Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Near Fine Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. Nice tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages.
Language: English
Published by Arizona Centre for Medieval & Renaissance Studies, Tempe, 2005
ISBN 10: 0866983252 ISBN 13: 9780866983259
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. 1st edition. Printed boards, F. xxxviii+122pp, index, parallel Latin - English text, a fine copy. Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies vol 282. A translation of the 'Discursus Novus De Imperatore Romano-Germanico' of Hermann Conring [ 1606 - 1681 ] the German intellectual who made contributions to the study of medicine, politics and law. This work is a study on the constitutional history of the Holy Roman Empire. 450 grams.
Language: English
Published by Arizona Centre for Medieval & Renaissance Studies, Tempe, 2005
ISBN 10: 0866983252 ISBN 13: 9780866983259
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. 1st edition. Printed boards, F. xxxviii+122pp, index, parallel Latin - English text, a fine copy. Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies vol 282. A translation of the 'Discursus Novus De Imperatore Romano-Germanico' of Hermann Conring [ 1606 - 1681 ] the German intellectual who made contributions to the study of medicine, politics & law. This work is a study on the constitutional history of the Holy Roman Empire. 450 grams.
Published by Weber o J (um /30), 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Broschur, Kl.-8°, 112 S. mit Illustrationen. Etwas alters- und gebrauchsspurig, sauber und fest. [V-4] Webers's Moderne Bibliothek 39. 800 gr.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Neukirchener-Verlag, Neukirchen 1965. 197 pp., 1965
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback. Some minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.55
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Neukirchener-Verlag, Neukirchen 1965,, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr. gr 8?,197s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC30,3a]- Deu 400g.
Published by Battert Verlag, Baden Baden, 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, Germany
First Edition Signed
Broschur. Condition: Gut. Erstausgabe. auf Vorsatz mit Widmung für die Hamburger Buchhändlerin Renate Haars und Datum signiert von der deutschen Lyrikerin Gisela Conring (*1929). leichte Gebrauchsspuren. signed by author. Size: 8°. Vom Autor signiert. Buch.
Published by Volksverband der Bücherfreunde. Wegweiser-Verlag G.m.b.H., Berlin, 1931
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Halbleder. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 266 Seiten. Mit 8 Abbildungen.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: as new. Edited and translated by Constantin Fasolt. Tempe, Ariz. : Arizona Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies, 2005. Hardcover. xxxvi, 122 pp. 24 cm. (Medieval and Renaissance texts and studies, 282). Latin and English text. - The Discursus novus de Imperatore Romano-Germanica (New discourse on the Roman-German emperor) is the first work in which Hermann Conring's (1606-1681) ideas abouth the independence of Germany from te Holy Roman Empire became available to a wider audience. This is the first English translation of any of Conrings works. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780866983259. Keywords : RECHT, history of law, Germany.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Lutz, 1952
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 170 S. ; 8 gutes und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 502.
Published by Berlin Volksverband der Bücherfreunde (VdB) Wegweiser, 1931
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germany
266 S., OHLeder mit Lederecken und marmoriertem Deckelpapier., DEA., Mit Kopffarbschnitt und Lesebändchen., gut bis sehr gut., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 320 gr.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Neukirchen-Vluyn, Neukirchener Verlag. 1965, 1965
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
197 p. Paperback (In good condition.).
Published by Neukirchener Verlag des erziehungsvereins 1965, 1965
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
197 p. Paperback. Moisture stain on the backcover.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.98
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 228 Seiten; Ansichtexemplar (Aufkleber nur vorn und im Rücken). Umschlag an den Rändern leicht berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München V1968 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 413.
Published by Hanns Horst Kreisel Verlagsbuchhandlung Leipzig, 1941
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 13. bis 17. Tausend. Oktav. 222 Seiten. Gebunden. Einband mit kleinen Randläsuren und gebräunt, Seiten wenig nachgedunkelt.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Volksverband der Bücherfreunde, 1931
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage,. mit 8 Abb., 266 Seiten, Zustand: gutes Exemplar, minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleder, ohne SU, Lesebändchen.
US$ 33.40
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Wegweiser Verlag Berlin, 1931
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8° Halbledereinband. ohne Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ohne Texteinträge Eintrag im Vorsatz 266 Deutsch 450g.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, 1938
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 111 S., 21 cm, Stempel, gebräunt, Staubrand, Rückenabdeckung leicht beschädigt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This captivating historical text delves into the intricacies of diplomatic relations between Poland and Sweden during the mid-17th century, a period of significant upheaval and conflict. The author meticulously examines the factors that shaped these relations, weaving together the perspectives of both nations. The book delves into the numerous peace treaties and negotiations that were attempted, along with their ultimate failures. The author also analyzes the impact of external forces and internal political dynamics on the trajectory of Polish-Swedish relations. Through its exploration of the complexities of war and diplomacy, the book provides valuable insights into the challenges of maintaining peace amidst geopolitical tensions, challenges that continue to shape international relations today. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
US$ 55.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Kreisel,, Leipzig,
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
Condition: sehr gut - gebraucht. Zweite Auflage,. Gebundene Ausgabe, 192 S., Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Halbleinen sauber, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe, Kreisel, Leipzig, Zweite Auflage, , 192 S., General Steubens Amerikanische Sendung, Conring, Friedrich Franz von.