Class 1967 (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Williams College, Williamstown, Massachusetts 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. 1992. 205 pages. Photos. 11x8.5", paperback. VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mountain Lakes High School 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Mountain Lakes High School; Mountain Lakes, 1967. Hardcover. A Good, binding sturdy and intact, handling/scuffing to boards, rubbing along board edges, some crimping to spine edges, bit of age toning to pages, mild scattered foxing to text block edges, smudging to spine, without Dust wrapper. A good c

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Pembroke Country Day School 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pembroke Country Day School; Kansas City, 1967. Hardcover. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some rubbing along board edges, bit of age toning to pages, some crimping to spine edges, trace handling marks, some discoloration to pastedown and endpaper margins, couple of small soiled spots bot

  • Language: English

    Published by West Warwick High School 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. West Warwick High School; West Warwick, 1967. Hardcover. A Very Good, black and orange binding with black and orange lettering on front board, binding intact, moderate handling/scuffing to boards, age toning to pages, slightly cocked, mild scattered foxing to text block edges, bit biblichor, some

  • Published by United States Air Force Institute of Technology Air University

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (United States Air Force Institute of Technology Air University, Yearbooks) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Published by [HOWELL HISTORICAL SOCIETY 1982

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, U.S.A.BRIER ROSE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    WRAPS. Condition: NEAR FINE. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING. 62 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED. THIS IS A 1982 REPRINT OF THE 1967 FIRST EDITION. THE TOWNSHIP CREST IS PRINTED ON THE FRONT COVER Size: OCTAVO.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Adelphi University 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Adelphi University; Garden City, 1967. Hardcover. A Very Good, grey binding with lettering on front board, binding sturdy and intact, some age toning to pages, bit biblichor, bit of crimping to spine edges, some scattered foxing to text block edges, rubbing along board edges, some handling/scuffi

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alan Newby, Marion, U.S.A.Alan Newby

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible- very good. No Jacket. Yearbook of Madison High School Portland, Indiana Cover has soiling and scuffing to front edge Some foxing to first few and las few pages No inside markings or underlinings Please see our photo as many book sites use stock images.

  • Language: English

    Published by Johnston High School 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Johnston High School; Providence, 1967. Hardcover. A Very Good, binding intact, some handling/scuff marks to boards, rubbing along board edges, some age toning to pages, bit of sunning to front board margins, previous owner handwritten ink name top front pastedown, few signatures and inscriptions

  • More images

    Published by St. Joseph High School 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Flamingo Books, Menifee, U.S.A.Flamingo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1967 first edition St. Joseph High School (Fremont, Ohio), 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches tall green embossed hardbound, no dust jacket (as issued), gilt crest to front cover and raised lettering to spine, beige endpapers, copiously illustrated with black-and-white photographs, 14 pp. Light to moderate soiling

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston University 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Boston University; Boston, 1967. Hardcover. A Very Good, illustrated boards with white lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, rubbing to board and spine edges, some handling/scuff marks to boards, mild spine lean, small rub mark bottom text block corner, biblichor, some sc

  • Language: English

    Published by Westerly High School 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Westerly High School; Westerly, 1967. Hardcover. A Very Good, blue binding with white lettering and illustration on front board, binding sturdy and intact, spine lean, trace handling/rub marks to boards, small soiled spot top text block edge, small crease bottom corner page 61/62, bit of rubbing