Coultre (221 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een (zeer) goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.43
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very minor edgewear and corner dings. Spine and binding are strong. Light cover discoloration. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, New York 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original black cloth. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with a small tear along one edge at the head of the spine tape-mended on the blank side.

- Softcover
Seller: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, NetherlandsVerzamelaars kabinet
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.94
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Een Waardig en Fraai Geheel Gooise Affiches van Martijn F. Le Coultre is een uitgave binnen zijn genre en biedt inhoud en context die interessant is voor liefhebbers en verzamelaars.

- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Language: German
Published by Basel und New York, S.Karger, 1956. 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, Seiten 289-296, ohne Einband, zwei lose Lagen. Titelblatt leicht angestaubt und oben links mit Rostspuren einer Klammer.
Published by Yale University Press, (New Haven, Ct.) 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, U.S.A.Entropy Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Stiff printed self-wrappers, square 8vo., 112 pages, 132 color illustrations. A fine copy.

Language: English
Published by Amsterdam: Uitgeverij de Buitenkant, 2012. 9789490913236 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.66
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original pictorial laminated boards (Fine in protective cover), no dustwrapper. Pp. 192, illus with coloured drawigs (no inscriptions; English and Dutch text).
Published by Bern 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.07
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: gut. 24 cm, Einband berieben und staubig, Ecke geknickt, Bleistiftmarkierung. Sprache: deu.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.63
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.91
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS PIERRE LAFITTE, PARIS 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.94
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Collection IDEAL-BIBLIOTHEQUE, 112 pages, Couverture et illustrations de M.LE COULTRE. M.LE COULTRE (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, New York 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Square quarto. Hardcover. Black cloth boards in illustrated jacket. "With its first issues in January of 1918 Wendingen set a new standard in arts publishing. In its combination of rigorous thinking about the world of contemporary arts and its exquisite design and production, it surpassed all other jour…nals of its time - and those that followed. Under the direction of architect Hendricus Theodorus Wijdeveld, Wendingen (which translates roughly as "upheaval") sought out the newest ideas and most creative practitioners in all of the visual arts, including architecture, graphics, sculpture, ceramics, glass, and theatrical design." "In its fourteen-year history, Wendingen featured the work of such diverse artists and architects as Gustav Klimt, Josef Hoffmann, Michel de Klerk, El Lissitzky, Erich Mendelsohn, and Eileen Gray. From 1925-1926, it published a series of seven issues of unparalleled beauty devoted to the work of Frank Lloyd Wright." "Wendingen: A Journal for the Arts, 1918-1932 is the only comprehensive study of this extraordinary publication, which is prized by collectors and historians alike. All 116 Wendingen covers are produced in full color and annotated by Martijn F. Le Coultre. Dutch-design scholar Alston Purvis provides a historical introduction, and curator Ellen Lupton addresses the journal's relevance to today's arts community."--Jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. clean, tight copy, shelf wear, VG+, dj has a 1 inch tear on front and a faint moisture stain, large heavy volume, may require extra shipping. BP/Art.
Published by Jaeger-le-coultre, 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, CanadaInno Dubelaar Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. First printing. 150 pp., hundreds of color ills., white oblong octavo hardcover, no dj. Fine copy with no real wear, slight darkening of white covers.

- Softcover
Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, U.S.A.JIM1024
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.00
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Looks like new- crisp & clean- REALLY COOL.

Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, New York 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, U.S.A.modern-ISM
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Introduction by Ellen Lupton, essay by Alston W. Purvis, 272 pp., profusely illustrated in color and b&w, with all the 116 covers of this extraordinary avant-garde Dutch arts journal published over its 14 year run represented by full-color plates. Under th…e direction of architect Theodorus Wijdeveld, Wendingen sought out the newest ides and most creative practitioners in all of the visual arts, including architecture, graphics, sculpture, ceramics, glass and teatrical design. Includes extensive notes, a list of all the cover designers and an index. In its fourteen year history, Wendingen featured the work of such diverse artists and architects as Gustav Klimt, Josef Hoffmann, Michel de Klerk, El Lissitzky, Erich Mendelsohn, and Eileen Gray. From 1925-26, it published a series of seven issues of unparalleled beauty devoted to the work of Frank Lloyd Wright. As New except for one small fox mark on top edge.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United KingdomThe Print Room
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.02
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression with full number line (only published in soft cover). Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of soft covers nd spine, spine uncreased, price on back cover (£9.99), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy. 224pp. Mischie…f is afoot, and you've been summoned to stop it - pit your wits against nefarious criminals and solve a load of mysteries. Put your Agatha Christie hat on and find out if you're sharp enough to catch the criminals before they cause any more trouble. Featuring 10 scenarios, each scenario opens with a scene setting and notes made in the notebook of the investigator which lead you through a series of puzzles to the denouement. With all kinds of puzzles, including logic, word, number, picture and memory challenges, this book will put your wits to the test, so grab a cup of tea and a pencil and get ready to snuggle up with this perplexing collection of cozy crime puzzles. Quite scarce in this first impression. Covers by Natasha le Coultre (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Unique Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Constantine, M. (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS PIERRE LAFITTE, PARIS 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Collection IDEAL-BIBLIOTHEQUE, 79 pages, Couverture et illustrations de MARCEL LE COULTRE & ROGER BRODERS. MARCEL LE COULTRE & ROGER BRODERS (illustrator).

The Poster: 1000 Posters from Toulouse-Lautrec to Samgmeister
Purvis, Alston W. ; De Jong, Cees W. (ed.); Le Coultre, Martijn
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.51
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. The cover is wrapped in a protective plastic layer. 567 pages with coloured illustrations. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.14
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original blind blind stamped orange cloth, dust jacket, numerous (foldable) illustrations in colour, folio.