Corriente (366 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Barcelona: Editorial Anagrama S. A. 2016

    8433968106 / 9788433968104

    • Softcover

    Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.James Payne, Books and Prints

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good Plus. Third Edition. [FICTION]. Irvine Welsh. Translated by Federico Corriente. "Cola (Coleccion Compactos) [Spanish]." Barcelona: Editorial Anagrama. Printed in Spain, February 2016. Third edition. Spanish language. Softcover with pictorial wrappers. Novel from the author of "Trainspotting." 8 x 5 1/4

  • Published by Madrid: Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas Instituto, 1971. 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Irwin Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. xiv + 141 pages, 7" x 8 1/2", softcover with some wear.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Planeta Mexicana S.A. de C.V. 2025

    6073933061 / 9786073933063

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.48

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. Spanish language. 7.40x4.70x7.48 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anagrama 2002

    843396643X / 9788433966438

    Series: Mark Renton, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Mark Renton

    • Softcover

    Seller: Retrograde Media, Pullman, WA, U.S.A.Retrograde Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Spanish language edition. May have areas of minor shelf wear. Packed and shipped with care. Corriente, Federico (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Contra 2019

    8494968440 / 9788494968440

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.09

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by ICC, n.p. 1982

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    40p. staplebound bulletin, 8.25x11.75 inches, page 40 has been torn and taped back together. Journal of the ultra-left council communist tendency.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Autopublicacion 1980

    8474720176 / 9788474720174

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anagrama 2002

    843396643X / 9788433966438

    Series: Mark Renton, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Mark Renton

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.93

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la cruda y realista narrativa de Irvine Welsh con 'Trainspotting'. Esta novela, aclamada por la crítica y adaptada al cine por Danny Boyle, nos presenta a un grupo de jóvenes escoceses atrapados en el mundo de la drogadicción en Edimburgo. Con un lenguaje áspero y directo, Welsh nos muestra la vi

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anagrama 2002

    843396643X / 9788433966438

    Series: Mark Renton, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Mark Renton

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.33

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la cruda y realista narrativa de Irvine Welsh con 'Trainspotting'. Esta novela, aclamada por la crítica y adaptada al cine por Danny Boyle, nos presenta a un grupo de jóvenes escoceses atrapados en el mundo de la drogadicción en Edimburgo. Con un lenguaje áspero y directo, Welsh nos muestra l

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Instituto Hispano-Árabe de Cultura 1980

    8474720176 / 9788474720174

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Oeste

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 28.26 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. 396. Instituto Hispano-Árabe de Cultura, 1980, Castellano, 396pp. Castellano. TIENE UNA FIRMA EN LA PRIMERA PÁGINA Y VARIOS SELLOS A LO LARGO DEL LIBRO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anagrama 1999

    843396643X / 9788433966438

    Series: Mark Renton, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Mark Renton

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.82

    US$ 20.26 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Muy pocas veces alguien se atrevió a recomendar tan fervientemente una novela. «Merece vender más ejemplares que la Biblia», afirmó Rebel Inc. , una insolente revista literaria escocesa. De inmediato celebrada por los críticos más estrictos pero leída también por aquellos que raramente s

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Hiperion 1990

    8475173047 / 9788475173047

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.99

    US$ 19.81 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Esta Gramática y textos árabes elementales de Federico Corriente, reedición modificada de su Introducción a la gramática y textos árabes , es un manual con vocación docente compuesto por una introducción gramatical con terminología y técnica lingüística totalmente occidental, y por una c

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anagrama 1999

    843396643X / 9788433966438

    Series: Mark Renton, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Mark Renton

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.49

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Corriente, Federico (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ANAGRAMA 2002

    843396643X / 9788433966438

    Series: Mark Renton, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Mark Renton

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.69

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Nuevo. Corriente, Federico (illustrator).

  • Condition: New

    US$ 16.95

    US$ 11.99 shipping 
    Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Libro.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Instituto Hispano Árabe de Cultura 1983

    8474720176 / 9788474720174

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Ref. A79367. 16x24. 396 pág. Texto español-árabe. Gramática. 16-G Gramática Sin categorizar.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by HIPERION 2009

    8475173047 / 9788475173047

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.95

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Hiperión, S.L. 1990

    8475173047 / 9788475173047

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.79

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Hiperion Ediciones 2005

    8475178251 / 9788475178257

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 20.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Las Mu'allaq?t compuestas en el periodo preclásico de la literatura árabe, están consideradas como uno de los monumentos de la literatura universal. En los años 70 del pasado siglo, el profesor Corriente publicó una primera traducción total. Agotada hace mucho dicha edición, y esta vez e

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by HIPERION, EDICIONES 2005

    8475178251 / 9788475178257

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.51

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Somos Iglesia., Madrid. 1997

    8487264441 / 9788487264443

    • Softcover

    Seller: angeles sancha libros, logroño, LO, Spainangeles sancha libros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    18 x 11. 24 págs.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anagrama 2002

    843396643X / 9788433966438

    Series: Mark Renton, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Mark Renton

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Berlín, Valencia, V, SpainLibrería Berlín

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.32

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Corriente, Federico (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Herder, Barcelona. 1988

    8425416493 / 9788425416491

    • Softcover

    Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, PM, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 4ª Edición. Gramática Árabe. Autor: F. Corriente. Editorial Herder, 1988, Barcelona. Rústica, cubierta ilustrada.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PEPITAS DE CALABAZA 2011

    849383498X / 9788493834982

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.13

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PEPITAS DE CALABAZA 2011

    849383498X / 9788493834982

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.13

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PEPITAS DE CALABAZA 2011

    849383498X / 9788493834982

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bolsillo. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Este libro es un trabajo crítico, riguroso, muy bien documentado y de lectura ágil, que aborda la relación entre deporte, democracia y totalitarismo desde una perspectiva completamente inédita tanto dentro como más allá de nuestras fronteras. . Desde la transformación d

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PEPITAS DE CALABAZA 2011

    849383498X / 9788493834982

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.84

    US$ 22.37 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Desde la transformación de las fiestas y juegos populares en deportes, pasando por las distintas nociones de cultura física que se han sucedido desde la Antigüedad hasta llegar a nuestros días, este ensayo analiza el proceso de difusión internacional del deporte y su evolución en el seno

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anagrama 2002

    843396643X / 9788433966438

    Series: Mark Renton, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Mark Renton

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.96

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: New. 2002. 2nd ed. paperback. . . . . . Corriente, Federico (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ANAGRAMA, España 2002

    843396643X / 9788433966438

    Series: Mark Renton, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Mark Renton

    • Softcover

    Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, SpainSiglo Actual Libros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.71

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Rústica. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. PX. Corriente, Federico (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anagrama Editorial S. A., Barcelona 2002

    843396643X / 9788433966438

    Series: Mark Renton, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Mark Renton

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.40

    US$ 29.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Título original "Trainspotting" traducción de Federico Corriente. Colección "Compactos" núm. 212. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 344pp + Índice. Corriente, Federico (illustrator).