Conrad Di (87 results)

Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2024
Series: Nightwing (2016-), Book 18 of 21. Book 18 of 21 - Nightwing (2016-)
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.15
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Bryne, Stephen; Basri, Sami; Di Nicuolo, Daniele (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.03
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Four Dialogues for Scholars: I. On the Abundance of Books II. On the Fame of Writers III. On the Master's Degree IV. On Various Academic Titles
Petrarch; Francis Petrarch; Francesco di Petracco; Conrad H. Rawski (trans)
Language: English
Published by The Press of Western Reserve University, Cleveland, OH 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. 209 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light fading to the spine along with light rubbing at the extremities. Jacket not price clipped. This copy is smyth sewn. S…myth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.

Nightwing 6: Standing at the Edge
Taylor, Tom/ Conrad, Michael/ Bryne, Stephen (Illustrator)/ Acuna, Serg (Illustrator)
Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2024
Series: Nightwing (2016-), Book 18 of 21. Book 18 of 21 - Nightwing (2016-)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.72
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. Bryne, Stephen; Basri, Sami; Di Nicuolo, Daniele (illustrator).

Nightwing 6: Standing at the Edge
Taylor, Tom/ Conrad, Michael/ Bryne, Stephen (Illustrator)/ Acuna, Serg (Illustrator)
Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2024
Series: Nightwing (2016-), Book 18 of 21. Book 18 of 21 - Nightwing (2016-)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.72
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. Bryne, Stephen; Basri, Sami; Di Nicuolo, Daniele (illustrator).

Published by Mainz, Kirchheim 1868
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.10
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Erste Ausgabe. 2 Bll., 586 SS., 1 Bl. Berieben, Ecken und Kapitale leicht bestoßen, Rücken ausgeblichen. Vorsatz mit altem Besitzvermerk. Etwas stockfleckig. Gering gebräunt, nur die letzten Seiten etwas mehr. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Halb-Leder d. Zt. mit marmorierten Deck…eln.

- Softcover
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sehr guter Zustand (offenbar ungelesen, OHNE Mängelex.-Stempel o.ä.), 176 S., kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen.…Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Neue Kleine Bibliothek 187 Gramm 600.

- Softcover
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sehr guter Zustand, 240 S., kart. Beiträge u.a. zur Bagatellisierung des Antisemitismus in Deutschland, der Verharmlosung des Rechtsradikalismus, der mit zweierlei Maß arbeitenden Justiz (Milde gegen rechts, Härte gegen links), zu Remilitarisierung, Restauration und Antikommunismus etc. Nelhiebel war lange Nachrichtenchef von Ra…dio Bremen, er publiziert sein Jahrzehnten zum Thema. Neue Kleine Bibliothek 103 Gramm 600.

Language: English
Published by D C COMICS 2024
Series: Nightwing (2016-), Book 18 of 21. Book 18 of 21 - Nightwing (2016-)
- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.49
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. Nightwing goes nautical in a swashbuckling pirate adventure starring Dick Grayson! The Eisner-Award winning series returns, sending Nightwing and Batgirl sailing the high seas on a quest to unearth the secrets behind an underground society dating back to the birth of Blüdhaven. Upon the…vast ocean Nightwing will forge an uneasy alliance with an old flame who has a dangerously close connection to this secret society. Will Dick Grayson learn a pirate's life's for him or leap off the plank? Collects Nightwing #106-109, #111-113 *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. Bryne, Stephen; Basri, Sami; Di Nicuolo, Daniele (illustrator).

Nightwing
Taylor, Tom; Wolfman, Marv; Basri, Sami; Conrad, Michael W.; Di Nicuolo, Daniele; Francavilla, Francesco; Moore, Travis; Porter, Howard; Redondo, Bruno
Language: German
Published by Panini Verlags GmbH 2025
Series: Nightwing, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Nightwing
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Nightwing
Taylor, Tom; Wolfman, Marv; Basri, Sami; Conrad, Michael W.; Di Nicuolo, Daniele; Francavilla, Francesco; Moore, Travis; Porter, Howard; Redondo, Bruno
Language: German
Published by Panini Verlags GmbH 2025
Series: Nightwing, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Nightwing
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA. äusserlich leicht angeschmuddelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand, 24 S., Klammerheftung Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen…. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 600.

Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company Inc., INDIANAPOLIS 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. INGLESE A cura, introduzione e introduzione di David C. Conrad, lingua inglese, brossura usata che conserva ottime condizioni, pagine prive di imperfezioni, tonalità non alterate, cerniera salda. Copertina lucida flessibile, illustrata in prima, trascurabili le tracce da uso. Tagli puliti. Il volume potr…ebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria. N. pag. 140.
Published by Fr. Pustet, Regensburg-New-York, 1866
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. XXX, 346 S. (17,5 cm) priv. marm. Hldr. d.Zt. Deckel u. Kanten berieben, Vorsatz fehlt, Titelblatt u. 3 folgende fleckig, erste und letzte Seiten blaß stockfleckig, letzte mit blassem Feuchtrand; sonst innen ordentlich. 3. Auflage.

Published by Wien, Luckmann, (1947). 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, , NetherlandsRödner Versandantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 242 (+2)S., OPpbd. mit dekorativem Titel und Rücken u. typogr. OUmschlag, dieser m. hinterlegt. Einriss u. etw. knittrig, Kopfgrünschnitt, leichte Gebrauchssp.; schönes Expl. Erste Ausgabe; W/G 14; Raabe-Hannich 96, 11.

