Colmar: First Edition (45 results)

GOTTLIEB KONRAD PFEFFEL (auch Théophile Conrad Pfeffel; 1736-1809) deutsch schreibender Schriftsteller, Militärwissenschaftler und Pädagoge aus dem Elsass. 1763 wurde er Hofrat in Darmstadt. 1773 eröffnete er in Colmar die École militaire (seit 1782 Académie militaire) für protestantische Knaben, die überwiegend dem Adel angehörten. 1783 wurde er Ehrenmitglied des Großrats von Biel. 1803 war er Präsident des Konsistoriums von Colmar. 1808 wurde er als Ehrenmitglied in die Bayerische Akademie der Wissenschaften aufgenommen.
GOTTLIEB KONRAD PFEFFEL (auch Théophile Conrad Pfeffel; 1736-1809) deutsch schreibender Schriftsteller, Militärwissenschaftler und Pädagoge aus dem Elsass. 1763 wurde er Hofrat in Darmstadt. 1773 eröffnete er in Colmar die École militaire (seit 1782 Académie militaire) für protestantische Knaben, die überwiegend dem Adel angehörten. 1783 wurde er Ehrenmitglied des Großrats von Biel. 1803 war er Präsident des Konsistoriums von Colmar. 1808 wurde er als Ehrenmitglied in die Bayerische Akademie der Wissenschaften aufgenommen.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
G.K. PFEFFELS AUSERLESENE GEDICHTE Erste Sammlung. Etui-Bibliothek der Deutschen Classiker No. XXXVIII (38) bei Gebrüder Schumann Zwickau, 1. Auflage 1817, ERSTAUSGABE, 144 SS. kl. 16°, gebunden (Hardcover), gut erhalten.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Hinrichsen & Cie, Éditeurs., PARIS 1884
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, CanadaCome See Books Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.00
US$ 32.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DEMI-CUIR. Condition: TRÈS BON ÉTAT +. Première Édition. TRÈS SOLIDE & PROPRE AVEC NOM D'UN ANCIEN OFFICIER DE L'ÉTAT MAJOR BELGE SUR LA PAGE TITRE ET DATÉ DE 1886 (L'officier en question est Alb Keucker). PAGES DE GARDES À MOTIF DONT LA PREMIÈRE CONTIENT UNE PETITE ÉTIQUETTE DE L. BOGAERDT RELIEUR QUI ONT RELIÉ PROFESSIONELLEME…NT CE MAGNIFIQUE VOLUME. 469 PAGES + TABLE. LIVRE TRÈS INTERESSANT SUR LA STRATÉGIE MILITAIRE DE L'ÉPOQUE. IL YA UNE PLEINE PAGE D'UN JOURNAL D'ÉPOQUE PARLANT DE L'OFFICIER ALLEMAND QUI EST DANS LE LIVRE. TRÈS PEU DE PETITES ROUSSEURS. BELLE RELIEURE. SCANS SUR DEMANDE, MERCI.

Published by Schneider & Comp., Berlin 1877
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, GermanyBüchersammelservice Steinecke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.08
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. EA. 296 S. In unbetiteltem Büchereieinband neu eingebunden. Mehrere Stempel und Vermerke. Ein Gelenk repariert. Wenige Bleistiftmarginalien. Seiten sauber und gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

