Connor Rev (100 results)

Llewellyn's 2017 Witches' Companion: An Almanac for Contemporary Living (Llewellyns Witches Companion)
Llewellyn; Sparrow, Cassius; Marquis, Melanie; Connor, Kerri; Damiana, Autumn; Variable x/o, Rev J.; Rainbow Wolf, Charlie; Lupa; Meredith, Jane; Carlin, Emily; Whitehurst, Tess; Olick, Lexa; Woodfield, Stephanie; Walls, Charlynn; Aloi, Peg; Kambos, James; Barrette, Elizabeth; Crosson, Monica; Digitalis, Raven; Furie, Michael; McSherry, Lisa; Rajchel, Diana; Blair, Blake Octavian; Raedisch, Linda; Castellano, Deborah; Lazic, Tiffany; Forest, Danu; Zaman, Natalie; Galvin, Shawna
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications (edition 2017 ed.) 2016
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2017 ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Llewellyn's 2017 Witches' Companion: An Almanac for Contemporary Living
Llewellyn; Cassius Sparrow; Melanie Marquis; Kerri Connor; Autumn Damiana; Rev J. Variable x/o; Charlie Rainbow Wolf; Lupa; Jane Meredith; Emily Carlin; Tess Whitehurst; Lexa Olick; Stephanie Woodfield; Charlynn Walls; Peg Aloi; James Kambos; Elizabeth Barrette; Monica Crosson; Raven Digitalis; Michael Furie; Lisa McSherry; Diana Rajchel; Blake Octavian Blair; Linda Raedisch; Deborah Castellano; Tiffany Lazic; Danu Forest; Natalie Zaman; Shawna Galvin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Llewellyn's 2017 Witches' Companion: An Almanac for Contemporary Living
Llewellyn; Cassius Sparrow; Melanie Marquis; Kerri Connor; Autumn Damiana; Rev J. Variable x/o; Charlie Rainbow Wolf; Lupa; Jane Meredith; Emily Carlin; Tess Whitehurst; Lexa Olick; Stephanie Woodfield; Charlynn Walls; Peg Aloi; James Kambos; Elizabeth Barrette; Monica Crosson; Raven Digitalis; Michael Furie; Lisa McSherry; Diana Rajchel; Blake Octavian Blair; Linda Raedisch; Deborah Castellano; Tiffany Lazic; Danu Forest; Natalie Zaman; Shawna Galvin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Llewellyn's 2017 Witches' Companion: An Almanac for Contemporary Living
Llewellyn; Cassius Sparrow; Melanie Marquis; Kerri Connor; Autumn Damiana; Rev J. Variable x/o; Charlie Rainbow Wolf; Lupa; Jane Meredith; Emily Carlin; Tess Whitehurst; Lexa Olick; Stephanie Woodfield; Charlynn Walls; Peg Aloi; James Kambos; Elizabeth Barrette; Monica Crosson; Raven Digitalis; Michael Furie; Lisa McSherry; Diana Rajchel; Blake Octavian Blair; Linda Raedisch; Deborah Castellano; Tiffany Lazic; Danu Forest; Natalie Zaman; Shawna Galvin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not gu…aranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Llewellyn's 2017 Witches' Companion: An Almanac for Contemporary Living
Llewellyn; Sparrow, Cassius; Marquis, Melanie; Connor, Kerri; Damiana, Autumn; Variable X/o, Rev J.; Rainbow Wolf, Charlie; Lupa; Meredith, Jane; Carlin, Emily; Whitehurst, Tess; Olick, Lexa; Woodfield, Stephanie; Walls, Charlynn; Aloi, Peg; Kambos, James; Barrette, Elizabeth; Crosson, Monica; Digitalis, Raven; Furie, Michael; McSherry, Lisa; Rajchel, Diana; Blair, Blake Octavian; Raedisch, Linda; Castellano, Deborah; Lazic, Tiffany; Forest, Danu; Zaman, Natalie; Galvin, Shawna
- Softcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.00
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.63
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Llewellyns Witches Companion; - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No major blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.14
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.14
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. No publishing year stated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.17
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