Language: German
Published by Panini Verlags GmbH 2025
Series: Nightwing, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Nightwing
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.08
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Panini Verlags GmbH 2025
Series: Nightwing, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Nightwing
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.93
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. German language. 6.61x0.43x10.12 inches. In Stock.

Published by Mursia 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.56
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Classica Europa Fiction and Poetry Classical Fiction Europe GUM Letteratura 9 Classici antichi e moderni 6 in 16°, bross. edit. ill., lievi tracce d'uso in cop. - trad. di Renato Prinzhofer BUONE CONDIZIONI.

Published by Rizzoli 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.56
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Classica Europa Fiction and Poetry Classical Fiction Europe I classici della BUR L164 in 16°, bross. edit. ill. - trad. di Bruno Maffi OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Published by Editori Riuniti 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.56
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Classica Europa Fiction and Poetry Classical Fiction Europe Universale Letteratura 44 bross. edit. ill. - trad. di Giovanni Marcellini e Ottavio Fatica OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Nightwing
Taylor, Tom; Wolfman, Marv; Basri, Sami; Conrad, Michael W.; Di Nicuolo, Daniele; Francavilla, Francesco; Moore, Travis; Porter, Howard; Redondo, Bruno
Language: German
Published by Panini Verlags GmbH 2025
Series: Nightwing, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Nightwing
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.50
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Published by (Baarn), Het Nederlandsche Boekengilde, (1941). 1941
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, , NetherlandsRödner Versandantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 260 S.m. Illustr., gelber OLwdbd.m. braungeprägt. TSchrift u. VDeckel-Vign., unbeschnitten; schönes Expl. (Sehr seltene) erste Ausgabe im Exil-Verlag von Hein Kohn (= Serie 'Het Nederlandsche Boekengilde', Nummer 63); nicht bei St/T. und im DtExilAr. Mit der Bandgestaltung von F.de Graaf und Vignetten von R.Stratil. Sprache:… Niederländisch.

Published by Einaudi 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.49
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Classica Europa Fiction and Poetry Classical Fiction Europe Gli struzzi 275 bross. edit. ill., lievi tracce d'uso e bruniture in cop., firma d'appartenenza BUONE CONDIZIONI.

Published by Mainz, Kirchheim, 1871. 1871
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, , AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 2 Bll., 650 SS., 1 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rtitel (beschabt und bestoßen, Ecken und Kanten mit Läsuren). "Gustav Adolph. Historischer Roman. Band IV".- Erste Ausgabe.- Papier gebräunt und stellenweise etw. braunfleckig.
Published by Wien, Ilse Luckmann Verlag 1947. 1947
Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, , SwitzerlandVersandantiquariat Peter Kardos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe (W.G. 14). 8°. 1 Blatt, 242 Seiten, 2 Blätter. Original-Pappband mit dekorativem Titel und Rücken (Buchausstattung: A. Langer), Original-Umschlag. Original-Umschlag mehrfach minim eingerissen, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar.

Nightwing
Taylor, Tom; Wolfman, Marv; Basri, Sami; Conrad, Michael W.; Di Nicuolo, Daniele; Francavilla, Francesco; Moore, Travis; Porter, Howard; Redondo, Bruno
Language: German
Published by Panini Verlags GmbH 2025
Series: Nightwing, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Nightwing
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.42
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Il Logos nella Quinta Strada
Aiken, Conrad / Aiken, Conrad Potter (Sanesi, Roberto: Introduzione di - Sanesi, Roberto e Vizioli, Francesco: Versioni di)
Published by Parma - Bologna, Ugo Guanda, Editore (Via Cantelli 13) - Arti Grafiche Tamari (stampa) 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
I ed. italiana della raccolta: 20 maggio 1964 (ed. originale: The Logos in Fifth Avenue, New York, Oxford University Press 1955). Collana Piccola Fenice, 17. Testi in inglese a fronte. Versioni di Roberto Sanesi e Francesco Vizioli. XVI grande/ 144/ rilegatura cartonata rifinita in tela certa con grafica in b/n/arancione ed illu…strata in viola/arancione al primo piatto. Con fascetta editoriale in carta con grafica in n/b ("Il poeta di Freud"). Con 4 illustrazioni in b/n in tavole patinate f.t. Copertina e impaginazione: Carlo Corritore. Stato buono. Indice: Roberto Sanesi: Introduzione - Tetélestai - Exile/ Esilio - Psychomachia/ Psicomachia - God's Acre/ Il cimitero - The Room/ La stanza - Goya - And in the Hanging Gardens/ E nei giardini pensili - Sound of Breaking/ Suono di cosa spezzata - The Quarrel/ La disputa - From "Preludes for Memnon"/ Da "Preludi a Memnon" - Antihon of the Dead Soldiers/ Antifona dei soldati morti - Voyage to Spring/ Viaggio verso la primavera - The Orchard/ Il frutteto - The Logos in Fifth Avenue/ Il Logos nella Quinta Strada - Nota bio-bibliografica.

Published by Milano, Mursia, Milano 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.54
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). ST1138Opera con copertina rigida, sovraccoperta.

Published by Milano, Mursia, Milano 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.54
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). ST1138Opera con copertina rigida, sovraccoperta.