Published by Colmar (1, rue des Tanneurs, 68000) : Galerie Jade 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original, full aniline calf. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 80-[14] p. : ill. en noir et en coul. ; 28 cm. Language Note; Texte en francais, allemand et anglais. Subjects; Nicoidski (Robert), Monographie, 1977. Nicoidski, --… (1931-) -- Catalogs. Genre; Catalogs. 4 Kg.
Published by Berlin, R. v. Decker; G. Schenck 1895
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. xi, 204, (4). Set in Gothic type. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's cloth, Imperial emblem printed in brown, all edges red, floral endpapers, round corners; shelf ticket, old institutional stamps and marking. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Colmar Freiherr von der Goltz (…1843-1916). 004-10. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Published by Berlin, R. v. Decker; G. Schenck 1895
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. xi, 204, (4). Set in Gothic type. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's cloth, Imperial emblem printed in brown, all edges red, floral endpapers, round corners; shelf ticket, old institutional stamps and marking. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Colmar Freiherr von der Goltz (…1843-1916). 004-10. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Published by Berlin, R. v. Decker; G. Schenck 1895
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. xi, 204, (4). Set in Gothic type. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's cloth, bit soiled, Imperial emblem printed in brown, all edges red, floral endpapers, round corners; shelf ticket, old institutional stamps. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Colmar Freiherr von der Goltz (…1843-1916). 004-10. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Published by Berlin, R. v. Decker; G. Schenck 1895
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. xi, 204, (4). Set in Gothic type. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's cloth, Imperial emblem printed in brown, floral endpapers, round corners; shelf ticket, old institutional stamps. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Colmar Freiherr von der Goltz (1843-1916). 004-10. ~ ~ NOT…E: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Published by Hofheim, Magistrat , 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyWolfgang Rüger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA, 152 S., OKart., gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
More imagesPublished by Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co., London 1913 1913
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Map
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.43
US$ 38.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xv, 340pp. Original red cloth with gilt titles. Ex-library with stamp to title page and marks to spine. Lacking front endpaper and maps 4-15. Good only, clean copy. No dust jacket.

Published by Berlin, R. v. Decker; G. Schenck 1895
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. xi, 204, (4). Set in Gothic type. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's cloth, bit soiled, Imperial emblem printed in brown, floral endpapers, round corners; old shelf ticket, old institutional stamps; spine bit creased. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Colmar Freiherr von der… Goltz (1843-1916). I-5 IN. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

Published by Berlin, R. v. Decker; G. Schenck 1895
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. xi, 204, (4). Set in Gothic type. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's cloth, Imperial emblem printed in brown, all edges red, floral endpapers, round corners; shelf ticket, old institutional stamps. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Colmar Freiherr von der Goltz (1843-1916).…004-10. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

Published by Colmar (1, rue des Tanneurs, 68000) : Galerie Jade 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good copy in the original, full aniline calf. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 80-[14] p. : ill. en noir et en coul. ; 28 cm. Language Note; Texte en francais, allemand et anglais. Subjects; Nicoidski (Robert), Monographie, 1977. Nicoidski, --… (1931-) -- Catalogs. Genre; Catalogs. 2 Kg.
Published by Tübingen, Rommeius 1686
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 77.48
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. Präses: Johann Andreas Frommann; Disputatio: 1686-07-00; 32 S., 18,5 x 15 cm, geometrische Vignette, deutscher Einschub, Titelblatt mit handschr. Markierungen, papierbedingt gebräunt. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.
More imagesForschungen zur Brandenburgischen und Preußischen Geschichte. Zwanzigster (20.) Band 1907, komplett mit erster und zweiter Hälfte in einem Band. - aus dem Inhalt: Otto Schönbeck: Der kurmärkische Landtag vom Frühjahr 1809 / Colmar Grünhagen: Die Entstehung eines schlesischen Sonderministeriums / P. J. Meier: Die Entstehung und Grundrißbildung der Alt- und Neustadt Brandenburg a. H. (mit 1 farbigen Faltkarte, 1 : 8600 ) // Martin Haß: Die preußischen Adreßkalender und Staatshandbücher als historisch - statistische Quellen / Eduard Hubrich: Zur Entstehung der preußischen Staatseinheit / Colmar Grünhagen: Die beiden ersten schlesischen Sonderminister / R. Smend: Brandenburg-Preußen und das Reichskammergericht / Friedrich Thimme: Das Seydlitzsche ' Tagebuch ' des Yorckschen Korps im Feldzuge von 1812
Forschungen zur Brandenburgischen und Preußischen Geschichte. - herausgegeben von Otto Hintze. - mit Beiträgen von Otto Schönbeck, Colmar Grünhagen, P. J. Meier, Martin Haß, Eduard Hubrich, R. Smend, Friedrich Thimme u. a.
Published by Leipuig, Duncker & Humblot, 1907. 1907
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.87
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8°, Halbleinenband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, berieben und randbestoßen. V, 304 / 308 Seiten sowie 30 Seiten Sitzungsberichte (10. Oktober 1906 bis 12. Juni 1907). Inhaltsverzeichnis und einzelne Seiten mit radierbaren Bleistiftmarkierungen, stellenweise ist die Bindung leicht gelockert. Insgesamt sauber…und gut erhalten. weiter enthalten: Kleine Beiträge und Mitteilungen / Neue Erscheinungen. -- Neue Folge der 'Märkischen Forschungen' des Vereins für Geschichte der Mark Brandenburg. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! BbgUeb2.
More imagesPublished by Magistrat der Kreisstadt Hofheim am Taunus (Druck durch blei + guba, Hofheim), Hofheim am Taunus 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Abendstunde, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Abendstunde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft/Zeitschrift. Condition: gut. Erste Aufl. Klammergeheftete kartonierte und illustrierte Broschüre mit Deckeltitel. Der Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten guter Erhaltungszustand. In deutscher Sprache. 19, (5) pages. 8° (148 x 210mm).

