Coultre (221 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 2002

    0853318638 / 9780853318637

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 2002

    0853318638 / 9780853318637

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 2002

    0853318638 / 9780853318637

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 2002

    0853318638 / 9780853318637

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 2002

    0853318638 / 9780853318637

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by BIS Publishers, 2003. 478 pp. 2003

    9063690517 / 9789063690519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een (zeer) goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Publishers, Limited 2002

    0853318638 / 9780853318637

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.43

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhäuser Architecture 2007

    376437604X / 9783764376048

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.95

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    perfect. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very minor edgewear and corner dings. Spine and binding are strong. Light cover discoloration. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton Architectural Press, New York 2001

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original black cloth. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with a small tear along one edge at the head of the spine tape-mended on the blank side.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Martin F. Le Coultre 1995

    9080114227 / 9789080114227

    • Softcover

    Seller: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, NetherlandsVerzamelaars kabinet

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: As New. Een Waardig en Fraai Geheel Gooise Affiches van Martijn F. Le Coultre is een uitgave binnen zijn genre en biedt inhoud en context die interessant is voor liefhebbers en verzamelaars.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 2026

    0853318638 / 9780853318637

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Language: German

    Published by Basel und New York, S.Karger, 1956. 1956

    Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 4.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.-8°, Seiten 289-296, ohne Einband, zwei lose Lagen. Titelblatt leicht angestaubt und oben links mit Rostspuren einer Klammer.

  • Published by Yale University Press, (New Haven, Ct.) 2004

    • Softcover

    Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, U.S.A.Entropy Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Stiff printed self-wrappers, square 8vo., 112 pages, 132 color illustrations. A fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amsterdam: Uitgeverij de Buitenkant, 2012. 9789490913236 2012

    9490913235 / 9789490913236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.66

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original pictorial laminated boards (Fine in protective cover), no dustwrapper. Pp. 192, illus with coloured drawigs (no inscriptions; English and Dutch text).

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschur. Condition: gut. 24 cm, Einband berieben und staubig, Ecke geknickt, Bleistiftmarkierung. Sprache: deu.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton Architectural Press 2001

    1568982763 / 9781568982762

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Exhibitions International 2002

    907426543X / 9789074265430

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.63

    US$ 17.24 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by BIS Publishers B.V.

    9063690517 / 9789063690519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.91

    US$ 17.24 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: French

    Published by EDITIONS PIERRE LAFITTE, PARIS 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Collection IDEAL-BIBLIOTHEQUE, 112 pages, Couverture et illustrations de M.LE COULTRE. M.LE COULTRE (illustrator).

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025584155 / 9781025584157

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton Architectural Press, New York 2001

    1568982763 / 9781568982762

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Square quarto. Hardcover. Black cloth boards in illustrated jacket. "With its first issues in January of 1918 Wendingen set a new standard in arts publishing. In its combination of rigorous thinking about the world of contemporary arts and its exquisite design and production, it surpassed all other jour

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton Architectural Press 2001

    1568982763 / 9781568982762

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. clean, tight copy, shelf wear, VG+, dj has a 1 inch tear on front and a faint moisture stain, large heavy volume, may require extra shipping. BP/Art.

  • Published by Jaeger-le-coultre, 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, CanadaInno Dubelaar Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. First printing. 150 pp., hundreds of color ills., white oblong octavo hardcover, no dj. Fine copy with no real wear, slight darkening of white covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 2002

    0853318638 / 9780853318637

    • Softcover

    Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, U.S.A.JIM1024

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New. Looks like new- crisp & clean- REALLY COOL.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton Architectural Press, New York 2001

    1568982763 / 9781568982762

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, U.S.A.modern-ISM

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 34.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Introduction by Ellen Lupton, essay by Alston W. Purvis, 272 pp., profusely illustrated in color and b&w, with all the 116 covers of this extraordinary avant-garde Dutch arts journal published over its 14 year run represented by full-color plates. Under th

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, London 2023

    1789295823 / 9781789295825

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United KingdomThe Print Room

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.02

    US$ 33.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression with full number line (only published in soft cover). Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of soft covers nd spine, spine uncreased, price on back cover (£9.99), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy. 224pp. Mischie

  • Language: English

    Published by Clockworks Pr 2000

    0967867193 / 9780967867199

    • Softcover

    Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Unique Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Constantine, M. (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by EDITIONS PIERRE LAFITTE, PARIS 1924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Collection IDEAL-BIBLIOTHEQUE, 79 pages, Couverture et illustrations de MARCEL LE COULTRE & ROGER BRODERS. MARCEL LE COULTRE & ROGER BRODERS (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Abrams, New York, N. Y., U.S.A. 2010

    0810995883 / 9780810995888

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.51

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. The cover is wrapped in a protective plastic layer. 567 pages with coloured illustrations. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laren : VK Projects Cees de Jong 2007

    9052120056 / 9789052120058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original blind blind stamped orange cloth, dust jacket, numerous (foldable) illustrations in colour, folio.