Coullon (23 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.12
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.72
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.31
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.47
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a firsthand account of a tumultuous period in the 16th century as experienced by Jean Le Coullon, a peasant living in the region of Metz. The author provides a vivid chronicle of the years 1525-1581, offering insights into local events and the impact of broader histo…rical developments. The journal captures the hardships and complexities of daily life during a time of conflict between political and religious factions. Le Coullon narrates significant events such as the siege of Gorze, the passage of imperial armies, and the tensions between the Protestant Reformation and the Catholic Church. His observations provide a unique glimpse into the struggles and resilience of ordinary people caught amidst the political and religious upheavals of the era. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.84
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.69
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.91
US$ 70.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by IMP. SPECIALE DE LA S.M.P.
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.51
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80143559: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Revue de 32 pages. Petite déchirure sur la dernière page. . . . Classification Dewey : 331.88-Syndicalisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.38
US$ 71.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.13
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 62 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by Feret et fils dans les bureaux de la gironde / Librairie Maleville, libourne 1880
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40044595: 1880. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 31 pages. Dessins et annotations sur le second plat, à l'encre. Couverture décolorée/tâchée. 3 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 634.8-Viticulture, vin.
Published by Crevot, Paris 1819
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 131.84
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf-Leather. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. From an an acadmic library,the only evidence being their bookplate and ink note on front pastedown.Boards detached but present, leather scuffed, chipped and worn. Foxed.Text in French. " Recherches Et Considerations Medicales : Sur L'Acide Hydrocyanique, Son Radical, Ses C…omposes Et Ses Antidotes", 1819, viii.,283pp."Recherches Chimiques Et Medicales Sur Un Nouvel Antidote Contre Le Sublime Corrosif", 1822, xvi.,96pp. A00008634.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1798 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 10 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 10 Coullon, F.,Coullon, F.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 184. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1881 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 184.
Published by London Eyre and Spottiswood published at the Great Seal Patent Office c 1852
- First Edition
Seller: M.A. Stroh., London, United KingdomM.A. Stroh.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 137.34
US$ 5.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Original Printed patent disbound with printed front blue wrapper present but not the back wrapper (both often lacking in early patents) About 27cm by 18cm some wear and tear due to the disbinding.
Published by London Eyre and Spottiswood published at the Great Seal Patent Office c 1852
- First Edition
Seller: M.A. Stroh., London, United KingdomM.A. Stroh.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 137.34
US$ 5.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Original Printed patent disbound with printed front blue wrapper present but not the back wrapper (both often lacking in early patents) About 27cm by 18cm some wear and tear due to the disbinding.
More imagesPublished by Chez l'auteur, rue Vieille-du-Temple,, Paris 1908
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 560.47
US$ 77.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8º (22,5 cm) XII-302 pp. Edizione originale e unica, rarissima. L'autore è in realtà Lucien Henri Armand Coullon, farmacista, poeta e umorista francese (1860-1945). L'opera è una curiosa raccolta di vivaci composizioni satiriche in versi, ricche di riferimenti all'arte farmaceutica. Ritratto fotografico dell'autore, qualche f…regio tipografico, vari disegni a piena pagina di J.Matet. Dedica autografa firmata dell'autore. Brossura editoriale, bella copertina a colori di E.Rocher con qualche traccia di nastro adesivo all'interno, dorso anticamente rinforzato, angolino mancante // Brochure originale illustrée, dors consolidé, petit manque au coin de la couverture et première page, traces de vieux ruban adhèsif, dédicace de l'auteur. Interieur en très bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 186 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 186 Language: French.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.61
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: french. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s…pine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2017, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1881. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - french, Pages:- 174, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 174.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.68
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1881. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 184, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 184 184.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.61
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketFull Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: french. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIP…LE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1881] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2017 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - french, Pages 174, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 174.