Columbus Christopher: Signed (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Philomel Books, New York 1992

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. X-library with stamps and pocket. Signed by illustrator- just his name on title page. Unpaginated. Very good in vg dust jacket with one sticker on lower spine. Robert Sabuda (illustrator). Signed by Illustrator(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Limited Editions Club 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books, Novelty, OH, U.S.A.Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 82.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy in an edge worn slip case. Signed limited edition, #503 of 1500. This is not an ex-library copy. Please view photo(s) to determine exact condition. Signed by Illustrator(s).

  • More images

    Published by The Limited Editions Club, New York 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Limited ed. 31 x 23 cm. Quarto. 417 pages. Blue cloth with embossed stamp tom cover. Limited to 1500 copies signed by the artist, Lima de Freitas, this being copy number 851. Some fading to the spine and rubbing to the end label. Some spotting to the foredges. First page is wavy. The previous own

  • Published by Eaton 1990

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Barbers Book Store Online

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 49.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Special Edition. Fine, fresh, pristine copy, full leather with silk ribbon marker and elaborate gilt overall decoration. To access more of our signed, limited edition of leatherbound books, us keywords SIGNEDBX, LTHRBX, OR ESTNBX. Language: eng.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arthur H. Clark, Glendale, CA 1949

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 275.00

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 236 clean, unmarked pages; blue c w/gilt spine titles; 30 sepia plates of photos & documents, followed by sevenfold-out plates of family trees, in a pocket at the rear of vol. 2; Author's signature in on a card tipped in to the front of volume 1. 349

  • More images

    Published by The Clements Library Associates, Ann Arbor 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 99.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Blue cloth. Limited edition #24 of 60 signed by Dexter D. Macbride and Philip F. Pierce to the limitation page. This is in commemoration of the first International Educational Conference presented by the American Society of Appraisers, held in El Paso, Texas, and Jaurez, Chihuahua, EUM

  • Published by Mexico: Orejel & Fillol 1992

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 400.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Folio, with leather spine, cover shows minor rubbing. Text in English, Spanish, Latin, etc., with special notes on translations in Spanish. A large, beautiful reproduction, with illustrated initials, head and tailpieces, some lettering in red, a full color plate. This edition is a facsimile repro

  • Published by The Logan Elm Press at The Ohio State University. One of 130 copies, signed by the illustrator, author & printer. 1990

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc., Brecksville, OH, U.S.A.Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2,450.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Logan Elm Press at The Ohio State University. One of 130 copies, signed by the illustrator, author & printer. [Partial Colophon]: "This book was printed at The Logan Elm Press & Papermill from hand-set Janson types on Spanish flax paper bearing a special set of wire waterm

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, U.S.A.G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 137.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    COLUMBUS, Christopher. Journals and Other Documents on the Life and Voyages of Christopher Columbus. Translated and Edited by Samuel Eliot Morison. Illustrated by Lima de Freitas. 4to. Orig. cloth with leather label (chipped) in publisher's box. N.Y.: Printed for the members of the Limited Editions Club,1963. Limited to 1,500 co

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 262.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    NY 1963. LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB. Illus by Lima de Freitas, 12 x 9.5", cloth, 417 w/index. Translated and Edited by Samuel Eliot Morison. SIGNED BY DE FREITAS.

  • More images

    Published by Printed for the Haklyut Society, London 1870

    • Signed

    Seller: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 600.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second edition. Second edition. 3 maps and 1 chromolithograph frontispiece. iv, cxlii, 254 pp. 1 vols. 8vo. Five letters by Columbus describing his first, third, and fourth voyages; another by Dr Chanca, physician, descriptive of the second voyage; and an extract from the will of Diego Mendez, one of Columbus's officers on the f