Cormac Mccarthy: Signed (198 results)

Author
  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2022

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Midwest Books, Clarkston, MI, U.S.A.Midwest Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 350.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A SIGNED copy of Cormac McCarthy's recently published novel - Stella Maris. This book is signed via publisher's tipped in sheet which is a great way to assure the authenticity of the author's signature. Published by Knopf in 2022, this book is in FINE / AS

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2022

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Midwest Books, Clarkston, MI, U.S.A.Midwest Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 385.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A SIGNED copy of Cormac McCarthy's recently published novel - The Passenger. This book is signed via publisher's tipped in sheet which is a great way to assure the authenticity of the author's signature. Published by Knopf in 2022, this book is in FINE / A

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1998

    0679423907 / 9780679423904

    Series: The Border Trilogy, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Border Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: 1984to2001, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.1984to2001

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 565.00

    US$ 8.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1 of 1,000 copies of the signed first edition especially prepared for friends of the author. This book is in near fine condition. There is the very slightest evidence of shelf wear and a tiny bit of what looks like foxing in one area only on the very

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ecco Press 1994

    0880013591 / 9780880013598

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Perpetual Books, chicago, IL, U.S.A.Perpetual Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 750.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In great shape, in acetate, clean text, tight binding, signed by Cormac McCarthy on title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 2022

    0593536045 / 9780593536049

    Series: The Passenger, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Passenger

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,499.95

    US$ 10.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Both volumes Fine in a Fine slipcase. ; Second front end pages on both volumes signed by Cormac McCarthy. ; 608 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Vintage International, New York 1992

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books 4 Ewe, ABAA, York, SC, U.S.A.Books 4 Ewe, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3,500.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. MCCARTHY, Cormac. Blood Meridian, or The Evening Redness in the West. New York: Vintage International, [1992]. Vintage softcover (trade paperback). Octavo. Original pictorial wrappers; spine lettered in white. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page: "For Rob

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Knopf, New York 2006

    0307265439 / 9780307265432

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4,850.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine +. Near Fine+. 1st Edition/1st Printing. $24.00 price present on DJ flap; mylar protected. SIGNED by CORMAC McCARTHY on a bookplate affixed to title page (signature and '79 date only). From the 2009 film version of novel: Attached to the half-title page is a card SIGNED by ROBERT DUVALL (played '

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Knopf, New York 2022

    0593536045 / 9780593536049

    Series: The Passenger, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Passenger

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 1,250.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. SIGNED. 383pp; 189pp; Octavo. [24cm] Red and blue paper covered boards with the titles stamped on the spines, and with illustrated dust jackets. Housed in a decorative, pictorial paper covered box, in very good condition, with four small glue stains on the label (as is usu

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1994

    0394574753 / 9780394574752

    Series: The Border Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Border Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Type Punch Matrix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,250.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine in a fine jacket. dj. First printing. Signed limited first edition of this second book in The Border Trilogy, which follows the harrowing coming of age of Billy and Boyd Parham in the deserts of New Mexico. Known for his "brutal and spare" narratives, Cormac McCarthy has been called "one of the greatest living no

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1998

    0679423907 / 9780679423904

    Series: The Border Trilogy, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Border Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Laureate Fine Books, Poultney, VT, U.S.A.Laureate Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 1,017.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. A Fine Book in a Fine Dust Jacket, Unclipped ($24.00). Signed by Author without Inscription to Tipped-In Publisher's Limitation Page. Bright and fresh copy. Red top stain remains vibrant. Text is unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Chip Kidd designed

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Picador, London 2022

    0593536045 / 9780593536049

    Series: The Passenger, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Passenger

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: McInBooks, IOBA, Farmington, NM, U.S.A.McInBooks, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 2,800.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover in Slipcase. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: none as issued. SIGNED, NUMBERED UK DELUXE LIMITED EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, BOX SET . London, Picador, 2022. NEW, UNREAD . Each Book is Signed by Cormac McCarthy on a publisher's bound-in leaf and Numbered on the Limitation Page. These copies are #92 of 250. Books are

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Ecco Press, Hopewell, NJ 1994

    0880013591 / 9780880013598

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, U.S.A.Capitol Hill Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 800.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. dj. First Edition. Hopewell, NJ: The Ecco Press, 1994. Limited First Edition of 350 copies, of which this is 107. Octavo (21.8cm); no jacket as issued; blindstamped charcoal boards and black cloth spine with gilt lettering; [iv],133pp; housed in publisher's wine cloth slipcase. Moderate bump to top edge of

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Random House, New York 1973

    0394487710 / 9780394487717

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9,999.95

    US$ 10.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Very small closed tears on spine crown and heel and front panel bottom corner. ; FEP signed by Cormac McCarthy. ; 197 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Picador, London 2006

    033044753X / 9780330447539

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Bagatelle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4,500.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. First UK Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 5.5 x 9.5 in. 241 pp. Near fine in original black cloth, faint bump to upper fore-corner of front board and the slightest lean to spine, and near fine pictorial dust jacket with a tiny closed tear to head of front panel a

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Knopf, New York 2022

    0593536045 / 9780593536049

    Series: The Passenger, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Passenger

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,500.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. SIGNED. 383pp; 189pp; Octavo. [24cm] Red and blue paper covered boards with the titles stamped on the spines, and with illustrated dust jackets. Housed in a decorative, pictorial paper covered box, with four small glue stains on the label (as is usual with the box set). In t

