des Spectacles - Delalain 1789-1797 1789
- Hardcover
Seller: Livres et Collections, SEVRES, FranceLivres et Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 296.86
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 2 ouvrages rares reliés en 1 volume, dont une édition originale.1° Geneviève de Brabant, Tragédie en trois Actes, Par le Citoyen Cicile. Représentée pour la première fois au Théâtre de l'Odéon le XIV Brumaire An VI. De l'Imprimerie du Courrier des Spectacles, An VI (1797). Avignon, chez les frè…res Bonnet - 32 pages.Édition originalede l'Adaptation scénique de Cicile.2° Medée, Tragédie en cinq Actes et en Vers, Par M. Longepierre. A Paris, chez Delalain - 1789 - 38 pages.Reliure plein veau marbré de l'époque. Dos à nerfs avec pièce de titre maroquin rouge. Page de titre du premier ouvrage restaurée. Quelques piqures sans gravité. Vignettes de titres. Bon état. Format in-8°(21x14).Geneviève de Brabant de Matthias Emmich, 1472, traduit du latin par Émile de La Bédollierre (1841), est une héroïne légendaire du Moyen Âge.Les tragédies de Longepierre visent en effet à retrouver l'idéal de pureté du théâtre grec. Sa meilleure pièce, Médée (1694), fut d'abord accueillie froidement mais triompha lors de sa reprise en 1728 et à chaque fois qu'une actrice de talent se chargea du rôle-titre. Edition originale.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.