Code Susan (11 results)
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. signed and dated/96 by the author on the title page, this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.light bit of edge wear. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unknown. VG / binding tight, text clean, pre. owners name cut out of FEP.

- Softcover
Seller: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, ON, CanadaOld Goat Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: Twelve stories drawn from accounts of the early history of this southern Ontario county. B+W illustrations.

Language: English
Published by General Store Publishing House, Burnstown 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 124pp., ill. "Tall tales or God's honest truth. Who can tell when bring together an assortment of Renfrew County storytellers?" Gift-inscribed from multiple people to the original recipient on title page.

Language: English
Published by General Store Publishing House, Burnstown 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. First. 165pp., ill. Very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Second Printing. 156 p. 23 cm. Sound and square binding in cardstock covers. Lightly shelf rubbed. Inside pages are clean and unmarked. Twelve stories drawn from the history of Perth, Ontario.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Nine Lives Antiques, Almonte, ON, CanadaNine Lives Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Card covers, Cover photo First council for the county of Renfrew, 1897-1898. Black and white photos. The stories of nearly thirty local writer celebrating the people, places, and events of Renfrew County from its origins to the present.

Published by General Store Publishing House, Burnstown ON 1998
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket. 155 pp. Illus. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Signed and dated by the author on the title page. Twelve fascinating stories from the history of Perth Ontario. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Published by Burnstown, Ontario. General Store Publishing House. 1996 1996
Seller: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.46
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23cm, 155p., illustrations from photographs, green printed wraps, fine. (On).

Published by General Store Publishing, Burnstown ON 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.00
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. First Edition. 165 pp. Photos. Appears unread. The personal chronicle of a political insider who spent 45 years at the shoulders of Canadian leaders. He started as a reporter, and the went on to become a political aide. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Is Feminist Ethics Possible (The CRIAW Papers / Les Documents de l*ICREF, Volume 27)
Lorraine Code, Kathleen Martindale, Susan Sherwin, Debra Sho
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 147.26
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.