Published by Basel, Brandmüller 1678
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 89.40
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. Disputatio: 1678-04-08; 28 Bl., 20 x 15,5 cm, geometrische Vignette, deutsche Einschübe, Staubrand, Ecke geknickt, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.

Language: German
Published by Wien, In Commision bei Karl Gerold s Sohn 1864
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, GermanyAntiquariat Lenzen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Groß-8°. 24,5 cm. 98 Seiten. Original-Broschur. 1. Auflage. Noch unbeschnittenes Exemplar. Einband stärker fleckig, Blätter teils etwas stockfleckig. Noch gutes Exemplar.

Published by Straßburg, Pauschinger 1741
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.60
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Disputatio: 1741-07-04; Widmungen an: Franz Balthasar von Lindern, Benjamin Gloxin, Johann Peter Divouw, Georg Wilhelm Lichtenberger, Johann Jakob Wetzel; 36 S., 19 x 15 cm, floral-geometrische Vignette, ornamentale Initiale, oberer Rand mit durchgehend mit kleinen Vignetten, wiss. Fußnoten, deutscher Einschub, S…taubrand, Titelblatt mit handschr. Markierungen, Ecke leicht geknickt, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, leicht stockfleckig. Sprache: Latin Erstausgabe.

Published by Basel, Werenfels 1691
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.60
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Präses: Johann Jakob Hofmann; Disputatio: 1691-10-21; 8 Bl., 19,5 x 16 cm, geometrische Vignette, Ecke geknickt, Staubrand, Titelblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierung, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Latin Erstausgabe.

Published by Berlin 1877, F. Schneider & Co. 1877
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 22,7x14,7 cm. Rosafarbene Originalbroschur, fleckig und berieben, mit zahlreichen Randläsionen. Der Umschlag ist am Rücken unten eingerissen (ca 1 cm Fehlstelle). VIII, 296 Seiten mit einer ausfaltbaren Karte, diese ist minimal stockfleckig. Nicht aufgeschnitten, nicht beschnitten. Innen daher sauberer, guter Zustand.… Kartenbeilage: L. Gambetta und seine Armeen. Übersichtsblatt für die Operationen der französischen Loirearmee unter d'Aurelle de Paladines, Chanzy und Bourbaki, sowie der Ostarmee unter Bourbaki und Clinchant 1870-71 (1:1 500 000). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01770.

Published by Berlin Verein der Bücherfreunde Schall & Grund () 1896
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sächsisches Auktionshaus & Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanySächsisches Auktionshaus & Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Mit 37 Abbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text sowie 18 Karten. VIII, 460 Seiten, 6 Blatt. 18,5 x 13 cm. Illustrierter blauer Original-Leinenband (gering fleckig). *** NDB VI, 629 ff. - Erste Ausgabe. - Reiseschilderungen des preußischen Generalfeldmarschalls und Militärschriftstellers Colmar Freiherr von der Goltz (1843-1916), der… von 1883 bis 1895 für die Reorganisation der Osmanischen Armee zuständig war. - Kleiner privater Besitzvermerk. Einige Bleistiftanmerkungen, ansonsten sauber und gut erhalten.

