Comte Marcellus (136 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.04
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Paraphrase De L'evangile Selon Saint Jean Par Nonnos De Panopolis
Marie-Louis-Jean-Andr?-Charles Demartin Du Tyrac Comte De Marcellus
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.63
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Chants Populaires de La Grece Moderne, Reunis, Classes Et Traduits
Marcellus, Marie Louis Jean Andr? Charles Demartin du Tyrac, comte de,, ed. and tr
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Chants Populaires De La Gr?ce Moderne, R?unis, Class?s Et Traduits
Marcellus, Marie Louis Jean Andr? Charles Demartin du Tyrac, comte de,, ed. and tr
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.85
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
Published by aux éditions Lacour, à Nimes 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 19.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Petit in-8° broché de 166 pages sous couverture illustrée. Réédition d'un ouvrage paru en 1826 chez Didot. Tampon de l'éditeur sur le revers du premier plat, une étiquette collée en page de garde, sinon ouvrage frais et en bon état.

Language: French
Published by chez Lacour, à Nîmes 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 19.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Bon. Fin volume broché de 166 pages, réédition d¿un texte paru en 1826 chez Firmin Didot à Paris. Nom griffonné et étiquette en page de garde, sinon en très bon état. Nous diminuerons les frais de port indiqués.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.84
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.48
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.48
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.64
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.30
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Paraphrase De L\ evangile Selon Saint Jean Par Nonnos De Pano
Marie-Louis-Jean-André-Charles Demartin Du Tyrac Comte De Marcellus
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.27
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
More imagesPublished by Jacques Lecoffre, Paris 1853
- Hardcover
Seller: Ivan's Book Stall, Reading, United KingdomIvan's Book Stall
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.20
US$ 29.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Marbled boards and endpapers, light brown leather spine with gilt lettering. Rubbing to corners and edges , light foxing throughout. Very Good minus condition overall.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.51
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.80
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book by a former French diplomat provides fascinating insights into the political climate of Europe in the early 19th Century, particularly the interplay between Britain and France. The author shares his personal experiences working with prominent figures of the time, including Ca…nning and Chateaubriand, recounting private conversations and illuminating their diplomatic strategies. Through this intimate lens, the book offers a nuanced perspective on major events such as the Congress of Verona and the French expedition to Spain, exploring their historical significance and the motivations behind them. The book provides a rich historical account and insightful commentary on the diplomatic landscape of the period, revealing the personal dynamics and complex international relations that shaped Europe during that era. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Chez Ladvocat, à Paris 1825
- Hardcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 89.10
US$ 19.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDemi-cuir. Condition: Satisfaisant. in-12° Fort volume de 352 pages sous reliure demi-cuir au dos lisse avec pièce de titre. Recueil de poésies du comte de Marcellus, pair de France (1776-1841). Manques de cuir sur les mors, ouvrage partiellement débroché et restauré, ex-libris contrecollé sur le revers du premier plat, inscript…ions au stylo sur la première garde, quelques rousseurs, sinon en état satisfaisant.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Jacques Lecoffre, 1853
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Original cloth-binding. 1. ed. 363 p. Edges slightly bumped, cut and some pages somewhat spotted, faint stamp on title, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Paris, Hacquard, Chambre des Députés, 1816, plaquette in-8 brochée, sans couverture, 2 pp. 1816
Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBON ETAT.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Paris 1820
- Hardcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Bagnolet, FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 76.03
US$ 40.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Petit volume in-12 relié en demi-veau de l'époque, dos lisse orné de filets dorés, pièce de titre directement dorée, plats de papier marbré brun, tranches mouchetées. Reliure parisienne sobre et équilibrée, typique des premières décennies du XIXe siècle, pensée pour une lecture maniable plutôt…que pour l'apparat. Recueil poétique d'inspiration pastorale, nourri des modèles antiques revendiqués dès la préface, de Théocrite à Virgile. Marcellus y cultive une poésie du retrait et de la simplicité, célébrant la campagne, les rythmes naturels et les émotions contenues, dans une langue classique déjà teintée de sensibilité préromantique. L'ouvrage s'inscrit dans le goût de la Restauration pour une poésie élégiaque, méditative, attentive aux paysages et aux états de l'âme. Exemplaire à la reliure fortement patinée, avec frottements étendus, épidermures et usure marquée aux coiffes et aux mors. Charnière intérieure fragilisée mais encore en place. Papier jauni avec rousseurs éparses, sans atteinte à la lisibilité. Présence d'inscription manuscrite ancienne et d'un ex-libris tamponné sur la page de titre. Ensemble complet, offrant un témoignage sincère d'usage et de lecture.
