Comtesses Segur (7 results)
Published by Hachette et Cie, Paris 1872
- Hardcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.35
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. New Edition. 12mo. A reading copy only with some bowing to covers, scraping to leather corners. Long split to back cover hinge. Some wear to minor foxing/browning to page edges, a few marginal pencil marks. H Castelli (illustrator). Book.
Published by Librairie hachette s.d.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.30
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-12, 348 pp.
Published by Librairie hachette s.d.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.30
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-12, 348 pp.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80084356: Non daté. In-12. Broché. A restaurer, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Mouillures. 248 pages. Nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc, dans le texte et en hors-texte. Dos et plats absents, pages détachées, ouvrage débroché. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

Published by OPTIC 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80056063: 1946. In-16. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 237 pages. Quelques dessins en noir et blanc, dans le texte en culs-de-lampe. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Touret. 973.
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20073310: 1973. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 62 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification D…ewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80083546: XIXeme siècle. In-12. Broché. A restaurer, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Rousseurs. 410 pages. Nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc, dans le texte et e planches. 1er plat de couverture et dos absent. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.