Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 28 F, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107025737 ISBN 13: 9781107025738
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Reflective Thinking in Educational Settings: A Cultural Framework This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 01/b /28 F, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107025737 ISBN 13: 9781107025738
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Aldo Matello
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Pompeii And Its Tragedy Luigi Confalonieri 1959 Hardcover Aldo. Matello. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Historical. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Luigi Confalonieri. Subject: History. Language: English. Publisher: Aldo Matello.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107025737 ISBN 13: 9781107025738
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice, clean condition, cover is a little scuffed *** hard bound *** Cambridge University Press 2014.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107025737 ISBN 13: 9781107025738
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Excellent, clean condition, with a dent on the corner, clean pages *** Hard-Bound *** Cambridge University Press.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Published by Banca Commerciale Italiana, 1974
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. Some rubbing to edges. Vol. 2 only--L'Esperienza della banca commerciale Italiana. No markings in book. Text in Italian. 601pp.
US$ 12.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 13.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 13.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Covers worn. Dust jacket edgeworn.
Published by Ratti SpA, Como, 1986
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Very Good. Ratti SpA, Como, november 1986. (64) pages. Color illustrated. 12 x 9", printed wrapper. VG.
Language: Italian
Published by Cavinato (1 gennaio 2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 8889986026 ISBN 13: 9788889986028
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Cariplo - Laterza, 1986
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2 vols, 536 pages, paperbacks, a very good+ set in a neatly repaired slip-case.
Language: Italian
ISBN 10: 883067883X ISBN 13: 9788830678835
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Minerva Edizioni (Bologna), 2024
ISBN 10: 8833246310 ISBN 13: 9788833246314
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Pariyatti Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 096494846X ISBN 13: 9780964948464
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Vipassana Dhura 08.1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 096494846X ISBN 13: 9780964948464
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Auflage: o. A., Sprache: Englisch. 256 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten. Im gesamten Buch sind ca. 10 Sätze mit Bleistift unterstrichen, sonst textsauber. Einband leicht berieben und nachgedunkelt. ISBN: 9780964948464 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
Language: English
Published by Vipassana Research Publications, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 096494846X ISBN 13: 9780964948464
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. The edges of the book have minor foxing. 256 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Condition: Muy bueno. : Ambientada en Piacenza durante la primera mitad del siglo XIV, esta novela histórica narra la vida de Corrado Confalonieri, un noble cuya existencia da un giro radical tras un trágico error que pone en peligro a sus conciudadanos. Abrumado por la culpa, Corrado atraviesa una profunda crisis mística que lo lleva a buscar un nuevo propósito espiritual.La obra destaca el papel fundamental de su esposa, Eufrosina Vistarini, quien se convierte en su mayor apoyo y fuente de fortaleza. A través de una narrativa que combina la precisión histórica con la emoción, el autor Corrado Occhipinti Confalonieri, descendiente directo del protagonista, reconstruye una historia de amor tanto carnal como espiritual marcada por el sacrificio y la redención. EAN: 9788833241296 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Historia Título: La moglie del santo Autor: Corrado Occhipinti Confalonieri Editorial: Minerva Edizioni (Bologna) Idioma: it Páginas: 360 Formato: tapa blanda.
US$ 16.42
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Rizzoli, Milano,, 1965
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Piccola firma a penna nera all'antiporta. / Milano, Rizzoli cm.14x22, pp.184, brossura. Scritti e saggi in onore di Eugenio Gara.
US$ 21.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.12
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Italian
Published by Rizzoli, Milano, 1945
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: buone condizioni. sovraccoperta. Collana 'Biblioteca di 7 giorni' VI. Brossura. Sopraccoperta illustrata. Formato cm. 12,5x18,5. Pagg. 313 (4). Strappo e piccola mancanza al dorso sopraccoperta. Timbro al frontespizio. Ingiallimento bordi pagine. Peso 300 grammi.