Comtesse Courson (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.79
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.42
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
LA REVUE HEBDOMADAIRE .
HANOTAUX Gabriel / COURSON Comtesse de / DUCLAUX Mary / MARTIAL-PIECHAUD / D'ELBEE Comte jean / NORMAND Jacques / BONNIER Gaston
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue hebdomadaire, Librairie Plon, numéro 21, 23 Mai 1914, in12 , photos hors-texte, bon état. Sommaire : Après les élections par Gabriel Hanotaux, Les témoignages de l'expérience (5) par la Comtesse de Courson et Mary Duclaux, Le retour dans la nuit (5) par Martiel-Piechaud, Un conclave sous Louis XIV par le Comte Jean d'Elbée…, Poésie par Jacques Normand, Chronique scientifique par Gaston Bonnier, etc.

Published by Office Of The Irish Messenger 1915
- Softcover
Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United KingdomHall of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.95
US$ 21.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback pamphlet in the Irish Messenger series, 1915, in overall good condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - covers tanned with ownership signature to front upper edge, dated 1915, staples removed. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; toning to page-ends but text brigh…t and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.03
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. Immerse yourself in the gripping narrative of religious turmoil and persecution in seventeenth-century England. This book unveils the untold stories of Catholic martyrs who faced unimaginable horrors with steadfast faith and courage. The author delves into the historical context, explo…ring the rise of Protestantism and the relentless suppression of Catholicism during the reign of Charles II. Through meticulous research, the book uncovers the complexities of the period, shedding light on the motivations of both the persecutors and the persecuted. It examines the interplay between politics, religion, and personal conviction, revealing the profound impact of religious intolerance on individuals and society as a whole. This captivating account invites readers to witness the indomitable spirit of those who stood firm in their beliefs amidst adversity, offering a powerful testament to the enduring power of faith. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Catholic Truth Society 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 44.04
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Small 8vo with red cloth. Black lettering on front board and backstrip. General wearing. Bumped corners. Interior is secure, clean and cl…ear. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Published by Bureau de la revue 1912
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030172: 15 septembre 1912. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Bureau de la revue 1912
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030168: 18 aout 1912. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.

Published by Bureau de la revue 9 août 1908 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10029958: 9 août 1908. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Bureau de la revue 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030134: 24 décembre 1911. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.

Published by Bureau de la revue 1906
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10029848: 1er juillet 1906. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.

Published by Bureau de la revue 1907
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10029909: 25 aout 1907. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.

Published by Bureau de la revue 3 mai 1908 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10029944: 3 mai 1908. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Bureau de la revue 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030210: 8 juin 1913. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Bureau de la revue 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030205: 4 mai 1913. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Bureau de la revue 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030112: 23 juillet 1911. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Bureau de la revue 1909
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030028: 12 décembre 1909. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Office of the Irish Messenger, Dublin 1915
Seller: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, ItalyPietro Panizzi Libraio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 16°; bross. edit. (fioriture); pp. 32; coll. Irish Messenger Series. Lievi fioriture alle prime e ultime carte in esemplare molto ben conservato.
More imagesPublished by Office of the "Irish Messenger", Dublin 1915
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: McGonigles', Cerne Abbas, , United KingdomMcGonigles'
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.04
US$ 29.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Part of the "Irish Messenger" series, soft cover paper back with 33 pages. It is in good condition with rather stained spine which is stapled. Published in 1915 this is a scarce, slim volume in good condition.

Published by Bureau de la revue 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.84
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030216: 20 juillet 1913. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Bureau de la revue 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030046: 17 avril 1910. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Bureau de la revue 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030197: 9 mars 1913. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Bureau de la revue 1909
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10030027: 5 décembre 1909. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.

Les prêtres prisonniers sur les pontons de Rochefort pendant la Révolution. LES CONTEMPORAINS N° 811
Published by Bureaude 26 avril 1908 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10029943: 26 avril 1908. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages illustrées d'une gravure portrait en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by La Chapelle-Montligeon, Imprimerie-Librairie de Montligeon, 1904 1904
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, 26 pp., broché. Couverture abîmée, dos restauré par du scotch. Fascicule dérelié. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

Published by IMPRIMERIE PAUL FERON-VRAU 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260176642: 1922. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 130 pages -quelques planches en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Published by Paris, Firmin-Didot, 1898
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, , FranceJOIE DE LIRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 Vol. In-12, 326 pp. Livre 1 Vol. In-12, 326 pp. Livre.

Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.41
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1915. Office of the Irish Messenger Series. Soft covers. Pamphlet - VG. Number of pages 31.