Colonel Becker (7 results)

Published by Berger-levrault 1924
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 34.57
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in8. 1924. Broché. 36 pages. Livre contenant des tampons et étiquettes de bibliothèque de garnison couverture usagée intérieur bon pages brunies papier doux. Fair.
Language: French
Published by BERGER LEVRAULT ET CIE 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.61
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. 1ère Édition. !!ATTENTION EXEMPLAIRE DE BIBLIOTHEQUE TAMPONS NUMEROS !!SANS CARTES . etat d usage.
Published by Berger-Levrault Editeurs, Paris 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.00
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Modern cloth bdg. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In French. [x], 106 p., 16 folding maps. Trois conferences sur Ludendorff Chef d'Armee. Reunion des forces evolutions conduite de la bataille.

Published by BERGER LEVRAULT 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240065778: 1922. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 89 pages - annotation sur le 1er plat - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 340-Droit.

Published by BERGER-LEVRAULT 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.32
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80112414: 1923. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos à nerfs, Intérieur acceptable. XII + 272 pages. Ouvrage de bibliothèque : étiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 340-Droit.

Vogue Incorporating Vanity Fair (US), January 1, 1969 - Editors' Forecast 1969
Kendall, Elaine; Tynan, Kathleen; James, William; Becker, Dr. E. Lovell; Norbu, Thubten J.; Colonel Charles (Chuck) E. Yeager; Lovell, Dr. Harold W.; Jahn, Mike; et al
Published by Conde Nast, USA 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 295.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 178 pages. Features: Editor's Forecast 1969 - The Best New Looks in Fashion and Beauty - 50 pages of predictions picked for success; Energy - The Untapped Powers That Can Change Your Whole Life; President-Elect Richard Milhouse Nixon; Alec McCowen - The Man Who Plays the Man… Who Plays Pope Hadrian VII; Wig Versus Hair; Gorgeous photos of Marsha Hunt; Sixteen pages of Sun-Quest fashion photography in the Bahamas by Richard Avedon; The Young Life A Loft - Sculptor Peter Reginato and his wife live in a studiio atop a New York warehouse. Average wear. Unmarked. A quality copy of this excellent vintage issue. Penn, Irving (Cover); Avedon, Richard; Lichfield, Patrick (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Sans Date (Vers 2019), Paris 2019
Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, , Francelibrairie ESKAL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Pierre De Taillac. In-8 carré, 127pp, broché semi-souple rempliée éditeur - Bel et Long Envoi de L'Auteur en page de titre, iconographie n/b et en couleur - bon état général.