Corroy (177 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by SatelliteSoda 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.Once Read Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.90
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. GOOD+. White illustrated boards. Approx. 9'' x 9''. Grey smudge near top front cover. No bumps to corners or rub wear. Crisp, clean inner pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.

Black Protagonists of Early Modern Spain: Three Key Plays in Translation
de Enciso, Diego Jimenez; de Claramonte y Corroy, Andres; de Guevara, Luis Vélez
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Indianapolis, IN 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.20
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Teatro del Siglo de oro Ediciones criticas 5. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format, 8vo, unpaginated, photo essay with extended captions from the compilers; VG Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by [Faculte Des Sciences De Marseille?] 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University Library. 31 p., 4 leaves of plates. [b 259].

El Ataud Para El Vivo Y El Talamo Para El Muerto
Claramonte y Corroy, Andres de; Rodriguez Lopez-Vazquez, Alfredo
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.02
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2017. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.97
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Spanish. Hardbound without dust jacket. No text markings noted. Covers beginning to flare outwards. Small ink spot on top edge.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.78
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.96
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.34
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. �ducation aux m�dias en Europe: Histoire, enjeux et perspectives. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.13
US$ 19.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. «La Estrella de Sevilla» es sin duda uno de los dramas más apasionantes y sugestivos de nuestro teatro aurisecular. A sus cualidades teatrales se unen ciertos enigmas propios de algunas de las mejores obras dramáticas de nuestro teatro del Siglo de Oro. La atribución de su autoría a Lope… hasta 1920 se debió más bien a intereses editoriales. A Andrés de Claramente le apoyan en cambio serios argumentos para aspirar a su paternidad. Junto a «La Estrella de Sevilla» esta edición recoge una espectacular comedia de santos, «El gran rey de los desiertos», cuya vistosa escenografía y efectos especiales son una buena muestra del caso aparte que representan este tipo de obras en la producción teatral del Siglo de Oro. Sus sorpresas escenográficas hacían de este género una auténtica estrella de los espectáculos teatrales. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 24x16x1cm. 2010. Broché. 144 pages. Very Good.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Monaco 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 broché (240x155 mm) de 35 pages. N° 1131 du Bulletin de l'Institut océanographique de Monaco. Du 27 Novembre 1958. orné d'illustrations dans le texte, de planches photographiques hors-texte et 4 planches dépliantes reliées in fine.
Published by Université de Paris - 1949 1949
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Laboratoire de Géologie, Université de Paris - 1949, 17 pages agrafées Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Hardcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.26
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. neuf -Sous blister. 21x30x1cm. 2012. Relié. As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.88
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

Teen series
ALESSANDRIN, Arnaud; BOURDAA, Mélanie; BARTHOU, Évelyne; CORROY, Laurence; POURREZ, Aurélie; DUVIAU, Maxime
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.76
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by 0
- Softcover
Seller: Nouvene Sylvie, MARSEILLE, , FranceNouvene Sylvie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.33
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sans lieu ni date v 1940. In-8 broché 31pp + 4ff (planches). Orné de 4 planches regroupant plusieurs coupes géologiques. (2474).

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.33
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Les résurgences sous-marines de la région de Cassis
CORROY Georges, GOUVERNET Claude, CHOUTEAU Jacques, SIVIRINE Alexis, GILET Roland, PICARD Jacques
Published by Monaco - 1958 1958
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bull. de l'Institut Océanographique, Monaco - 1958, cahier de 35 pages et 4 planches dépliantes in fine Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de vo…tre article.
Published by Paris : Hermann 1943
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 182 S., Abb., 4 Taf., 24 cm, Titelblatt mit handschr. Anmerkung, Ränder ungeschnitten. Sprache: Französisch.