Condition: good. Hardcover Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover; 70 pages; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New Revised Standard Version Bible (Bible Nrsv) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by Lionsgate Home Entertainment 2019-02-01 00:00:00, 2019
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Deutsche Guggenheim, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892072997 ISBN 13: 9780892072996
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 31, 2003 through January 18, 2004. Text in English and German. Preface by Tessen von Heydebreck Foreword by Thomas Krens. Introduction and acknowledgments by Susan Cross who also supplies an essay. Additional essay by Christine Hoffmann. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations, biography, selected bibliography, and checklist. A fine copy in French style wrappers.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Terminus Publishing Company Inc, Philadelphia, 1988
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus Publishing Company Inc. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Includes an interview with Clive Barker conducted by Robert Morrish. One of an unstated number of magazine copies bound by the publisher in red cloth as a hardcover with the original magazine cover inside 144 pages, illustrated. Near Fine lightly bumped. Not issued in jacket. clphE.
Language: English
Published by (Deutsche Guggenheim/Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation), (Berlin/New York), 2003
ISBN 10: 0892072997 ISBN 13: 9780892072996
Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Near fine. First Edition. Original monograph, published on the occasion of the exhibition (of the same name) at Deustche Guggenheim, with critical essays on Nauman's work and many photographs of his installations. Pictorial wraps. Parallel text in English and German. Minimal edgewear, price sticker to back panel. Bright, clean, crisp, and tight throughout. Unpaginated.
Published by Vice Magazine
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. No date. Near Fine magazine. 98 pages, unmarked ; OV22; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 98 pages.
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. A clean tight copy that may show modest shelf and edge wear, with defects as noted, but on the whole a nice copy from a meticulous collector and modeler. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Language: English
Published by Berlin : Deutsche Guggenheim Museum Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892072997 ISBN 13: 9780892072996
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: As New. Paperback, numerous colour and b/w illustrations, biography, selected bibliography, and checklist, text in English, German, 4to.; Still shrinkwrapped.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.97
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Deutsche Guggenheim, Berlin, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775714081 ISBN 13: 9783775714082
Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated, French-fold wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Sculpture, performance and installations by Bruce Nauman. Texts (in English and German) by Susan Cross and Christine Hoffman. 72 pp., with 51 mostly color plates. 10-3/4 x 9-1/2 inches. New in publisher's shrink wrap (slit open for inspection). From the publisher: "One of the most influential artists of our time, Bruce Nauman (b1941), is known for his challenging and diverse practice. Working in a range of media, from holography to neon to video, the artist has investigated as varied an array of subject matter, from the nature of the art-making process to the nature of the human condition. Featuring a tightly focused selection of works, the catalogue looks at the artist's use of performance strategies as a conduit for heightened self-awareness for both artist and viewer.".
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.68
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by James & James, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1873936400 ISBN 13: 9781873936405
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1995 Edition. This is a fine 1995 world directory, large paperback copy, purple spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY Special arrangement required for airmail.
Language: English
Published by James & James, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1873936567 ISBN 13: 9781873936566
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1996 Edition. This is a fine 1996 world directory, large paperback copy, purple spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY Special arrangement required for airmail.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.25x7.52x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Cover. Worden, Bruce (illustrator). Very Good Hardcover with no dust jacket.
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Publisher: Bazillion Points, Brooklyn, 2014.First Softcover Edition, First Printing. FINE in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Not remainder marked. Not book club edition. Not ex-library.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 38.00
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.25x7.52x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Published by Berlin & NY: Deutsche Guggenheim/D.A.P. (2004)., 2004
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. Small 4to. 69 pp w/biography & selected bibliography. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Texts in German and English. Illustrated.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Publishers, Albany, N.Y., 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0827322054 ISBN 13: 9780827322059
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. xv, 446 p. (some folded) : ill. ; 28 cm. ; LCCN 83026174 ; LC T379 .O44 1985 ; Dewey 604.2 ; ISBN 9780827322059, 0827322054 ; OCLC 10277455 ; yellow and blue stiff paper wrappers ; with contributions from C. Thomas Olivo.; Contents: Industrial Blueprint Reading -- Foundations for Interpreting and Technical Sketching Lines -- Basic Principles of Projection -- SI Metric System -- Machine Elements and Processes -- Sectional Views -- Tolerancing -- Machine Elements (Aactuators -- )Pictorial Drawings -- Industrial Production -- Working Drawings -- Machine and Tool Drawings -- Computerized Systems: NC, CNC, CAD, and CAM -- Manufacturing and Occupational Drafting Systems -- Technical Illustration -- Fundamentals of Industrial Sketching ; numerous fold-out examples of blueprints ; ex-library, stamps, labels ; Deals with principles, background drafting room technology of representation, related technical information about basic processes and products, and standards. Based on occupational analyses, all of these items are applied through a series of industrial blueprints. The overall objective is to develop the ability to read and to translate information normally found on blueprints and to make sketches with skill, speed, and accuracy. The unit objectives are readily identified from the descriptive title of each unit. ; VG. Book.