Cremonese (183 results)

Language: English
Published by Oxford Paperbacks 1993
Series: The Facts, Book 43 of 52. Book 43 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.34
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties (Facts) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looke…d after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.88
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.92
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Verona : Edizioni di vita veronese 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 139 pages : 19 cm, folding map. Notes; "vita veronese" rivista mensile di culture fondata nel 1948. Subject…s; Verona. Via Mazzini. Artistic landscape. Verona ; artists. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.53
US$ 20.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Milano, 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori Editore cm.11x18,5, pp.543,(1), una cartina in bn. su doppia pag. all'antiporta, brossura Collana Oscar Guide, 3. Prima edizione.

Published by RCS Libri 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartone editoriale con sovracoperta, 326 pg. Ottimo.

Published by Verona : Edizioni di vita veronese 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.39
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 139 pages : 19 cm, folding map. Notes; "vita veronese" rivista mensile di culture fondata nel 1948. Subject…s; Verona. Via Mazzini. Artistic landscape. Verona ; artists. 1 Kg.

Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni di Vita veronese 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 203 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, Leserillen an Rücken, geringe papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal FLK6-0004 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 229.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.28
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Global Book Publishing, Australia 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine unread condition color illustrated glossy softcover wraps. Includes How This Book Works; Foreword; Reference; Glossary and Index. Profusely illustrated with over 500 full-color highly detailed drawings. "The Human Body Identification Manual reveals the beauty and intricacy of the human body. Thi…s comprehensive visual guide explores the structure and function of all the parts that make up a human being: the bones, muscles, and skin, as well as the circulatory, respiratory, digestive, and nervous systems, and the fascinating workings of the internal organs and brain. At the heart of the book are more than 500 clear, detailed, full-color anatomical illustrations accompanied by labels and concise captions that clarify the complex workings of our bodies. By focusing on the visual, [the book] allows you to access and comprehend complex anatomical information swiftly and easily. A valuable study resource for anatomy students and a useful reference for families, it is a must for every home library. Contains more than 500 detailed, full-color anatomical illustrations. Covers every major body system. Clear and concise text explains the workings of the human body." - from the rear outer cover. "Discover the amazing workings of the human form in this complete, fully illustrated guide. Containing hundreds of detailed illustrations, [the book] is highly visual and immediately accessible. Each body part and function is clearly labeled, making it easy to discover the names and locations of bones, muscles, nerves, blood vessels, organs, and more, while concise captions explain especially complex structures and mechanisms, such as temperature regulation, breathing, and digestion. The book begins with an introduction to the body systems and regions, followed by an overview of the microscopic elements, such as blood cells and DNA, that make up the body. The major body systems - from the skeletal and muscular to the urinary and reproductive - are then examined in detail. Body parts and regions are shown from different angles, and cross-sectional illustrations reveal the internal structure of joints, limbs, and organs. Informative and interesting, [the book's] accessible visual style ensures that people of all ages will enjoy exploring the wonders of the human body." - from the French style inner front cover flap. Carroll, David; Child, Peter; Clarke, Deborah; Cook, Geoff; Cremonese, Marcus; Croce, Beth; De Hass, Hans; de Paauw, Wendy; Efe, Levant; Golding, Mike; Gorman, Mike; Lang, Jeff; Lavroff, Alex; Lehmann, Ulrich; Lindsay, Ruth; McKenna, Richard; Milne . (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.67
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Corporate Foresight : Anticipating the Future
De Toni, Alberto F.; Siagri, Roberto; Battistella, Cinzia; Cremonese, Lidia (TRN); Biotto, Gianluca (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 62.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.26
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 6°.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.56
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

Published by Padova, Post editori, Padova 2019
- Hardcover
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italylibreria minerva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
leg. bross. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). A cura di Paolo Feltrin. ill. a colori nel testo in ottavo leg. bross. pp. 286 Molto buono (Very Good) Es. molto buono. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Dall'Oglio, Milano 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Michelotti
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° bross. fig. da Bonfanti, pp. 363. "Il problema del corpo sociale". 0,7.

Published by Verona, Vita Veronese, 1966. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-16°, pp. 174 con 16 illustrazioni f.t. Bross. edit. illustrata al piatto ant. Tracce del tempo e piccoli guasti d'uso sui piatti.

Published by Cremona, Tip. Padana, 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8°, pp. 75-(2) con 15 illustrazioni su tavole f.t. Bross. edit. con lievi tracce del tempo e d'uso sui piatti, con fascetta editoriale.

Corporate Foresight : Anticipating the Future
De Toni, Alberto F.; Siagri, Roberto; Battistella, Cinzia; Cremonese, Lidia (TRN); Biotto, Gianluca (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Rizzoli 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, VA, ItalyStudio bibliografico Faita
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Ottimo stato di conservazione. 14 x 22 cm. Pagg. 325 Questo libro può essere spedito, a richiesta del cliente, come piego di libri anziché con raccomandata Legatura editoriale con copertina rigida telata e sovraccoperta illustrata.
Liuteria classica: un metodo. Stradivari e la Scuola cremonese. Text: Italienisch - Englisch.
Associazione Cremonese Liutai Artigiani Professionisti (Hrsg.):
Published by Cremona 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
79 S. mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen. Großformat (24 cm), Broschur. Leichte Gebrauchssuren.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.41
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Prima edizione.