Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Angry Eagle Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735007145 ISBN 13: 9781735007144
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0345391705 ISBN 13: 9780345391704
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0345391705 ISBN 13: 9780345391704
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0345466497 ISBN 13: 9780345466495
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Revised, Updated, Subsequent. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395322200 ISBN 13: 9780395322208
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395322200 ISBN 13: 9780395322208
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0345391705 ISBN 13: 9780345391704
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Writing inside. (United States Marines, Generals, Biography).
Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon, Boston, 1991
ISBN 10: 0205127878 ISBN 13: 9780205127870
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. (16)285pp. References & index.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0444001077 ISBN 13: 9780444001078
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 620 pp., Hardcover, ex library, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No flaws.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0791476944 ISBN 13: 9780791476949
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pacific Press, Mountain View, California, 1961
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with Fair DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear/tan. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with rubbing/light soiling and edge tears. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover. Previous owners name on inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Third Printing. Trafford Pub 2002 Signed/inscribed by author. Book is in near fine condition clean tight and bright, appears unread. Cover is clean and strong spine is smooth and not creased.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Pre, 2010
ISBN 10: 0791476944 ISBN 13: 9780791476949
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.