Cooper Sonni (105 results)

Language: English
Published by Pocket (edition ) 1987
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books (edition First Edition) 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books/Star Trek 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Pocket 1987
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass market. Condition: Good. Good paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and creases.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: English
Published by Pocket 1987
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Pocket 1987
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Pocket 1987
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Pocket 1987
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books/Star Trek 1989
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.28
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Ltd 1990
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.92
US$ 6.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Quite worn but intact and readable; s.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books/Star Trek 1985
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books/Star Trek 1985
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1985
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1985
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1999
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Novel - Softcover. Condition: Good. Pocket Books Star Trek - Novels (Pocket Books) Black Fire (VG)Manufacturer: Pocket BooksProduct Line: Star Trek - Novels (Pocket Books)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1983Author: Sonni CooperPage Count: 220Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of th…is item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Black Fire Softcover Novel.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Star Trek 1989
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If… you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books January 1983 1983
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Pages yellowing from age.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books July 1987 1987
Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 6 of 84. Book 6 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.