Colenbrander (397 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (397)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by GPO, Washington 1911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 7.02

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: VG. 10pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The American Historical Association For The Year 1909. In report covers.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by GPO, Washington 1911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 7.02

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: VG. 14pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The American Historical Association For The Year 1909. In report covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Historical Association, Washington, D.C.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.12

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1909, pp191-218. Removed from the Annual Report of the American Historical Association, in report covers. G. Also includes: THE DUTCH ELEMENT IN THE UNITED STATES, by Ruth Putnam, pp203-218; and, THE WORK OF DUTCH HISTORICAL SOCIETIES, also by Colenbrander, pp243-256, in all three articles from the 1

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Virago, London 1979

    0860680894 / 9780860680895

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.02

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this edition paperback 383 pages. Very Good condition No inscriptions.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Virago, London 1979

    0860680894 / 9780860680895

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this edition paperback 383 pages. Very Good + condition No inscriptions. Nice copy - review copy with publisher's slip loosely enclosed at front.

  • Published by Nai010 Publishers 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Almere, the Netherlands' newest town, took a significant step towards maturity with its recently completed city center, designed by Rem Koolhaas, leader of the Office for Metropolitan Architecture (O.M.A.), the Netherlands' most internationally oriented architectural pract

  • Language: English

    Published by Artez Press 2016

    9491444301 / 9789491444302

    • Softcover

    Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.54

    US$ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1167481992 / 9781167481994

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.57

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1167481992 / 9781167481994

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.57

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reach Publishers 2014

    0620589698 / 9780620589697

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.51

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.55 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by NAI Publishers 1993

    9072469569 / 9789072469564

    • Softcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.44

    US$ 24.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Language: English

    Published by nai010 publishers 2013

    9056628658 / 9789056628659

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.33

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Rotterdam, NAI Publishers 1999

    9056621173 / 9789056621179

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, GermanyThomas Emig

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 326 pages with many illustrations, partly coloured.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nai Uitgevers/Publishers 1993

    9072469569 / 9789072469564

    • Softcover

    Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: , , goed exemplaar. Dust Jacket Condition: , , goed exemplaar. 1993, paperback, goed exemplaar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meulenhoff, Amsterdam 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United KingdomTHOMAS RARE BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.66

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    red cloth, gilt. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: v.g chipped and rubbed. 1st Edition. Nederlandsche Historische Bibliotheek XVIII, Vol I.[of 2] 1772-1815, 377[i]pp. Illus. DUTCH TEXT. The second volume of this title was published separately in 1935.

  • Published by (Amsterdam: P. N. van Kampen & Zoon, [1918]) 1918

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.34

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Small 4to; original dark green pebbled cloth, lettered in gilt on spine and upper cover; pp. (iv) + 268 + (i). Very slightly rubbed; some leaves unopened; regular browning throughout; occasional fox spot. Good. Dutch text. Herman Theodoor Colenbrander (1871-1945) was a Dutch historian and archivist with a particular interest in

  • Published by Martinus Nijhoff 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean unworn copy in red cloth with gilt titling on cover and spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by NAI Publishers 1993

    9072469569 / 9789072469564

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.12

    US$ 36.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Klappenbroschur, 4°. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 360 S. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband etwas berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9789072469564 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1230.

  • Language: Chinese

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1160382166 / 9781160382168

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 26.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Chinese

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1160382166 / 9781160382168

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nederlands Architectuurinstituut 1991

    9072469216 / 9789072469212

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.20

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ohne Ort, Dutch Architectural Inst. 1990. 175 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig. Softocverr, 4°. Ex Libris am Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. Gewicht: 1,2 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.

  • Published by Heemstede, Vereniging Oud-Heemstede-Bennebroek 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Amsterdam : Meijer Pers BV 1981

    9062013309 / 9789062013302

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Originele groene linnen band met goudopdruk, stofomslag, geïllustreerd met foto's in kleur en z/w, 4to.; Scheurtjes stofomslag; randen iets vergeeld.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Amsterdam : Meijer Pers BV 1981

    9062013309 / 9789062013302

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Originele groene linnen band met goudopdruk, stofomslag, geïllustreerd met foto's in kleur en z/w, 4to.; Scheurtjes stofomslag geplakt; vouwen in flappen stofomslag; bovenrand stofomslag wat gerafeld.

  • Language: English

    Published by David & Charles 1984

    0233975721 / 9780233975726

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 46.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. First. 320 pages.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Nijmegen : Vantilt 2015

    9460042120 / 9789460042126

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Originele geà llustreerde hardcover, leeslint, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, 8vo.; Naam in balpen op verso voorplat.

  • Published by Stichting Wonen 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, illustraties in z/w, 4to.; Fraai exemplaar.

  • Published by Leiden, Burgersdijk & Niermans Templum Salomonis. 1942 1942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.20

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original publisher's imitation vellum spine, gray paper-covered board, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, 8vo: 58pp., footnotes & references.

  • Published by Leiden, Burgersdijk & Niermans Templum Salomonis. 1942 1942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.20

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original publisher's imitation vellum spine, gray paper-covered board, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, 8vo: 50pp., footnotes & references.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Deventer, Van Loghem slaterus 1990

    9036801974 / 9789036801973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softbound, large 4to 144 pp., ca, 500 ills. vier beschouwingen over architectuur, stedebouw, volkshuisvesting; uitgebreide beschrijving en afbeelding van 17 projecten; zeer goede conditie.