Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780805818475.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780805818475.
Language: French
Published by Editions Luce Wilquin, 2017
ISBN 10: 2882535295 ISBN 13: 9782882535290
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: French
Published by Editions Luce Wilquin, 2017
ISBN 10: 2882535295 ISBN 13: 9782882535290
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2001. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2001. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France - P.U.F. , La Linguistique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 2804130134 ISBN 13: 9782804130138
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Melbourne: Costermans Publishing, (2022, 2006
ISBN 10: 0959910549 ISBN 13: 9780959910544
Seller: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
sixth edition).Duodecimo, paperback,164 pp.,photographs, illustrations, maps. This edition incorporates taxonomic and other changes, updated distribution information, and reference to additional species, some being recently described.
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Revised Edition. Quarto in dust jacket; hardcover; 422 pp. Tight binding; interior clean throughout; top corners bumped; bottom corners slightly rubbed; Very Good. Color pictorial dust jacket; 1 inch open tear to top back corner; spine moderately faded; Good. .
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgium
Condition: fine. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgium
Condition: very good. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: English
Published by Costermans Publishing, Frankston, 1994
ISBN 10: 0959910522 ISBN 13: 9780959910520
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Soft Cover. Condition: VG. Fifth Edition, Reprinted. 16mo. original printed paper wraps (prev. owner's name inside front cover, a little rubbed & marked, some waterstaining to early leaves); pp. xii, 164, with numerous illustrations. A very good copy.
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgium
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Language: English
Published by The Author, Melbourne, 1975
ISBN 10: 0959910506 ISBN 13: 9780959910506
Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 3rd Edition, reprinted. A Fully illustrated guide to the recognition of some 85 trees and large shrubs native to Victoria and three neighbouring States. With map, photographs and line drawings, a very good copy. This book is light, and postage will be reduced for shipment within Australia. ; 145 x 110mm; 82 pages.
Language: English
Published by Psychology Press, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0805818472 ISBN 13: 9780805818475
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. pbk 304pp covers mildly shelfworn with a faint crease at lower front corner otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked copy almost as new.
Published by The Author, Third Edition, Reprinted December, 1978., 1978
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Stapled wrapper, 11x14cm, 82pp. Good condition. Light wear and foxing. Creased corners. ISBN: 0959910506. This item is light and may attract less postage.
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by MARDAGA PIERRE, 1995
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état. 15x1 8x21 8cm. 1995. Broché. Good.
Language: English
Published by Costermans Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0959910522 ISBN 13: 9780959910520
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 33.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 5th edition. Inscribed by the author. Covers the state of Victoria, Australia. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état général cependant couverture défraîchie intérieur propre. in8. 1979. Broché. Good.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Privately Printed, Melbourne, 1983
ISBN 10: 0959910514 ISBN 13: 9780959910513
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Soft Cover. Condition: F-. Fourth Edition, Reprinted. 16mo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed); pp. [iv], 84, with numerous illustrations. A near finecopy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.