Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 087552477X ISBN 13: 9780875524771
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 087552477X ISBN 13: 9780875524771
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0875524834 ISBN 13: 9780875524832
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co (edition Third Revised), 1980
ISBN 10: 0875524834 ISBN 13: 9780875524832
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Third Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0875524834 ISBN 13: 9780875524832
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 087552477X ISBN 13: 9780875524771
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1967
ISBN 10: 0875524834 ISBN 13: 9780875524832
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian and Reformed Publ, 1971
ISBN 10: 0875524907 ISBN 13: 9780875524900
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1967
ISBN 10: 0875524834 ISBN 13: 9780875524832
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1967
ISBN 10: 0875524834 ISBN 13: 9780875524832
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0875524834 ISBN 13: 9780875524832
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings, moderate wear on cover and pages. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian and Reformed Publ, 1971
ISBN 10: 0875524907 ISBN 13: 9780875524900
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian and Reformed Publ, 1971
ISBN 10: 0875524907 ISBN 13: 9780875524900
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian and Reformed Publ, 1971
ISBN 10: 0875524907 ISBN 13: 9780875524900
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1974
ISBN 10: 0875524885 ISBN 13: 9780875524887
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1974
ISBN 10: 0875524885 ISBN 13: 9780875524887
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. , Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0875521142 ISBN 13: 9780875521145
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.