Language: English
Published by Intl Literacy Assn (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0872071251 ISBN 13: 9780872071254
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by International Literacy Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0872071251 ISBN 13: 9780872071254
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by International Literacy Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0872071251 ISBN 13: 9780872071254
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by International Reading Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0872071251 ISBN 13: 9780872071254
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Intl Reading Assn, Newark, Delaware, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0872071251 ISBN 13: 9780872071254
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Stamped at the page edge by the resource center. The text flows cleanly from beginning to end. The front cover has a corner foldmark and some shelf wear. Presentable pages.
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.A like new copy wrapped in its sealed shrink wrap. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are like new. Careful packaging and fast shipping. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Language: English
Published by G I A Pubns (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 1579990924 ISBN 13: 9781579990923
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Intl Reading Assn, Newark, Delaware, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0872071251 ISBN 13: 9780872071254
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. No edition or printing stated. Light wear at the edges and two pages with highlighting, else fine.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by International Literacy Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0872071251 ISBN 13: 9780872071254
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. NO Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping. -3a-.
Language: English
Published by G I A Pubns, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0941050939 ISBN 13: 9780941050937
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. No Additional Printing Indicated. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Black Cloth Over Boards With Silver Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Hint Of Edge Wear And A Minor Bump To The Lower Front Corner. A Few Pages With Foredge Creases. Former Owner's Signature On The Ffep. The Unclipped Jacket ($36.50) Has Light Wear And A One And A Half Inch Tear At The Lower Back Flap Fold.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by International Reading Association November 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0872071251 ISBN 13: 9780872071254
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF'.