Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Magna Books, Leicester, England, 1994
ISBN 10: 1854227831 ISBN 13: 9781854227836
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Maly, Jiri (illustrator). First English Edition. Near Fine in illustrated boards 12mo 188pp Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Guide to Freshwater Fish This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 22/04/1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0706419715 ISBN 13: 9780706419719
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Beautiful Color Illustrations By Jiri Maly (illustrator). English Translation. Copyright Date: 1976 Sm Octavo, Hardcover, Pictorial Covers, 1994, PP.187,
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 22/04/1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0706419715 ISBN 13: 9780706419719
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Very Good. 1778152712. 5/7/2026 11:18:32 AM.
Language: English
Published by Blitz Editions 01/09/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1856054470 ISBN 13: 9781856054478
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Magna Books, Leicester England, 1990
ISBN 10: 1854227882 ISBN 13: 9781854227881
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: near fine. Slight sunfading of spine. Glossy hardcover. 192 pages; 5 x 7 1/2".
Language: English
Published by Treasure Press 16/09/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1850516251 ISBN 13: 9781850516255
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Blitz Editions. Leicester. 1999, 1998
ISBN 10: 185605439X ISBN 13: 9781856054393
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1999). (1991) 1999 English edition. Small 8vo paperback (132 x 195mm). Pp184. Colour illustrations, line drawings, distribution maps. Textured card covers. A very good copy. A useful and well-illustrated guide to the freshwater fish of Europe. .
Language: Czech
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1976
ISBN 10: 0706404947 ISBN 13: 9780706404944
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781856054393.
Language: English
Published by München, Gütersloh, Wien : Bertelsmann-Ratgeberverlag
ISBN 10: 3570060543 ISBN 13: 9783570060544
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germany
* Umfang/Format: 191 Seiten : zahlreiche Illustrationen (z. T. farbige); ; 20 cm * Erscheinungsjahr: 1975 * Gesamttitel: Natur in Farbe * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: Werkstoff : DM 9.80 * Sachgebiet: Naturwissenschaften Einband mit Lesespuren, sonst ordentliches Exemplar, Gesamtzustand: gut * Verlag: München, Gütersloh, Wien : Bertelsmann-Ratgeberverlag.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.