Coullon (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243343434 / 9780243343430

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243343434 / 9780243343430

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.12

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656751320 / 9780656751327

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656751320 / 9780656751327

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.72

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by DU ROCHER 2009

    2268068285 / 9782268068282

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.31

    US$ 34.54 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0243343434 / 9780243343430

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a firsthand account of a tumultuous period in the 16th century as experienced by Jean Le Coullon, a peasant living in the region of Metz. The author provides a vivid chronicle of the years 1525-1581, offering insights into local events and the impact of broader histo

  • Language: French

    Published by DU ROCHER 2009

    2268068285 / 9782268068282

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.84

    US$ 34.54 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2017

    0243343434 / 9780243343430

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.69

    US$ 121.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1017209073 / 9781017209075

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.91

    US$ 70.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Published by IMP. SPECIALE DE LA S.M.P.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.51

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80143559: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Revue de 32 pages. Petite déchirure sur la dernière page. . . . Classification Dewey : 331.88-Syndicalisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1017204020 / 9781017204025

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.38

    US$ 71.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: French

    Published by ECOLE DES MINES 2019

    2356715762 / 9782356715760

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.13

    US$ 121.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 62 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.91

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40044595: 1880. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 31 pages. Dessins et annotations sur le second plat, à l'encre. Couverture décolorée/tâchée. 3 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 634.8-Viticulture, vin.

  • Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 131.84

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Half-Leather. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. From an an acadmic library,the only evidence being their bookplate and ink note on front pastedown.Boards detached but present, leather scuffed, chipped and worn. Foxed.Text in French. " Recherches Et Considerations Medicales : Sur L'Acide Hydrocyanique, Son Radical, Ses C

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1798 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 184. A perfect gift

  • Published by London Eyre and Spottiswood published at the Great Seal Patent Office c 1852

    • First Edition

    Seller: M.A. Stroh., London, United KingdomM.A. Stroh.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 137.34

    US$ 5.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Original Printed patent disbound with printed front blue wrapper present but not the back wrapper (both often lacking in early patents) About 27cm by 18cm some wear and tear due to the disbinding.

  • Published by London Eyre and Spottiswood published at the Great Seal Patent Office c 1852

    • First Edition

    Seller: M.A. Stroh., London, United KingdomM.A. Stroh.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 137.34

    US$ 5.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Original Printed patent disbound with printed front blue wrapper present but not the back wrapper (both often lacking in early patents) About 27cm by 18cm some wear and tear due to the disbinding.

  • More images

    Published by Chez l'auteur, rue Vieille-du-Temple,, Paris 1908

    Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 560.47

    US$ 77.24 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In 8º (22,5 cm) XII-302 pp. Edizione originale e unica, rarissima. L'autore è in realtà Lucien Henri Armand Coullon, farmacista, poeta e umorista francese (1860-1945). L'opera è una curiosa raccolta di vivaci composizioni satiriche in versi, ricche di riferimenti all'arte farmaceutica. Ritratto fotografico dell'autore, qualche f

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: french. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: french. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIP