Comix (279 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by ABO Comix 2024

    1961682028 / 9781961682023

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.28

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knockabout Comics 1989

    0861660773 / 9780861660773

    • Softcover

    Seller: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, U.S.A.Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like new. HEHDS27808 Firkin, No 1, Guide to Sexual Behavior, 1989 Tym Manley & Hunt Emerson, Published by Knockabout Comics, Distributed by Last Gasp, $2.50, sc, 10"x7", b&w.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abo Comix 2024

    1961682028 / 9781961682023

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.31

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abo Comix 5/7/2024 2024

    1961682028 / 9781961682023

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Help Me Die Well: A Queer Prisoner's Poetry Anthology, Vol. 3. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abo Comix 2024

    1961682028 / 9781961682023

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by COMIX JUNIOR 2012

    9037485057 / 9789037485059

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.40

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cranial Stomp Comix, Springfield. Mo. 1997

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition Several styles of underground comix from the heartland of the country, Missouri, the show me state. In fact thet show so much this is for adults only. 96 pages of mind warping illustrations.

  • Published by Independently published 2024

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.55

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Everyman Studios, Colorado Springs, CO 1981

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Condition: Fair/Good. First Edition. Book appears well worn and creased with a look that suggests it was in a heavily humid envronment. A solid reading or place-setter copy that includes interviews with R. Diggs, Ted White and artwork and reviews of mini, indy and alternative comix! 36 pages. Color cover

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently Published 2024

    9798335980463

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Image, CA 2008

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Comic. Very Fine. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Icon Books 2021

    1785787837 / 9781785787836

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eros Comix 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Comic book is in very nice condition, pages are clean and tight. All comics come bagged and boarded.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1708977228 / 9781708977221

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.58

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.34 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Cartoonist Co-op Press, San Francisco 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Staple bound paper covers. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Printing. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition First printing with original cover price of 50 cents. Adult illustrations from the heyday of underground comix in San Francisco. 33 pages with color illustrated covers. Various Comix Illustrators (illustrator).

  • Published by Fantagraphics, Seattle, WA 1991

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Condition: VG/NF. First Edition. Comic book appears lightly read with a touch of wear and creasing at edges and extremities. A near sharp copy of this obscure publication that espouses the anti-social rantings and art of one Scott Russo. Hard to say how serious an inward looking self-examination it is, b

  • Published by Fantagraphics, Seattle, WA 1991

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Condition: VG/NF. First Edition. Comic book appears lightly read with a touch of wear and creasing at edges and extremities. A near sharp copy of this obscure publication that espouses the anti-social rantings and art of one Scott Russo. Hard to say how serious an inward looking self-examination it is, b

  • Language: English

    Published by Abo Comix 2026

    1961682117 / 9781961682115

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.14

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.B.O. Comix 2/2/2026 2026

    1961682109 / 9781961682108

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Not All Magic is Black Magick. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abo Comix 2/9/2026 2026

    1961682117 / 9781961682115

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A.B.O. Comix. Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by GLENAT 2021

    2344039309 / 9782344039304

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.40

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Independently Published 2023

    9798372724310

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abo Comix 2026

    1961682117 / 9781961682115

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.B.O. Comix 2026

    1961682109 / 9781961682108

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by Tekno Comix 1994

    • Comic

    Seller: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.Z-A LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Comic. Condition: New. New in a sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; New in a sleeve.

  • Published by Last Gasp, San Fracisco 1977

    • First Edition

    Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    San Fracisco: Last Gasp:, 1977. First edition, Underground Comic, Fine, Cover artwork by: Various artists $1.00 cover price. Atomic Power Issue. First edition, Underground Comic, Fine. Various artists (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Camacho Comix 2017

    0999337912 / 9780999337912

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.56

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 26 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.07 inches. In Stock. Camacho, Otoniel; Camacho, Osbaldo (illustrator).

  • Published by Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Condition: VG/NF. Later Printing. Comic book appears virtually unread and near sharp! Cover by Trashman creator Spain, contents include comics by Richard Corben, Dave Sheridan, Greg Irons and Jaxon! 50 cent cover price. Probable 6th printing. 32 pages, black and white, with color covers. Richard Corben,

  • Language: French

    Published by GLENAT 2022

    2344043691 / 9782344043691

    Series: Monte Cristo, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Monte Cristo

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.40

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by GLENAT 2021

    2344036865 / 9782344036860

    Series: Valhalla Hotel, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Valhalla Hotel

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.54

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.