Cullen Murphy John (610 results)

Language: Spanish
Published by Plan B Publicaciones, S.L. 2022
Series: Sin fronteras, Book 8 of 13. Book 8 of 13 - Sin fronteras
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First printing. Reprints 72 Sunday strips from 1984-85, reduced in size, one strip to a standard comic book page. Black and white. One of an unstated number of softcover editions that were bound in hardcover by the publisher. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. KU6.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.40
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.40
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Harper & Row 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 6.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 4.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 94 pages. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear, pages lightly yellowed; a good solid reading copy. No jacket. Illustrator: Murphy, John Cullen. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Inventory No: 214490. Murphy, John Cullen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.97
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some minimal external cover wear. Interior of the front cover is marked with a previous owner's name. Otherwise book is in great condition with minimal/no other wear, intact pages showing no markings, and intact binding.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2019
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 20 of 29. Book 20 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.19
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.76
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some minimal external cover wear. Interior of the front cover is marked with a previous owner's name. Book is slightly bent/warped.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by JAL 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages unmarked. Binding solid. Moderate surfac eand edge wear. John Prentice, Bruce Jones, John Cullen Murphy, Gray Morrow, Others (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2019
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 19 of 29. Book 19 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.08
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Remainder mark on page edges. Cover and edges may have some wear.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books 2022
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 25 of 29. Book 25 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.10
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some minimal external cover wear. Interior of the front cover is marked with a previous owner's name. Otherwise book is in great condition with minimal/no other wear, intact pages showing no markings, and intact binding.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2021
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 23 of 29. Book 23 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.38
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by A Four Square Book, London 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Covers are lightly worn with bumping to spine edges; normal age yellowing to pages. ; 4 1/4 x 7 1/4"; 157 pages. Illustrated by John Cullen Murphy (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, U.S.A.Budget Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very slight shelf wear to cover.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2020
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 21 of 29. Book 21 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by WW Norton Publishers 2020
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 21 of 29. Book 21 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2020
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 21 of 29. Book 21 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2020
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 22 of 29. Book 22 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.26
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Remainder mark on page edges. Cover and edges may have some wear.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books 2020
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 22 of 29. Book 22 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by WW Norton Publishers 2021
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 24 of 29. Book 24 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by WW Norton Publishers 2021
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 23 of 29. Book 23 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by WW Norton Publishers 2019
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 19 of 29. Book 19 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books 2021
Series: Prince Valiant, Book 24 of 29. Book 24 of 29 - Prince Valiant
- Hardcover
Seller: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, U.S.A.Book_Mob
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.45
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex library book with stamps and stickers.Minor wear on edges and corners. Ships same day in most cases!The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters.