Corvetto (48 results)

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.10
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.10
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.29
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Roma, Carocci Ed. cm.15x21,5, pp.129, brossura Collana Ricerche,22. Linguistica. Questo volume rappresenta un primo momento di aggregazione per il Dipartimento di Linguistica e stilistica dell'Università di Cagliari e comprende una miscellanea di studi di linguistica e di storia della lingua italiana dedi…cata alla memoria di Luigi Rosiello. Le autrici vogliono così onorare con le loro ricerche lo studioso scomparso, al quale furono legate da rapporti di lavoro e di amicizia e i cui interessi culturali continuano a guidare il cammino scientifico degli allievi. Le ricerche che vengono qui presentate riguardano principalmente gli usi sintattici nella prosa del Seicento italiano, la storia del pensiero linguistico nel Settecento francese e la documentazione sarda medievale relativa alla pesca. Studi in memoria di Luigi Rosiello.

- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.28
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
Language: Spanish
Published by Claridad 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Clasificación: Biografía / Historia intelectual argentina / Ensayo político y cultural Valioso estudio biográfico dedicado a Agustín Álvarez, una de las figuras más influyentes del pensamiento liberal argentino entre fines del siglo XIX y comienzos del XX. En esta obra, Pedro…C. Corvetto reconstruye la trayectoria pública, intelectual y moral de quien fue educador, ensayista, legislador y uno de los grandes formadores de opinión de la Argentina moderna. Más que una simple biografía, el volumen ofrece una interpretación del legado de Álvarez, analizando sus ideas sobre educación, ciudadanía, progreso, cultura y organización nacional. El autor examina tanto la dimensión humana como la producción intelectual del homenajeado, destacando la influencia que ejerció sobre varias generaciones de argentinos. La importancia documental de esta edición se ve reforzada por la presencia de una carta preliminar fechada en Buenos Aires el 6 de diciembre de 1934, lo que permite establecer con precisión la cronología de la publicación. Asimismo incorpora una carta preliminar del doctor Antonio Sagarna y un prefacio de Rafael Alberto Arrieta, dos destacadas figuras de la cultura argentina. Publicada por la histórica Editorial Claridad, sello fundamental en la difusión de ensayos, pensamiento político y literatura social en Hispanoamérica, esta obra integra la colección Biografías, una de las series más apreciadas por coleccionistas de impresos argentinos del período de entreguerras. Ejemplar especialmente interesante para investigadores de la historia intelectual argentina, estudiosos de la educación nacional, coleccionistas de Editorial Claridad y bibliotecas especializadas en pensamiento político y cultural argentino. Ficha técnica Autor: Pedro C. Corvetto Título: Perfiles del Apóstol. Panorama de la Vida y la Obra de Agustín Álvarez Editorial: Claridad Colección: Biografías Lugar de edición: Buenos Aires Año: 1934 Carta preliminar: Antonio Sagarna Prefacio: Rafael Alberto Arrieta Encuadernación: Rústica editorial ilustrada Páginas: 168 Idioma: Español.

Published by El Ateneo, 238 pgs., Buenos Aires 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Regular. Ilustrado con un retrato en b/n y una reproduccion facsimilar. Lomo y bisagras externas con roturas, encuadernación floja. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

- Softcover
Seller: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. clean text, some wrinkled of rear pages due to water.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Marchetti Editore; Illustrated edizione (2 aprile 2015) 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.06
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 84.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Bs.As., El Ateneo, 1934. 1934
Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
238 páginas., un retrato y un facsimilar. 8vo., rústica. Intonso.
Language: Spanish
Published by El Ateneo, Argentina 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Federico Burki, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaFederico Burki
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.00
US$ 45.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Primera edición. 238 pp. Carátula de Víctor Rebuffo. Prólogo de Rafael Alberto Arrieta. Con fotografías. Leve desgaste en el lomo y borfes de tapas, firma del dueño anterior. Víctor Rebuffo (illustrator).

Published by , Zanichelli 1988
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.81
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura paperback. Condition: Good. 5. Copertina cartonata sporca lievemente. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. Collana: "Fenomeni Linguistici/3". paperback 244 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by Bologna, Zanichelli, Bologna 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.52
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Ottime condizioni. Copertina morbida. Pagg. 240. aer7. Book.

Published by Sassari, Gallizzi, Sassari 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.42
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). SC601Brossura editoriale volume in buone condizioni, segni di usura causati dal fattore tempo sulla copertina, interno in ottimo stato eccetto firma di appartenenza, legatura salda100 pagine circaCopertina come da foto.
Published by Bs.As., El Ateneo, 1934. 1934
Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
238 páginas. 8vo., rústica. Intonso.

Published by Claridad
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado. Buen Estado - Posee manchas propias del paso del tiempo.
More imagesPublished by El Ateneo 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, ArgentinaApartirdecero
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Corvetto, Pedro C. "Perfiles del Apóstol". Panorama de la Obra de Agustín Álvarez (1857-1914). Prefacio de Rafael Alberto Arrieta (1889-1968). Buenos Aires, El Ateneo, 1934. 238 páginas. Ilustrado con fotografía de Agustín Álvarez. Encuadernación rústica con solapas…, cubierta ilustrada por Víctor L. Rebuffo (1903-1983). Primera Edición. (código 2350).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, ArgentinaApartirdecero
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Buenos Aires, El Ateneo, 1934. 238 páginas. Ejemplar intonso, sin abrir. Ilustrado con fotografía del biografiado. Encuadernación rústica, cubierta ilustrada por Víctor Rebuffo (1903-1983). Primera Edición.

Published by Claridad
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado. Buen Estado - Posee manchas propias del paso del tiempo.

- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Collana Biblioteca della Società di Glottologia. Brossura editoriale di pagine 298, abrasione al margine inferiore della copertina. Opera in ottime condizioni. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Contenuto: Premessa; Paolo Ramat, Il sardo fra le lingue del Mediterraneo; Romano Lazze…roni, Riflessioni di un geolinguista in crisi; Vincenzo Orioles, Ordinamento delle lingue per status. Per una riconsiderazione del concetto di minoranza linguistica; Maurizio Gnerre, Non solo maya: margini e centri nell'area etnolinguistica mesoamericana. Stratigrafie, diffusioni, sedimentazioni; Gianguido Manzelli, Arealità vs. parentela linguistica nella regione andina: un contributo esterno sul caso del quechumarano (quechua-aymarano); Emanuele Banfi, Tipi di futuro in area balcanica: questioni tipologiche, areali e storico-linguistiche; Domenico Silvestri, Aree tipologiche preistoriche; Ekkehard Konig, Intensification and Reflexivity in thè Languages of Europe: Parameters of Variation and Areal; Features; Cecilia Andorno, Sviluppo di localizzatoti in italiano L2 e percorsi di formazione di focalizzatoti in diacronia; Lisa Brunetti, Focused subjects in Italian; Marina Castagneto, Una possibile tipologia della reduplicazione nel turco; Andrea Nuti, La frase possessiva in antico irlandese: alcuni spunti; Alessandro Parenti, Dimostrativi e articoli definiti. Book.
Published by Mendoza, Andina, 1936. 1936
Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
214 páginas. 8vo., plena tela con tejuelos.

Published by Torino: Gori, [1920]. 1920
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. SHEET MUSIC. 4to., Folded Page, Good with small tears, creasing, staining, pencil scribbles, losses on corner, shelf wear. Illustrated cover.
More imagesPublished by Ediciones Oeste, Mendoza 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.69
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. Primera edición, rústica, 18.5 x 14 cm., 75 pp., Ediciones Oeste, Mendoza. Impreso en Talleres de Gildo D'accurzio, 1943, cubierta de Julio Suarez Marzal, pequeño defecto en la parte inferior del lomo. Una rareza de la literatura r…egional argentina con una cubierta interesantísima de un artista valorado e inclasificable como fue Julio Suarez Marzal. Sobre Julio Suarez Marzal El artista Argentino Julio Suarez Marzal (1906-1972) nació en Tapalque, Provincia de Buenos Aires. Su madre era francesa y su padre oriundo de la provincia de Galicia, España. Comienza a pintar espontáneamente a los 15 años, luego se recibe como profesor de dibujo y comparte su taller con el artista Emilio Pettoruti. Muralista, escultor, pintor, docente, critico de arte e incansable investigador, se radico en Mendoza en 1937, ocupando la dirección de la Escuela de Cerámica de la Universidad Nacional de Cuyo. En su obra hay un predominio del paisaje, en el que avanza hacia una geometrizacion de acento post cubista, hasta lograr su expresión personal que no excluye lo figurativo. Su serie pictórica "Canteras" fue destacada como lo más importante de la plástica en 1931; en 1943 Cordova Iturburu, en el diario "El Mundo" lo califica como "La revelación pictórica del país" y en 1947, "La Nación" lo ubica entre los valores universales del arte americano.

Published by Cagliari, UniversitÃÂ di Cagliari, Cagliari 1989
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Ottime condizioni. Copertina morbida. Pagg. 210. LF66.
More imagesPublished by Pablo Vera Sales 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 53.65
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Historia, hombres, folklore, paisaje, poesía. Editado en Mendoza, 1936. Pablo Vera Sales. Editorial Andina. Contiene textos de Jorge Enrique Ramponi, Ricardo Tudela, Alfredo Bufano, Edmundo Correas, Luis Codorniu Almazán, Juan Draghi Lucero, Lucio Funes, Manuel Lugones, Vicente… Nacarato, Guillermo Petra Sierralta, etc. Son 214 páginas sobre unas dimensiones de 13 x 18.5 cm.
More imagesPublished by Einaudi 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.69
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Un volume (22 cm) di XL-703 pagine, con 25 illustrazioni a colori fuori testo e cartine di itinerari. I viaggi di Colombo, Vespucci, Caboto, Pigafetta, Poncevera, Geraldini, Verrazzano, Del Busco, Fiaschi, Allè, Nicolozzi, Nizza, Cei, Del Benino,Benzoni. Legatura editoriale in mezza pelle blu, dorso…a nervi ornato e con titolo dorato, in custodia rigida muta. Nella serie Nuovo Mondo, della collana I Millenni. Ottime condizioni.
More imagesPublished by Ediciones Oeste 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.84
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Primera edición, rústica, 18.5 x 14 cm., 75 pp., Ediciones Oeste, Mendoza. Impreso en Talleres de Gildo D'accurzio, 1943, cubierta de Julio Suarez Marzal, pequeño defecto en la parte inferior del lomo. Una rareza de la literatura regional argentina con una cubierta…interesantísima de un artista valorado e inclasificable como fue Julio Suarez Marzal. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cagliari, Università di Cagliari, 1983, 8vo brossura originale con copertina illustrata, pp. 126 con illustrazioni in nero nel testo. Condizioni molto buone.