Coetzee Andre (39 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1987

    0140100040 / 9780140100044

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1987

    0140100040 / 9780140100044

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1987

    0140100040 / 9780140100044

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1987

    0140100040 / 9780140100044

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1987

    0140100040 / 9780140100044

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin, New York 1986

    0140100040 / 9780140100044

    • Softcover

    Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 3.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG-. 256pp. Wear wraps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books June 1987 1987

    0140100040 / 9780140100044

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books June 1987 1987

    0140100040 / 9780140100044

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, Limited 1986

    0571148247 / 9780571148240

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1987

    0670816426 / 9780670816422

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books June 1987 1987

    0140100040 / 9780140100044

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Thumbing to edges, sunning to covers, minor marks in text, else tight and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Truthseekers Publishing 2017

    0956919162 / 9780956919168

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books, New York, NY 1987

    0140100040 / 9780140100044

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.

  • Language: English

    Published by Summit Books, New York 1986

    0671622897 / 9780671622893

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Thus. Trade paperback, 256 pages; very light shelf wear, several tiny spot stains (ink?) to fore edge, otherwise very gently used, clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Edgar Brookes' earlier and very scarce South Africa in a Changing World.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mandarin Minerva, London, United Kingdom 1992

    0749398221 / 9780749398224

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2.95

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Thus. Mass market paperback, 824 pages; tiny traces of shelf wear (including a crease to the front cover bottom corner), but unread condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.33

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0571139337.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Press 1987

    0670816426 / 9780670816422

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, U.S.A.zenosbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good in Dustjacket. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 1987. June 1987. Viking Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0670816426. 256 pages. hardcover. Jacket design by Robert Aulicino. Jacket illustration by Polly Raynes. keywords: Africa South Africa Literature

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber 1987

    0571148247 / 9780571148240

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.82

    US$ 21.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by London : Faber and Faber 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 256 pages ; 23cm. Subjects: Afrikaans literature ; Translations into English. South Africa ; Literary collections. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, London 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Near Fine. First Edition. Prev. owner's name on FFEP in black ink, some tanning of pages as is common in British books of this era.; Dust jacket in Mylar jacket protector. A bright, solid book.; 8.66 X 5.59 X 1.10 inches; 256 pages; "A Land Apart explores the literary traditions (Black and White

  • Language: English

    Published by London : Faber and Faber 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 256 pages ; 23cm. Subjects: Afrikaans literature ; Translations into English. South Africa ; Literary collections. 1 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by TruthSeekers Publishing 2017

    0956919154 / 9780956919151

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.59

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Faber and Faber, London 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First British edition. Tiny tears on the top page edge else near fine in a near fine dust jacket with creasing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, Limited 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.70

    US$ 32.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. 1986, First edition. A near fine copy only marked by age tanning of the pages and a gift inscription on the front free endpaper. The d/w is unclipped and also very good.

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Academica 1988

    0868742821 / 9780868742823

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fifth edition. 216 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. A much owned copy. The covers have wear, scuffing and marks from handling and ownership. The contents are mild-mannered, a little worn, marked, clean, clear, diligent, competent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier d

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, London 1986

    0571139337 / 9780571139330

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, SwitzerlandBasler Afrika Bibliographien

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.73

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut.