Cornides (121 results)
Published by Rainer Wunderlich, Tubingen 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Location:709 323 pp. 709.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Wunderlich-Leins/Metzlersche, Tübingen / Stuttgart 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, , GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 15.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 322 Seiten; Mit OSU, dieser mit Einriß mit einem Nachwort von: Rassow, Peter; Mit OSU, dieser mit Einriß.
Published by Oberursel 1947 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.20
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ca. 350 S., Hln., guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Tübingen Stuttgart : Wunderlich Leins / Metzler 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 3., überarb. Auflage (12.-19. Tausend). 327 (1) S. Schutzumschlag etwas unfrisch (berieben/lichtrandig); Buch: Besitzeintrag auf Vorsatz, Schnitt mit Fleckchen -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-08412 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 374.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 4/1/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Danielis Cornides Vindici Anonymi Belae Regis Notarii. Editae, Auctae A J. Christiano Engel. [With a Portrait and a Map.]. Book.
Language: German
Published by Tübingen : Wunderlich; Stuttgart : Metzler
- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. 323 S. B3687-123 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: German
Published by Tübingen u Stgt Wunderlich / Metzler 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Olwd. mit etw. läd. OU. 327 S. -Leicht gebräunt. 378 gr.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.39
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.02
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. X, 210 Seiten Zusammenhänge zwischen Präferenztheorie, Normlogik und Rechtstheorie. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband mit sehr leichten Lagerspuren. Kleines Fleckche…n auf dem Seitenschnitt. - Forschungen aus Staat und Recht, Band 25. B07-01-03E|A46 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Published by Wunderlich Verlag Tübingen, 1957 1957
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
325 Seiten, gebunden, Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, Leihbuchexemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Schutzumschlag eingerissen, sonst guter Zustand.
Published by Verlag R. Oldenbourg, München, Wien 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.75
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Leineneinband gr. 8;; 551 Seiten; gestempeltes Bibliotheksexemplar - sonst gut; Jahrbücher des Forschungsinstituts der Deutschen Gesellschaft für auswärtige Politik - Cornides, Wilhelm - Kennedys Reformprogramm der New Frontier; Cornides und Prellwitz - Die Krise der amerikanischen Laospolitik und das Scheitern…der Intervention in Kuba; Cornides - Ansätze des amerikanisch-sowjetischen Bilateralismus; Cornides - Die Überprüfung der amerikanischen Strategie und die Reformen McNamaras; Wagner, Wolfgang - Das geteilte Deutschland; Schütze, Walter - De Gaulles Ringen um die Beendigung des Krieges in Algerien; Mende, Dietrich - Italien auf dem Weg Apertura a Sinistra; etc. - - -.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.38
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Die internationale Politik 1958 - 1960. Jahrbücher des Forschungsinstituts der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Auswärtige Politik.
Cornides, Wilhelm (Hrsg.), Dietrich (Hrsg.) Mende und Wolfgang (Hrsg.) Wagner:
- Hardcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.29
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1185 S. SU berieben u. angeschmutzt, ansonsten gut erh. ISBN: 3486432710 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1580 gebundene Ausgabe. OPp. SU. 24 * 16,5 cm.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.53
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by München: R Oldenbourg () 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, , GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.99
US$ 8.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hg. von Wilhelm Cornides und Dietrich Mende unter Mitarbeit von Anita Bremshey u.a. XX, 551 S. Groß-Oktav. Ln. - Stempel a. Vortitel = Die internationale Politik. Jahrbücher des Forschungsinstituts der Deutschen Gesellschaft für auswärtige Politik.
Europa-Archiv; 11. Jahrg.,1956; Juli - Dezember
Cornides, Wilhelm, Hrsg./ Deutsche Gesellschaft für Auswärtige Politik
Language: German
Published by Verlag für Internationale Politik, Bonn 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, , GermanyMarlis Herterich
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Nachdruck des Bandes von 1956;m. Register; Schnitt etwas schmutzig, leichte Lagerspuren, aber unbenutztes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Europa Archiev Bonn, 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: German
Published by München/Wien, Oldenbourg 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 530 S. ohne SU. Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 999.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.46
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. X, 210 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Published by Oldenbourg, München 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 551 S., Gzl. mit OU., guter Zustand. 42321.

Published by Oldenbourg, München : 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.32
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 24cm; XVII.; 551; Gewebe (Grüner Leinen). keine Abb.; Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; Schutzumschlag (hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos,… bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Published by Oldenbourg, München : 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.17
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 24cm; XVI.; 583; Gewebe (Grüner Leinen). keine Abb.; Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; Schutzumschlag (hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos,…bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.58
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.
Published by Rainer Wunderlich Tübingen, 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 x 13. 323 Seiten. OLeinen, mit Klarsichtfolie überzogen. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Rainer Wunderlich Tübingen, 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 x 13. 323 Seiten. OLeinen, mit Klarsichtfolie überzogen. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Language: German
Published by Oberursel (Taunus) : Europa-Archiv 1948
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.98
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 122 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Starke Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch G…ewicht in Gramm: 545.

Published by Springer-Verlag, Wien, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.59
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. 230x155mm, X- 210Seiten, Schönes Exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.