Crampton Nancy (57 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2007

    1593720289 / 9781593720285

    • Hardcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2007

    1593720289 / 9781593720285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2007

    1593720289 / 9781593720285

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane Oress 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 224 pages, very good condition; yellowing to page edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA 1984

    0395352975 / 9780395352977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.98

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 243 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage International/Published by Vintage Books/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York 1997

    067973564X / 9780679735649

    Series: Shadow Country Trilogy, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Shadow Country Trilogy

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 539 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Pen markings on inside of back cover. Creased front cover. Light foxing on page edges. Dennis Stock/ Magnum Photos (Cover Photo); Megan Wilson (Design); Nancy Crampton (Author Photo) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage Contemporaries/ Vintage Books/ A Division of Random House, Inc, New York 1998

    037570504X / 9780375705045

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Vintage Contemporary Edition. 234 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased spine. Light foxing on page edges. Ingsu Liu (Design); Nancy Crampton (Author Photo) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York 1974

    0374132178 / 9780374132170

    Series: Isaac Bashevis Singer: Classic Editions, Book 17 of 30. Book 17 of 30 - Isaac Bashevis Singer: Classic Editions

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.44

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 342 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly skewed spine. Guy Fleming (Jacket Design); Nancy Crampton (Jacket Photo); Herb Johnson (Design) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Summit Books/ A Division of Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York 1985

    0671462962 / 9780671462963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 266 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small tears and stains on dj. Karen Katz (Jacket Design); Nancy Crampton (Author Photo); Edith Fowler (Design) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Cane Hill Press, New York 1989

    0943433029 / 9780943433028

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 180 pp. Nearly flawless copy. Minimal external wear. Robin Tewes (Cover Art); Nancy Crampton (Aurthors Photo) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperPerennial/ A Division of HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York, Houston, TX 1995

    0060976322 / 9780060976323

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 181 pp. Flawless copy. Suzanne Noli (Cover Design); Nancy Crampton (Author Photo) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by A Borzoi Book/Published by Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., Publishers, Inc., New York 2000

    039458872X / 9780394588728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.41

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 592 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Collection Roger-Violett (Jacket Photo); Carol Devine Carson (Jacket Design); Nancy Crampton (Author Photo); Cassandra J. Pappas (Design) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown & Company, Boston & Toronto, ON, Canada 1978

    0316374695 / 9780316374699

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 182 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small tear/rip on bottom right corner on front of dj. Small mark on bottom edge. Paul Bacon (Jacket Design); Nancy Crampton (Author Photo) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Inc., New York, San Diego, CA & London 2000

    0151005079 / 9780151005079

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.37

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. 312 pp. Stated first edition! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Sally Gall/Image Bank (Jacket Photo); Nanc

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarkson N. Potter, Inc./Publishers, New York 1998

    0517586932 / 9780517586938

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 409 + xxi pp. Stated first printing of the first edition! Solidly and tightly bound copy with minimal external wear and use. Copy with crisp and bright page and occasional pen markings and underling on text. Dust jacket shows minimal wear all around. Pict

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Riss grosser als 1 cm; Deutliche Biegung. Here are more than a hundred wonderful and sensitive duotone portraits of our major novelists, poets, and playwrights. Paired with the photographs are fascinating texts from each writer on writing--thoughts on the craft, reco

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane 2007

    1593720289 / 9781593720285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Back cover has small tear on side edge near top corner and small blemish. Otherwise this is a clean and unmarked copy in very good condition. 224 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane, New York, NY 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition; Second Printing. 9.75 X 0.5 X 11 inches; 224 pages; B&W photographs throughout the book. No noteworthy defects other than a minor spill stain which is visible on the rear cover and inside the DJ at the same spot. The same stain has barely discolo

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane Press, New York 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages; Oversize HC/DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing. Bright, tight and fresh in crisp edged and uniformly bright pictorial dust jacket. Publisher's $40 issue price intact to unclipped front flap. Just a whisper of shelf evidence to ja

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf / A Borzoi Book, New York 1982

    0394513347 / 9780394513348

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Idler Fine Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the stated first edition. Faint toning to jacket margins, else book and dust jacket in fine condition. Nancy Crampton (Author photo); R. D. Scudellari (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by A Helen & Kurt Wolff Book/Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, San Diego, CA, London 1995

    0151001510 / 9780151001514

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.82

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. 1st US Edition. 515 pp. Stated first U.S. edition! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, s

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane, NY 2005

    159372019X / 9781593720193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, 224 pages. A sampling of the more than 100 authors is: Alice Walker; John Cheever; Saul Bellow (On Cover) ; Albert Murray; John Updike; Anne Sexton; Maurice Sendak; Joseph Heller; Tom Wolfe; Gwendolyn Brooks; Robert Penn Warren; Beryl Bainbridge; Eudora Welty; E. L. Doctorow; Doris Lessing; Marga

  • Language: English

    Published by New York : The Quantuck Lane Press 2005

    1593720289 / 9781593720285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.39

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous photographs in b/w, 4to.; Very fine copy.