Compiled Temple (22 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 0558609341 BUS 035343 CARP Solid and clean like new soft cover. Compiled by ECON 3564 Temple University, Joseph Friedman. 400pp.
Published by Self-Published
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by C.M.S. Bookshop, Lagos, Nigeria 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. SCARCE. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Damp-stain on covers top portion. Back strip is torn off of spine and library has applied support tape. Hinges cracked but binding still intact. Heavily used but pag…es still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Shaanxi Tourism Publishing House China 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 11 1/4 by 8 1/4 inches, 191 pages, illustrated. Text, apparently complete, in Chinese and English. Covers have very slight wear and the pages are clean.

Published by Los Angeles Hompa Hongwanji Buddhist Temple [199?], Los Angeles
- Softcover
Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good. 284p., [xviii], dividers unnumbered. Cover corner worn. Collection of recipes from supporters of the Dharma School Fubo-Kai, including for beverages, appetizers, soups, salads, vegetables, rice and pasta dishes, breads, entrees, casseroles, desserts, cookies, and pies. With acknowledgments and ad…vertisements from supporters. Includes glossary. Wire spiral binding. B&w decorations. (8-1/2"x6-1/2").

Published by Andrew Melrose, London
- Hardcover
Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. No Date. Hardback: dj is very worn and stained, bright red pictorial covers are a bit rubbed on the edges, corners worn, spine is missing, inscriptions (dated 1927) on front flyleaf, some foxing and other marks, fair. 8vo, 128pp. b/w illustrations by Christine Temple, E. K…. Burgess, Margaret Tarrant and J.R. Sinclair. Christine Temple, E.K. Burgess, Margaret Tarrant, J.R. Sinclair (illustrator).
Published by Frank / Temple Publication 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , New ZealandBOOKMARK
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.03
US$ 27.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Copy. Condition: VG. None. First Edition. On Copyright page: signed and inscribed by Phil Temple. Clean black cover with yellow & red titles; red devil on top of Carter. Light rubbings and scratches. Edges: just a few foxings. Clean contents. B/w illustrations. No page numbers. Binding is As New. By Author & Inscribed.
Published by Printed for Private Circulation, GB 1929
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
US$ 42.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Grey printed wrappers. Library label removed from base of spine leaving minor marks to covers. A very few internal library stamps etc also removed leaving a few slight rubbed patches. Bitcocked. Else Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. With 5 piec…es of realted ephemera.
Published by Printed For Private Circulation, London 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Stirling Books, Stirling, , United KingdomStirling Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.86
US$ 40.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Paperback: Fair Condition. No Jacket. Pages Clean With An Inscription In Front Of Book, No Other Markings. Shows Signs Of Aging Such As Tanning And Foxing On Leaf-Edges. Tears In Binding But Still Firmly Attached, No Loose Pages. Paper Covers Show Wear And Tear Along Edges But Remains Clean. Photograp…h Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition.
Published by Printed For Private Circulation, London 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Stirling Books, Stirling, , United KingdomStirling Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.86
US$ 40.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover: Good Condition. No Jacket. Pages Clean And Unmarked. Shows Signs Of Aging Such As Foxing On Leaf-Edges. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Boards, Minimal Wear To Top And Tail Of Spine. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condi…tion.
Published by McClain Printing Company 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. This old book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a First Edition hardcover book with 246 pages including many illustrations and photos. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writin…g, or tears. The copyright and title pages show only 1967 as the only date making this a First Edition. The dust jacket is about 97% intact with a two inch chip on the top of the back and a one inch chip on the top of the spine. I have placed the DJ in a fresh mylar jacket and this old book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box.
Published by McClain Printing Company 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with no DJ. Burgundy cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Title and copyright pages dated 1967. Stated second printing 1967. 246 pages. Light shelf wear to bottom edge of spine. Gold lettering on spine is clean and legible. Boards also clean. 2 line inscription after front free en…dpaper made out to "Helen", dated Christmas 1977. Pages are clean with multiple diagrams as well as black and white photographs throughout. Binding strong and tight. Very Good condition. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Published by Not Available 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Size: A4.
Published by Not Available 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Size: A4.
Published by A5 Reprint with box Dohosha Head temple Kongobuji Kobo Daishi 1150th Anniversary of His death 1150 years since his passing 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Head temple of the Tendai sect Mt. Hiei Scenic Places (Shiga Prefecture)
Compiled and written by Einan Kenin (Representative of Mt. Hiei Enryakuji Temple)
Published by Publisher Kaiyo Shoin (Kyoto City) 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Mt. Hiei Koyasan Treasure Exhibition
Compiled by Tendai sect head temple Hieizan Enryakuji etc. Sankei Shimbunsha
Published by Not Available 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Published by Herring Printing Company 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 79.99
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Privately Published 1979
- Signed
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 125.00
US$ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. No dustjacket. With articles on hunting exotics by Wootters, McElroy, Clayton, and handgun hunting by Bredsten; Listings of Exotic Records, Scoring Systems, and more. With photos throughout; 245 pages. Inscribed "To my friend, Dennis Campbell - a hunter and sheep aficionado that is an inspiration to us all.…Best wishes and good hunting! John Capt. John H. Brandt (Ret.)". Dennis Campbell (1951 to 2018) hunted every available continent, and in his more than 50-year hunting career took some 500 different trophy animals. He had more than 400 trophies entered in the Safari Club International record book (a few of which were entered as world records) and had earned all of SCIs top awards, including the World Conservation and Hunting Award. He was inducted into the Pantheon of International Big Game Hunters in 2014 as one of only four people at the time. The Pantheon is the most prestigious big game hunting award in the world. He considered himself more a conservationist than a hunter, and served as a director for the Alabama Wildlife Federation, and as executive director of the Grand Slam Club of North American Sheep Hunters (now Grand Slam Club/Ovis (GSCO). Naval Captain John Brandt was a counter-intelligence and counter-insurgency officer in some of the remotest, most exotic corners of the earth during World War II, the Korean War, and the Vietnam War. A member of the Explorer's Club, he was an avid hunter (including Tigers and Africa's Big Five) and author, known for his books "Hunters of Man", "Horned Giants", and "Asian Hunter". Hence, a highly unique association copy. Signed by Significant Other.

Published by Published by The Worshipful Company Of Skinners, London First Edition . 1933. 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 138.17
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original vellum over quarter venetian red leather, gilt title lettering to the spine, top edge gilt. 4to. 12½'' x 9¼''. Contains [xvi], 429 pp with 12 full-plate facsimile tissue guarded illuminated Medieval Manuscripts, and four pages of monochrome text illust…rations. Company's presentation book plate inside the front cover presented to B. W. B. Sharpe, Dr. R. R. Sharpe is listed in the index, a little spotting to the end papers and in Very Good tight and sound condition. Heavy volume weighing 2.5 kg, extra postage and insurance will be requested over and above our default setting for destinations outside the UK. Member of the P.B.F.A. LONDON (Londinium).
Published by Not Available 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 163.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 2 books.
Published by Not Available 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 163.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 2 books.