Llewellyn's 2019 Witches' Companion: A Guide to Contemporary Living
Lipp, Deborah; Llewellyn; Pesznecker, Susan; Zakroff, Laura Tempest; Digitalis, Raven; Variable X/o, Rev J.; Connor, Kerri; Barrette, Elizabeth; Tipton, Melissa; Whitehurst, Tess; Marquis, Melanie; Crosson, Monica; Walls, Charlynn; Everell, Ash Wennsday; Olick, Lexa; Carlin, Emily; Aloi, Peg; Castellano, Deborah; Chauran, Alexandra; Kambos, James; Rainbow Wolf, Charlie; Furie, Michael; Woodfield, Stephanie; McNevin, Estha K. V.; Hunter, Devin; Allen MH, Lisa
- Softcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.90
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Llewellyn's 2019 Witches' Companion: A Guide to Contemporary Living
Lipp, Deborah; Pesznecker, Susan; Zakroff, Laura Tempest; Digitalis, Raven; Variable x/o, Rev J.; Connor, Kerri; Barrette, Elizabeth; Tipton, Melissa; Whitehurst, Tess; Marquis, Melanie; Crosson, Monica; Walls, Charlynn; Everell, Ash Wennsday; Olick, Lexa; Carlin, Emily; Aloi, Peg; Castellano, Deborah; Chauran, Alexandra; Kambos, James; Rainbow Wolf, Charlie; Furie, Michael; Woodfield, Stephanie; McNevin, Estha K. V.; Hunter, Devin; Allen MH, Lisa; Llewellyn
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.33
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Connor, Rev. Deb (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Hidden Manna: A Theology of the Eucharist. Book.

Language: English
Published by Ireland
- Softcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 16 pp. Cover stains. Else good.

Language: English
Published by Catholic Truth Society, London 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.61
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Pp. 32. Sc 19. Previous owner signature inside title page. Else good +.
Published by Benedictine Press 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Later Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Good Condition. Tight sound copy with fade to spine and edges of covers, water spots on spine and front cover, rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page.

Published by St. Pauls, New York 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 190p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.

Published by Ignatius Press, San Francisco 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 376p. A softcover book in near-fine condition. Spine lightly sunned; convent label inside. Otherwise clean and tight.
The Hastings Law Journal: "Symposium: Sexual Preference and Gender Identity", et al., Volume 30, Number 4, March 1979
Gary L. Connor (Editor-in-Chief); Robert H. Glidden (Executive Editor); Judith M. Rosenberg (Managing Editor); Rhonda R. Rivera, David A.J. Richards, Rev. Ellen M. Barrett, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Language: English
Published by The Hastings Law Journal/ Unviersity of California, Berkeley, CA 1979
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.89
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 30, No. 4, March 1979. 446 pp. Vol. 30, No. 4, March 1979 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

Why I Am a Protestant [microform]: Verbatim Report of a Sermon Delivered by Rev. Wm. Stephenson, in the W.M. Church, Ottawa, on Sunday, January 14, 1872
William 1832-1889 Stephenson,John L. Reply to the Rev. Wm. O'Connor
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.63
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Ignatius Press, San Francisco 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 376p. A softcover book in near-fine condition. Priest's address label inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight.
Published by Moses Taylor Hospital, Scranton, PA 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First edition (no additional printings listed) . Hardcover, approximately 8 1/2 x 11 inches, 67 pp, illustrated with black and white photos. Fine in near fine+ dustjacket. Minor shelf wear on dustjacket, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. History of the Scranton, Pennsylvania hosp…ital and important regional health care center, which was founded as the result of a gift from New York banker, industrialist and philanthropist Moses Taylor, originally to serve the needs of the largely immigrant coal and iron workers in the Lackawanna Valley of Pennsylvania. History; hospitals; medicine; coal miners.
The Pennsylvania German Folklore Society Volume Five (V/5) (1940): Indian Names of Streams, Rivers and Places (Lenni Lenape, by Heckewelder) / The Ephrata Printing Press / Of Months and Days / Pennsylvania German Folk Culture: Its Value in Modern Education
Heckewelder, Rev. John (Samuel H. Ziegler, intro.); Samuel H. Ziegler; Edwin M. Fogel; William L. Connor
Published by Pennsylvania German Folklore Society, Allentown, PA 1940
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Not Issued. 1st Edition. Tan cloth, lettered/illus. in red. Modest foxing to portions of front cover, minor soiilng to back cover. Contents clean. Contents: Indian Names Given by the Lenni Lenape or Delaware Indians to Streams, Rivers and Places . . . (Heckewelder, intro. Ziegler), The Ephrata Pr…inting Press, Now in the Printshop of Frank R. King, New Enterprise, Bedford County, Pennsylvania (Ziegler), Of Months and Days (Fogel), Pennsylvania German Folk Culture: Its Value in Modern Education (Connor) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by NA 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, U.S.A.ccbooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Loose binding. Title page is taped. Moderate markings/staining. No dust jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Covers and spine are lightly worn. 1.

Published by Browne and Nolan, Dublin 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. A clean unmarked copy in wraps, 7pp offprint.