Cormode Graham (42 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (42)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.60

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Appears unread. Very good condition. Has light shelf wear.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.65

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Appears unread. Very good condition. Has light shelf wear.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.48

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Appears unread. Like new with light shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 75.07

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 78.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 80.11

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 81.03

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 81.02

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 90.72

    US$ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 89.02

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press CUP 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 110.63

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 108.02

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge Univ Pr 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 107.23

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 270 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer, London 2010

    1848827644 / 9781848827646

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 135.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very fine. Quarto in dark blue glassy baords illus in color; xx, 462 pages: illustrations; 25 cm; bibliographical references and index. "Data networking now plays a major role in everyday life and new applications continue to appear at a blinding pace. Yet we still do not have a sound foundation for designi

  • Language: English

    Published by CAMBRIDGE 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 84.73

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. The massive volume of data generated in modern applications requires the ability to build compact summaries of datasets. This introduction aimed at students and practitioners covers algorithms to describe massive data sets from simple sums to advanced proba.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press Dez 2020 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 114.15

    US$ 72.17 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The massive volume of data generated in modern applications can overwhelm our ability to conveniently transmit, store, and index it. For many scenarios, building a compact summary of a dataset that is vastly smaller enables flexibility and efficiency in a range of queries over the data, in exchang

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2010

    1848827644 / 9781848827646

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 202.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2010

    1848827644 / 9781848827646

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 189.29

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2010

    1848827644 / 9781848827646

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 203.15

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    1447125401 / 9781447125402

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 210.42

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2010

    1848827644 / 9781848827646

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 209.22

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    1447125401 / 9781447125402

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 239.13

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 484.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    1447125401 / 9781447125402

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 166.24

    US$ 80.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Algorithms for Next Generation Networks | Graham Cormode (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Computer Communications and Networks | xx | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781447125402 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer London, Springer 2012

    1447125401 / 9781447125402

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 200.35

    US$ 73.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Data networking now plays a major role in everyday life and new applications continue to appear at a blinding pace. Yet we still do not have a sound foundation for designing, evaluating and managing these networks.This book covers topics at the int

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer London 2010

    1848827644 / 9781848827646

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 200.35

    US$ 74.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Data networking now plays a major role in everyday life and new applications continue to appear at a blinding pace. Yet we still do not have a sound foundation for designing, evaluating and managing these networks.This book covers topics at the intersecti

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    1447125401 / 9781447125402

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 273.60

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 482 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.09 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc 2010

    1848827644 / 9781848827646

    Series: Computer Communications and Networks, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Computer Communications and Networks

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 275.97

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2010 edition. 462 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 77.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The massive volume of data generated in modern applications can overwhelm our ability to conveniently transmit, store, and index it. For many scenarios, building a compact summary of a dataset that is vastly smaller enables flexibility and efficiency in a range of queries over the data, in e

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge Univ Pr 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 80.43

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 270 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2020

    1108477445 / 9781108477444

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 85.56

    US$ 21.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.