Cunnigham (113 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by TSR 1999

    0786913428 / 9780786913428

    Series: Song & Swords, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Song & Swords

    • Softcover

    Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Novel - Softcover. Condition: Very Good. TSR Forgotten Realms - Novels (Softcover) (TSR) Songs & Swords #5 - The Dream Spheres (VG+)Manufacturer: TSRProduct Line: Forgotten Realms - Novels (Softcover) (TSR)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCode: TSR21342Copyright Date: 1999Author: Elaine CunnighamPage Count: 375Please review the condition

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold 1961

    0713150548 / 9780713150544

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Study in English Literature 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gold Eagle 1985

    0373614039 / 9780373614035

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Nominal Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages lightly toned with age. Sketches of characters within [uncredited]. 1st printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan/SuperBolan #3.

  • Language: English

    Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD 2002

    1886937672 / 9781886937673

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Nov. 2002. Includes "The Coney Island Murder" by Murray Leinster; "Death Threat" by Eugene Cunnigham; "Murder in the Air" by Don Edmond; "The Trouble on the Dude Ranch" by Will Jenkins [Murray Leinster]; "Double Exposure" by Franklin H. Martin. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD 2005

    1597980153 / 9781597980159

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Nov. 2005. Cover art by John A. Coughlin. Includes "Twenty Grand is Jack" by Eugene Cunningham; "The $1,000,000.00 Card" by Lou Wedemar; "Regan Follows Up" by Laurence Donovan; "The Maniac Murders" by Murray Leinster; "Spotlight Murder" by Norman A. Daniels; "The Cauliflo

  • Language: English

    Published by Triangle Books 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Triangle Books edition. Tight, Slightly Cocked, No Markings, Soiling To Covers, Toning To Pages, Light Shelf Wear.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Nice color. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis, Billy Watson [Theodore Sturgeo

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis, Billy Watson [Theodore Sturgeon] and Mary

  • Language: English

    Published by Wizards of the Coast 1999

    0786917997 / 9780786917990

    Series: Song & Swords, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Song & Swords

    • Softcover

    Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Novel - Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Wizards of the Coast Forgotten Realms - Novels - Elminster, The Seven Sisters, & Harper Related Novels Songs & Swords #3 - Silver Shadows (VG+)Manufacturer: Wizards of the CoastProduct Line: Forgotten Realms - Novels - Elminster, The Seven Sisters, & Harper Related NovelsType: Novel - Sof

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 1974

    0394495527 / 9780394495521

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 65, No. 4. 34th Anniversary Issue. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "To Slay the Dragon" (novelet) by P. E. Cunningham. Includes "And the Marlin Spoke" (novelet) by Michael Bishop; "The Cat Hotel" by Fritz Leiber; "La Ronde" by Damon Knight; "Spending a Day at t

  • Condition: New

    US$ 9.89

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 65, No. 4. 34th Anniversary Issue. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "To Slay the Dragon" (novelet) by P. E. Cunningham. Includes "And the Marlin Spoke" (novelet) by Michael Bishop; "The Cat Hotel" by Fritz Leiber; "La Ronde" by Damon Knight; "Spending a Day

  • Published by Llewellyn Publications 2001 2001

    Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ed. paperback very good condition.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 17, No. 3 (Whole No. 100). Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis, Bi

  • Language: English

    Published by Herring Press 2005

    0917001249 / 9780917001246

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shelf wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light markings & soiling on edges of text block. Dj shelf worn with scuffs & small tears. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. **Please note: book is oversized and heavy, and will require substantial additional shipping fees to int

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025673263 / 9781025673264

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Ravensburger Buchverlag 1993

    3473518670 / 9783473518678

    • Softcover

    Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, , GermanyMartin Greif Buch und Schallplatte

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut.

  • Published by Dynatox Ministries 2013

    1490433554 / 9781490433554

    • Softcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.68

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gd. condition - A text of short stories . (AR4). Book.

  • Published by New York: Newcomen Society England, 1949. Reprint. 2nd printing. Paperback. 28 pages. 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, U.S.A.Schroeder's Book Haven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 6 x 9 inch pamphlet providing an overview of Georgia history. This address was delivered during the "1949 Georgia Dinner" of the Newcomen Society of England, at which Mr. Cunningham was guest of honor, held at Savannah, Georgia, March 16, 1949. VG/Wraps. Firm, no name or marks. Food spots on back

  • Published by Goldmann Verlag München, 1963 1963

    Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    180 Seiten, gebunden, Leihbuchexemplar, Seiten vergilbt, starke Gebrauchsspuren, akzeptabler Zustand.

  • Published by Cambridge University Press 1890

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Large red cloth 8vo with black borders on front board and and gilt lettering on sun faded backstrip. Green

  • Published by James Cochrane and Co 1834

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Internally clean. Foxing. Tight binding. Split binding Please note the Image in this listing is

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 17, No. 3 (Whole No. 100). Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis

  • Published by Hallmark, Kansas City Missouri 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.funyettabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, bright, crisp and tight. All interactives appear to be in good working order. A little edgewear. Paris, Pat (illustrator). Children's Interactive.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wizards of the Coast 1999

    0786916613 / 9780786916610

    Series: Song & Swords, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Song & Swords

    • Softcover

    Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Novel - Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Wizards of the Coast Forgotten Realms - Novels - Elminster, The Seven Sisters, & Harper Related Novels Songs & Swords #2 - Elfsong (VG+)Manufacturer: Wizards of the CoastProduct Line: Forgotten Realms - Novels - Elminster, The Seven Sisters, & Harper Related NovelsType: Novel - SoftcoverC

  • Language: English

    Published by Caxton, Caldwell, Id 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edtion. Tight And Clean With No Names Or Marks, No Dj But Boards Are In As New Condition, Great Copy Of This Classic. no.

  • Language: English

    Published by Caxton, Caldwell, Id 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edtion. Tight And Clean With No Names Or Marks, Dj Is Price Clipped And With Edge Wear And Creasing But Looks Good In Mylar, Great Copy Of This Classic. no.

  • Published by LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY PRESS, USA 1987

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, U.S.A.MySEAbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.50

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE. USA: LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1987. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Louisiana State university Press, USA, 1987, hardcover, later edition, near fine book in a near fine jacket, unclipped jacket, unmarked, not remaindered, bookclub or library.

  • Published by British-Israel-World Federation (Canada) inc, Toronto 2008

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Magazine. 18p., wraps, very good condition, illus., 5.5x8.5 inches. From the aims and objectives of the Federation, point 2: "To proclaim the truth regarding the origin and early history of the Anglo-Celto-Saxon peoples, whether with the English-speaking countries or elsewhere, and to prove their identity with the so-called Lost