Clark Joyce (303 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

It Occurs to Me That I Am America: New Stories and Art
Russo, Richard; Oates, Joyce Carol; Gaiman, Neil; Child, Lee; Clark, Mary Higgins
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

It Occurs to Me That I Am America: New Stories and Art
Oates, Joyce Carol,Russo, Richard,Child, Lee,Gaiman, Neil,Clark, Mary Higgins
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

It Occurs to Me That I Am America: New Stories and Art
Clark, Mary Higgins,Child, Lee,Gaiman, Neil,Oates, Joyce Carol,Russo, Richard
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

School, Family, and Community Partnerships: Your Handbook for Action
Epstein, Joyce L.; Sanders, Mavis G.; Sheldon, Steven; Simon, Beth S.; Salinas, Karen Clark; Jansorn, Natalie R.; VanVoorhis, Frances L.; Martin, Cecelia S.; Thomas, Brenda G.; Greenfield, Marsha D.; Hutchins, Darcy J.; Williams, Kenyatta J.
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

School, Family, and Community Partnerships: Your Handbook for Action
Joyce L. Epstein; Mavis G. Sanders; Steven Sheldon; Beth S. Simon; Karen Clark Salinas; Natalie R. Jansorn; Frances L. VanVoorhis; Cecelia S. Martin; Brenda G. Thomas; Marsha D. Greenfield; Darcy J. Hutchins; Kenyatta J. Williams
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

School, Family, and Community Partnerships: Your Handbook for Action
Joyce L. Epstein; Mavis G. Sanders; Steven Sheldon; Beth S. Simon; Karen Clark Salinas; Natalie R. Jansorn; Frances L. VanVoorhis; Cecelia S. Martin; Brenda G. Thomas; Marsha D. Greenfield; Darcy J. Hutchins; Kenyatta J. Williams
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

School, Family, and Community Partnerships: Your Handbook for Action
Joyce L. Epstein; Mavis G. Sanders; Steven Sheldon; Beth S. Simon; Karen Clark Salinas; Natalie R. Jansorn; Frances L. VanVoorhis; Cecelia S. Martin; Brenda G. Thomas; Marsha D. Greenfield; Darcy J. Hutchins; Kenyatta J. Williams
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Bicycle Book: Wit, Wisdom & Wa
Thomas Hylton; Chip Haynes; Theresa Russell; John Stuart Clark; Gianna Bellofatto Reid
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bob Lafay; Jonny Hawkins; Neal Skorpen; Andy Singer (illustrator).

Bicycle Book: Wit, Wisdom & Wa
Thomas Hylton; Chip Haynes; Theresa Russell; John Stuart Clark; Gianna Bellofatto Reid
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bob Lafay; Jonny Hawkins; Neal Skorpen; Andy Singer (illustrator).

The Bicycle Book : Wit, Wisdom and Wanderings
Thomas Hylton; Chip Haynes; Theresa Russell; John Stuart Clark; Gianna Bellofatto Reid
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bob Lafay; Jonny Hawkins; Neal Skorpen; Andy Singer (illustrator).

The Bicycle Book : Wit, Wisdom and Wanderings
Thomas Hylton; Chip Haynes; Theresa Russell; John Stuart Clark; Gianna Bellofatto Reid
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bob Lafay; Jonny Hawkins; Neal Skorpen; Andy Singer (illustrator).

The Bicycle Book : Wit, Wisdom and Wanderings
Thomas Hylton; Chip Haynes; Theresa Russell; John Stuart Clark; Gianna Bellofatto Reid
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bob Lafay; Jonny Hawkins; Neal Skorpen; Andy Singer (illustrator).

The Bicycle Book: Wit, Wisdom and Wanderings
Thomas Hylton; Chip Haynes; Theresa Russell; John Stuart Clark; Gianna Bellofatto Reid
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bob Lafay; Jonny Hawkins; Neal Skorpen; Andy Singer (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

School, Family, and Community Partnerships: Your Handbook for Action
Epstein, Joyce L.; Sanders, Mavis G.; Sheldon, Steven; Simon, Beth S.; Salinas, Karen Clark; Jansorn, Natalie R.; VanVoorhis, Frances L.; Martin, Cecelia S.; Thomas, Brenda G.; Greenfield, Marsha D.; Hutchins, Darcy J.; Williams, Kenyatta J.
- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

Bad Behavior: Mystery Stories
Thomas Adcock; Joyce Carol Oates; Sara Paretsky; P. D. James; John H. MaGowan; Terry Mullins; Staurt Dybek
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Bad Behavior: Mystery Stories
Thomas Adcock; Joyce Carol Oates; Sara Paretsky; P. D. James; John H. MaGowan; Terry Mullins; Staurt Dybek
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Bad Behavior: Mystery Stories
Thomas Adcock; Joyce Carol Oates; Sara Paretsky; P. D. James; John H. MaGowan; Terry Mullins; Staurt Dybek
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

School, Family, and Community Partnerships : Your Handbook for Action
Epstein, Joyce L., Simon, Beth S., Coates, Lucretia, Salinas, Karen Clark, Sanders, Mavis G.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Bicycle Book: Wit, Wisdom and Wanderings
Thomas Hylton; Chip Haynes; Theresa Russell; John Stuart Clark; Gianna Bellofatto Reid
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.68
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good. Bob Lafay; Jonny Hawkins; Neal Skorpen; Andy Singer (illustrator).

It Occurs to Me That I Am America : New Stories and Art
Clark, Mary Higgins, Oates, Joyce Carol, Gaiman, Neil, Child, Lee, Russo, Richard
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

It Occurs to Me That I Am America : New Stories and Art
Clark, Mary Higgins, Oates, Joyce Carol, Gaiman, Neil, Child, Lee, Russo, Richard
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

It Occurs to Me That I Am America : New Stories and Art
Clark, Mary Higgins, Oates, Joyce Carol, Gaiman, Neil, Child, Lee, Russo, Richard
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Bad Behavior
Thomas Adcock; Joyce Carol Oates; Sara Paretsky; P. D. James; John H. MaGowan; Terry Mullins; Staurt Dybek
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Bad Behavior
Thomas Adcock; Joyce Carol Oates; Sara Paretsky; P. D. James; John H. MaGowan; Terry Mullins; Staurt Dybek
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Bicycle Book: Wit, Wisdom and Wanderings
Thomas Hylton, Chip Haynes, Theresa Russell, John Stuart Clark, Gianna Bellofatto Reid
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bob Lafay; Jonny Hawkins; Neal Skorpen; Andy Singer (illustrator).