Combes Pierre (148 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.48
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Balicevic, Didier; Combes, Mélanie; Convert, Hélène; Guibbaud, Christian; Mercier, Julie; Pinto, Deborah; Ristord, Emmanuel; Souppart, Gaëlle; Turdera, Cristian; Luthringer, Mélisande; Barborini, Robert; Ricard, Anouk; Falorsi, Ilaria; Bécue, Benjamin; Bessard, Sylvie; Billet, Marion; Pierre Cail…lou; Cerato, Mattia; Choux, Nathalie; Ahrweiller, Lucile (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.70
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Balicevic, Didier; Combes, Mélanie; Convert, Hélène; Guibbaud, Christian; Mercier, Julie; Pinto, Deborah; Ristor…d, Emmanuel; Souppart, Gaëlle; Turdera, Cristian; Luthringer, Mélisande; Barborini, Robert; Ricard, Anouk; Falorsi, Ilaria; Bécue, Benjamin; Bessard, Sylvie; Billet, Marion; Pierre Caillou; Cerato, Mattia; Choux, Nathalie; Ahrweiller, Lucile (illustrator).

Racines et secrets de la franc-maçonnerie
Robert Amadou, André Combes, Jacques Léger, Pierre Fontaine, Jacqueline Kellen
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.40
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre los orígenes y misterios de la francmasonería en este libro que explora sus raíces históricas y los secretos que la rodean. Con un enfoque en la historia y las prácticas de la francmasonería, este libro ofrece una visión completa de esta sociedad secreta y su influencia en la sociedad. EAN: 97822…26026330 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía|Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Racines et secrets de la franc-maçonnerie Autor: Robert Amadou| André Combes| Jacques Léger| Pierre Fontaine| Jacqueline Kellen Editorial: Albin Michel Idioma: fr Páginas: 142 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.33
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn. Balicevic, Didier; Ahrweiller, Lucile; Guibbaud, Christian; Billet, Marion; Luthringer, Mélisande; Mercier, Julie; Falorsi, Ilaria; Pierre Caillou; Combes, Mélanie; Ristord, Emmanuel; Barborini, Robert; Choux, Nathalie; Turdera, Cristian; Bécue, Benjamin; Bessard, Sylvie; Ricard, Anouk; Souppart, Gaëlle; Cerato, Mattia; Pinto, Deborah; Convert, Hélène (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Balicevic, Didier; Ahrweiller, Lucile; Guibbaud, Christian; Billet, Marion; Luthringer, Mélisande; Mercier, Juli…e; Falorsi, Ilaria; Pierre Caillou; Combes, Mélanie; Ristord, Emmanuel; Barborini, Robert; Choux, Nathalie; Turdera, Cristian; Bécue, Benjamin; Bessard, Sylvie; Ricard, Anouk; Souppart, Gaëlle; Cerato, Mattia; Pinto, Deborah; Convert, Hélène (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Economie géographique : L'intégration des régions et des nations
Pierre-Philippe Combes, Thierry Mayer et Jacques-François Thisse
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