Das lachende Schlesien. Fröhliche Weisen schlesischer Dichter. Ein Buch für Freunde guten Humors. Als Vortragsgedichte gesammelt und herausgegeben von A. Feige.
Feige, Alfred (Hrsg.). - Albers / Bartsch / Bauch / Baumbach / Bertermann / Biberfeld / Brendt / Bresler / Bulla / Caro / Claudius / Colmar / Eichendorff / Eichhorn / Eisenhardt / Epstein uva (Autoren):
Published by Leipzig, Lepinski, 1905 (lt. KVK). Zweite verbesserte Auflage. 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 115.63
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8°. Sandfarbener, farbig illustrierter Original-Ganzleinenband mit Dreiseitengoldschnitt und schönen jugendstiligen Vorsatzpapieren. Das helle Leinen etwas angestaubt. 203 (+5) Seiten. Seiten 20-30 mit einem 1 cm Fleck im oberen Rand. Sonst sauber und wohlerhalten. Gutes Exemplar. Erste Auflage war laut KVK 1903. -- B…itte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! GeoVit.

Published by Straßburg, Pauschinger 1753
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 119.21
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Papiereinband. Condition: gut. 28 S., 2 Bl, 111 S., mehrere florale Vignetten, wiss. Anmerkungen, deutsche Einschübe, neu gebunden, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, leicht stockfleckig. Beigebunden: Gottfried Daniel Hoffmann, Karl Ludwig Scheffer (aus Stuttgart): De iure principum statuumque suffragandi ad capitulationes Imperator…um, Tübingen 1747 Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.
Published by Colmar: Ed. S.A.E.P. 1981
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Gertrud Thelen, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Gertrud Thelen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. 64 S. OKt. - Erste Ausgabe. - Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie de l'Amateur, Strasbourg, FranceLibrairie de l'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Colmar, Eugène Barth, 1870 ; in-8, 106 pp., broché, couverture imprimée (petite déchirure sans manque au dos). Édition originale. Bon exemplaire malgré le minime défaut d'usage signalé à la couverture. 1870.
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie de l'Amateur, Strasbourg, FranceLibrairie de l'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strasbourg, Édition de la Société, 1934-1935 ; deux parties en un volume in-8, 78 pp. + XII + 247 pp. + 5 ff.n.ch. de Table, demi-toile brune à la Bradel, pièce de titre manuscrite. Édition originale en librairie, complète des deux parties. Cachets de bibliothèque sur les pages de titres. 1934.
More imagesDie Heere und Flotten der Gegenwart. Die Wehrmacht der Türkei und Bulgariens.
Mach, Richard v. (von), Freiherrn Colmar v. d. Goltz, J. v. Pflugk-Harttung, C. von Zepelin.
Published by Berlin, Alfred Schall 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 190.73
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Crown quarto. Pp. viii, 99, (3) publisher's ads. Plus 2 frontispiece portraits. With 2 maps to the text, one of which is double-page, the other full-page. Serial-title present, both this and title-page with handsome publisher's devices. Numerous tables. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's richly…decorated full cloth, cover with large gilt lettering and allegorical illustration, gilt spine, golden decorative endpapers; old shelf ticket to spine, old military institutional stamps to half-title and title-page. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. TIMO-2. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

The nation in arms / Translated from the German of Lieut.-Col. Baron von der Goltz, by Philip A. Ashworth
Goltz, Colmar Freiherr von der; Ashworth, Philip A. [translator]
Published by London : W.H. Allen 1887
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands worn; panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Hinges starting. Scattered foxing. Text remains clear and without blemish. Publisher's presentation copy with their stamp to the title. Physical description: xii, 391 pages; 23 cm. Subjects:… Military science Armies Theory; Military art and science; Art et science militaires. 3 Kg.

The nation in arms / Translated from the German of Lieut.-Col. Baron von der Goltz, by Philip A. Ashworth
Goltz, Colmar Freiherr von der; Ashworth, Philip A. [translator]
Published by London : W.H. Allen 1887
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 387.42
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands worn; panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Hinges starting. Scattered foxing. Text remains clear and without blemish. Publisher's presentation copy with their stamp to the title. Physical description: xii, 391 pages; 23 cm. Subjects:… Military science Armies Theory; Military art and science; Art et science militaires. 1 Kg.