Language: English
Published by Mercury Press Inc, Cornwall, CT., 1986
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Nice shape. Cover art by Corey Wolfe for "Spirits from the Vasty Deep". Novelets: "The Soul's Shadow" by Pamela Sargent and "A Stage of Memory" by David Brin & Daniel Brin. Short Stories: "Spirits from the Vasty Deep" by John Morressy, "Outpost on Europa" by Kenneth W. Ledbetter, "Test Case" by Richard Cowper, "Glory" by Ron Goulart, and "Insecticide" by Steven Saylor. Departments: Books by Algis Budrys, Harlan Ellison's Watching by Harlan Ellison, Science: "The Dead-End Middle" by Isaac Asimov, F&SF Competition, and Index to Volume 71. Cartoons: Henry Martin, Alexis Gilliland, Rex May.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good-. First American Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1981. Cover art by Don Maitz. Creasing; a little bent from poor stacking; tanning; edge and corner wear; mind spien bump. Book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. The Road To Corlay. Richard Cowper. Pocket Books, Book club edition. 1978. 211p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, fine conditionISBN 10: 1299434339 / ISBN 13: 97812994343323.00.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Don Maitz (illustrator). First American Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1979. Cover art by Don Maitz. Corner wear; creasing; tanning; minor edge stains. Book.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Don Maitz (illustrator). First American Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1979. Cover art by Don Maitz. Tears to cover at upper edges; tanning; minor creasing; minor edge nicks and wear. Book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0060911638 ISBN 13: 9780060911638
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Softcover Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Don Maitz (illustrator). First American Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1979. Cover art by Don Maitz. Corner wear; tanning; minor bumps and dings. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512126063 ISBN 13: 9781512126068
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502566788 ISBN 13: 9781502566782
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1440495904 ISBN 13: 9781440495908
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1440495904 ISBN 13: 9781440495908
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harper Colophon, c.1984,, 1984
ISBN 10: 0060911638 ISBN 13: 9780060911638
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: Good, Harper Colophon, NY, c.1984, 1st.trade paperbk.prtg. of this ed., 614pp., crease to spine, G $.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0375703071 ISBN 13: 9780375703072
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Macdonald, 1957
Seller: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover, in jacket. Text clean and unmarked, binding firm. Page edges heavily foxed. Some rubbing to spine, shelfwear. Jacket also slightly foxed though it is not price clipped. Reliable customer service. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0375703071 ISBN 13: 9780375703072
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0375703071 ISBN 13: 9780375703072
Seller: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0060911638 ISBN 13: 9780060911638
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very light wear to the covers. Small stain top of the rear panel. No spine creasing from opening. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Mercury Press, 1982
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Address label remnant. Square and tight binding. The Way Down the Hill by Tim Powers / The Day the Martels Got the Cable by Pat Cadigan / Coming Back by Damien Broderick / The Man Who Ate Himself by Rudy Rucker / Promises by Lewis Shiner / Wha Did the Deazies Do? by Richard Cowper / The Corsican Box by Mike Conner / Condemned, A Kiss, and Sleep by Wayne Wrightman / Science: Silicon Life After All by Isaac Asimov.