Le chemin de Damas : L'avenir d'un peuple
Jean-Pierre Bastid, François Chevalier, Francis Combes, Maurice Cury et Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Glénat 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Published by Glénat 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. D…amaged dust jacket. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pays Histoire et Patrimoines - Editions, Monsempron Libos, FrancePays Histoire et Patrimoines - Editions
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. Dans ce livre autobiographique conçu sous la forme d'un entretien, l'auteur revient sur son élection en 2008 à la Mairie de Toulouse et les six années qui ont suivi : un témoignage passionnant sous forme de bilan qui couvre tous les domaines de l…'action municipale dans une grande ville doublée d'une grande métropole.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : La Revue Économique, Volume 54, Numero 1, Janvier 2003, es una publicación académica que aborda diversos temas económicos. Este número incluye artículos de Jean Cavailhès, Dominique Peeters, Evangelos Sekeris, Jacques François Thisse sobre la ciudad periurbana, Patrick Villieu sobre el pacto de estabilida…d, Charles Noussair, Stéphane Robin, Bernard Ruffieux sobre la opinión pública y los comportamientos de los consumidores, Rouslan Koumakhov sobre modelos de coordinación, Philippe Mongin sobre la axiomatización y las teorías económicas, Pierre-Charles Pradier sobre el actuario al siglo de las Lumieres, Rémy Contamin sobre las interdependencias financieras y el dilema de política monetaria, y Pierre-Philippe Combes y Laurent Linnemer sobre el impacto internacional de los artículos de investigación franceses en economía. EAN: 9782724629491 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Revue Économique, Volume 54, Numero 1, Janvier 2003 Autor: Jean Cavailhès| Dominique Peeters| Evangelos Sekeris| Jacques François Thisse| Patrick Villieu| Charles Noussair| Stéphane Robin| Bernard Ruffieux| Rouslan Koumakhov| Philippe Mongin| Pierre-Charles Pradier| Rémy Contamin| Pierre-Philippe Combes| Laurent Linnemer Editorial: PRESSES FONDATION SCIENCES POLITIQUES Idioma: fr Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by 1967 1967
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.19
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
C. R. Acad. Sc. Paris, t. 264, 1967, Série D, plaquette de 21x27 cm, 4 pages Bon état, couverture insolée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre art…icle.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.77
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Economic Geography: The Integration of Regions and Nations
Combes, Pierre-Philippe; Mayer, Thierry; Thisse, Jacques-François
- Softcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by October 9-12 1978 1978
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4th international congress for the study of bauxites, alumina and aluminum, Athens, October 9-12 1978, extrait du vol. 1, pages 101 à 113 Bon état, 13 pages simplement agrafées - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyen…ne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesQUESTION DE : FRANC-MACONNERIE .
AMADOU Robert / COMBES André / LEGER Jacques / FONTAINE Pierre / KELEN Jacqueline / MAINE de BIRAN / LECOTTE Roger
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Editions RETZ, revue bimestrielle, numéro 43, juillet-août 1981, format 237x155mm, broché, 128 pages, exemplaire en bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.44
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.37
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780691139425.
More imagesEconomic Geography The Integration of Regions and Nations
Combes, Pierre-Philippe, Thierry Mayer und Jacques-Francois Thisse:
Language: English
Published by Princeton & Oxford : Princeton University Press 2008
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.14
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 395 Pages ; With Figures, Tables and Maps Original Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand. Innen mit Bibliotheksstempeln. Englische Sprache - Original Paperback in very good condition. Inside with Library stamps. English Language B04-04-02A|S29 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 604.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.54
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores mining methods for sinking vertical shafts through hard rock, focusing on drilling, blasting, and shoring up the sides to prevent cave-ins. The author begins by introducing the fundamental principles of mining engineering and the tools miners used before the advent o…f powered machinery. The author discusses case studies of mines across Europe and the US, exploring the unique solutions miners developed to overcome different geological challenges. By examining these historical practices, this book provides insights into the challenges of subterranean engineering and the ingenuity of early industrial engineers. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Vecteurs, N°4, oct.-déc. 1982. In-8, broché. 1982
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[11968].

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 111.74
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Economic Geography : The Integration of Regions and Nations
Combes, Pierre-Philippe; Mayer, Thierry; Thisse, Jacques-Francois
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 123.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Economic Geography is the most complete, up-to-date textbook available on the important new field of spatial economics. This book fills a gap by providing advanced undergraduate and graduate students with the latest research and methodologies in an accessible and comprehensive way. It is an indispensab…le reference for researchers in economic geography, regional and urban economics, international trade, and applied econometrics, and can serve as a resource for economists in government. Economic Geography presents advances in economic theory that explain why, despite the increasing mobility of commodities, ideas, and people, the diffusion of economic activity is very unequal and remains agglomerated in a limited number of spatial entities. The book complements theoretical analysis with detailed discussions of the empirics of the economics of agglomeration, offering a mix of theoretical and empirical research that gives a unique perspective on spatial disparities.It reveals how location continues to matter for trade and economic development, yet how economic integration is transforming the global economy into an economic space in which activities are performed within large metropolitan areas exchanging goods, skills, and information. Economic Geography examines the future implications of this evolution in the spatial economy and relates them to other major social and economic trends. * Provides a complete introduction to economic geography * Explains the latest theory and methodologies * Covers the empirics of agglomeration, from spatial concentration measurement to structural estimations of economic geography models * Includes history and background of the field * Serves as a textbook for students and a resource for professionals.