Compiled Vb (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by SAMPSON LOW, MARSTON & CO, LONDON 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United KingdomElder Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 44.21

    US$ 16.03 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOUND IN THE ORIGINAL CLOTH BINDING, ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT IN BLACK & WHITE, NUMEROUS FULL PAGE ADVERTS. BOOK MEASURES APPROX 13 x 9 INCHES VERY SLIGHT PLAY TO FRONT HINGE WITH THE VERY OCCASIONAL PAGE WITH A MINOR MARK, OVERALL A NICE COPY IN NEAR FINE CONDITION

  • Language: English

    Published by Navajivan Publishing House, Ahmedabad 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 67.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good copy of the stated first hard cover edition (limited to 2,000 copies), lacking a dust-jacket (perhaps as issued). Save for a short, two-line note in ink on the front free endpaper the text is wholly unmarked, pristine. Moderate wear and fraying of the binding

  • Published by Sampson Low, Marston & Co. c.1961 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.03

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    EX-LIBRARY, lg quarto, blue buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine, blind lettering to front board, red speckling to page edges, illus prelims, mixed pagination, VG- (heavy bruising & scuffing to board edges/extrems, moderate damp wrinkling & tape staining to board edges, moderate scuffing & soiling to boards, boards sl shaky,

  • Published by Sampson Low, Marston & Co c.1961 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 36.04

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Quarto, dark blue buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine, blind lettering to front board, printed eps, frontispiece, 59pp ads + xxiii + 438pp, illus/photos, VG (light scuffing & bruising to spine & extrems, light chafing & soiling to boards, moderate crack to front gutter, light tanning & soiling to page edges) in d/w, VG- (pri

  • Published by Sampsn Low, Marston & Co 1962 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 36.04

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lg quarto, blue buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine, blind lettering to front board, illus eps, 55pp ads + 444pp + xxiii index to rear, VG (moderate scuffing & soiling to extrems, light soiling to boards, light soiling to page edges & eps, moderate crcaking to gutters, sm tape staining to edges of pgs 334+335) in d/w, VG- (p

  • Published by Sampson Low, Marston & Co 1966 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 36.04

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lg quarto, blue buckram heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, blind lettering to front board, printed eps, 64pp ads + vii + 468pp + xviii index to rear, illus/photos, VG (heavy scuffing & staining to spine & board edges with some surface loss, light tanning & soiling to page edges) in d/w, VG- (heavy creasing & chipping with lo

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Published by Zentralverlag der NSDAP., Franz Eher Nachf., GmbH., Berlin, 1944., Berlin, Germany. 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Entelechy Books, London, United KingdomEntelechy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.54

    US$ 28.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Landser lichen - Fronthumor dieses Krieges [Doughboy Laugh - Front Line Humour of this War] Compiled by "VB - Feldpost" 4. Folge. Published by Zentralverlag der NSDAP., Franz Eher Nachf., GmbH., Berlin, 1944. Illustrated card covers, size 12.5 x 18.5 cms., 96 pages. Very good condition. A17.1120

  • Published by Navajivan Pub. House 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 387.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Paperback. SCARCE 1ST EDITION JANUARY, 1964, LIMITED TO 3,000 COPIES. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with light rubbing/soiling marks. Very small tears on spine edges. Book has a musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or n

  • More images

    Published by Sampson Low,Marston and Co., Ltd., London 1960

    Seller: Marrins Bookshop, Folkestone, KENT, United KingdomMarrins Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 69.08

    US$ 34.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Folio. 12.75 x 9 inches. xxiv + 436 pp. + 59 pp. advertisements. Title page in red and black. Bound in original navy cloth, gilt, in unclipped dust wrapper, with some foxing and edge wear, including chips at head and tail of spine, which is sunned as also top edges. Boards have edge wear and some damp stain