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ecco Press, New York 1994

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Midwest Books, Clarkston, MI, U.S.A.Midwest Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2,400.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A SIGNED & INSCRIBED copy of Cormac McCarthy's screenplay entitled: The Stonemason. Published by the Ecco Press in 1994, this hard cover Book and Dust Jacket is listed in Fine condition. The inscription reads: For xxx, wtih all best wishes, Cormac McCarthy. Si

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2005

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Midwest Books, Clarkston, MI, U.S.A.Midwest Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 1,725.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A copy of Cormac McCarthy's epic novel entitled: No Country for Old Men. Importantly, this copy which was published by Knopf in 2005, is SIGNED by the author via publisher's tipped in sheet. Thus, a great way to assure the authenticity of the author's signatur

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Picador 2022

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Midwest Books, Clarkston, MI, U.S.A.Midwest Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 2,250.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. The UK Deluxe Limited Edition Boxed-Set comprises clothbound hardback first editions of The Passenger and Stella Maris. The books in publisher's slipcase and outer box as issued. Importantly, Each book is SIGNED by Cormac McCarthy and is numbered, the set

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ecco Press, Hopewell, NJ 1995

    0880013591 / 9780880013598

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Bagatelle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 1,000.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 5.75 x 8.5 in. 133 pp. Fine in original cloth-backed, paper-covered boards housed in a near fine maroon cloth slip case with some rubbing to extremities. Signed on the limitation page by McCarthy, from a limited edition of 350 copies, of which this is number 9. S

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ecco Press, New York 1994

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Midwest Books, Clarkston, MI, U.S.A.Midwest Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 850.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The SIGNED LIMITED EDITION of Cormac McCarthy's screenplay entitled: The Stonemason. Published by the Ecco Press in 1994, this hard cover book is housed in publisher's burgundy slipcase and is listed in Fine condition. This format represents 1 of 350 signed copies as published and this co

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ecco Press, New York 1996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Midwest Books, Clarkston, MI, U.S.A.Midwest Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 975.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A SIGNED copy of Cormac McCarthy's screenplay entitled: The Gardener's Son. Published by the Ecco Press in 1996, this hard cover book and jacket is listed in Fine, Unread condition. DJ protected in a mylar cover. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ecco Press, New York 1996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Midwest Books, Clarkston, MI, U.S.A.Midwest Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 875.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The SIGNED LIMITED EDITION of Cormac McCarthy's screenplay entitled: The Gardener's Son. Published by the Ecco Press in 1996, this hard cover book is housed in publisher's greenish gray slipcase and is listed in Fine condition. This format represents 1 of 350 signed copies as published an

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Random House, New York 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Midwest Books, Clarkston, MI, U.S.A.Midwest Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12,000.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a copy of The ORCHARD KEEPER, the first novel written by the acclaimed author, CORMAC McCARTHY. This hard cover book was published by Random House in 1965. It is a stated first edition and FIRST PRINTING, as noted on the copyright page. True

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2022

    0593536045 / 9780593536049

    Series: The Passenger, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Passenger

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 1,000.00

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Each Book is signed by the author on a publisher's bound-in leaf. Bound in boards with dust jackets in a slipcase. Unmarked. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ecco, NY 1996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Richard Vick, Modern First Editions, Coral Springs, FL, U.S.A.Richard Vick, Modern First Editions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 1,000.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. ***** This is the true first edition, first printing (with "FIRST EDITION" and "9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" stated on the copyright page). ***** This book is SIGNED by the author (Cormac McCarthy) on the half-title page. The author has not inscribed this book to anyo

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY 1998

    0679423907 / 9780679423904

    Series: The Border Trilogy, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Border Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, U.S.A.Fireproof Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 995.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 304 pages. First edition, first printing. One of 1,000 copies that are signed by McCarthy of a limitation page at the beginning of the book. Volume three of the Border Trilogy. As new book in an as new dust jacket. A beautiful copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1994

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Courtside Books, Medford, NJ, U.S.A.Courtside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 1,800.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Slight bumping to tips and slight fading to red top edge else fine in fine dust jacket. Volume Two of the Border Trilogy. Inscribed by McCarthy on the half title page. Inscribed copies much more uncommon then the signed limited editions. Signed by

  • Language: English

    Published by Everyman's Library, NY 1999

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Richard Vick, Modern First Editions, Coral Springs, FL, U.S.A.Richard Vick, Modern First Editions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2,500.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. ***** This is the First Printing of the Everyman's Library Edition (with the 1999 copyright date, and with no later printings listed on the copyright page). ***** This book is SIGNED by the author (Cormac McCarthy) on the second page. The author has not insc

  • Language: English

    Published by Ecco Press 1994

    0880013591 / 9780880013598

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Sugafoot Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.Sugafoot Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,500.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. he setting is Louisville, Kentucky, in the 1970s. The Telfairs are stonemasons and have been for generations. Ben Telfair has given up his education to apprentice himself to his grandfather, Papaw, a man who knows that "true masonry is not held together by cemen

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2022

    0593537564 / 9780593537565

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Odyssey Bookshop, South Hadley, MA, U.S.A.Odyssey Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 950.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Unopened Limited Edition Hardcover set in a slipcase. Signed. In original shrinkwrap. Signed by Author(s).