POLITIQUE DE LA RESTAURATION EN 1822 ET 1823
MARCELLUS Comte de ( Marie Louis Jean André Charles Demartin du Tyrac )
Language: French
Published by Jacques Lecoffre et Cie, Editeurs, Paris 1853
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 71.28
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 volume reliure demi basane fauve de l'époque, dos lisse orné de faux-nerfs et de fleurons dorés, 363 pages [1], des rousseurs éparses. Marie Louis Jean André Charles Demartin du Tyrac, comte de Marcellus. Bon exemplaire, bien relié à l'époque.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie de Firmin-Didot Frères, Fils et Cie 1856
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 178.21
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketsouple. Condition: Assez bon. Par le Comte de Marcellus, ancien député et Pair de France, 1 vol. in-8 br., Librairie de Firmin-Didot Frères, Fils et Cie, Paris, 1856, 108 pp. Edition originale peu commune. Etat très satisfaisant (une petit piq. de vers marginale, couv. un frottée, bon exemplaire par ailleurs). Langue: Français.
Language: French
Published by Lecoffre, Paris 1853
- Hardcover
Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, GermanyMarlis Herterich
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 249.49
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleder. Condition: Sehr gut. sehr schöner Halbledereinband, rotes Leder m. goldverziertem Rücken und goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, farblich passende, marmorierte Pappen, farbiges Lack-Vorsatzpapier, innen kaum stockfleckig, insgesamt ein besonders schönes Exemplar.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Chez Th. Lafargue, Librairie d'Adrien Le Clère et Cie 1835
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 582.14
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrigide. Condition: Assez bon. 1 vol. in-12 reliure de l'époque demi-basane noire, Chez Th. Lafargue, Bordeaux, 1845, 163 pp. ; Librairie d'Adrien Le Clère et Cie, Paris, 1835, 2 ff., 212 pp. Réunion en un même volume de ces deux rares éditions originales. L'écrivain et pair de France Marie-Louis Auguste de Martin du Tyrac, Comte… de Marcellus fut député de la Gironde. Etat très satisfaisant (reliure un peu frottée, coupes frottées, accroc sans manque au dernier feuillet, rouss., bon état par ailleurs). Langue: Français.
Published by Paris, Jacques Lecoffre, 1853, in-8 demi-basane, dos 4 nerfs, lettres dorées, 363 pp. Quelques notes jointes sur papier dactylographié ( au sujet de la Vénus de Milo) 1853
Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture en bon état (frottements), intérieur en très bon état.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.98
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80100125: Non daté. In-18. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 164 pages. Titre, filets et caissons dorés sur demi-chagrin. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by NON PRECISE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.98
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20195237: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. XXXVIIJ + 162 pages - couverture de subtitution - interieur correct - 1 papier cartonné collé au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Opinion de M. le Comte de Marcellus, depute de la Gironde, sur le projet de loi relatif aux pensions ecclesiastiques : prononcee dans la seance publique du 14 mai 1821 1819 [LeatherBound]
Marcellus, Marie-Louis-Jean-Andre-Charles Demartin du Tyrac, comte de
Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1819 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 44 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.