Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0881928240 ISBN 13: 9780881928242
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0881928240 ISBN 13: 9780881928242
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Free Association Books Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 1853431869 ISBN 13: 9781853431869
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0881928240 ISBN 13: 9780881928242
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0881928240 ISBN 13: 9780881928242
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Portland OR, 2007
ISBN 10: 0881928240 ISBN 13: 9780881928242
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Practical design techniques tailormade for gardeners with 1/3 of an acre or more.168 pages, with color photos, diagrams, illustrations and case studies. DJ in mylar sleeve.; 7 1/2 x 10 1/2 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789554586 ISBN 13: 9781789554588
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, Portland, Oregon, 2007
ISBN 10: 0881928240 ISBN 13: 9780881928242
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. An as new book in an as new dust jacket. Nice!
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Color Photos, Text Figures (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 2007 Sm Quarto, 2007, PP.168, Practical Design Techniques Tailormade For Gardeners With A Third Of And Acre Or More.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789554586 ISBN 13: 9781789554588
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789557496 ISBN 13: 9781789557497
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789557496 ISBN 13: 9781789557497
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789557496 ISBN 13: 9781789557497
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789554586 ISBN 13: 9781789554588
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789557496 ISBN 13: 9781789557497
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789557496 ISBN 13: 9781789557497
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Excellent 1st edition unmarked in excellent dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Touchstone; Simon & Schuster, 1968
ISBN 10: 1853431869 ISBN 13: 9781853431869
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789557496 ISBN 13: 9781789557497
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.