Cunnigham (113 results)

Language: English
Published by TSR 1999
Series: Song & Swords, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Song & Swords
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Novel - Softcover. Condition: Very Good. TSR Forgotten Realms - Novels (Softcover) (TSR) Songs & Swords #5 - The Dream Spheres (VG+)Manufacturer: TSRProduct Line: Forgotten Realms - Novels (Softcover) (TSR)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCode: TSR21342Copyright Date: 1999Author: Elaine CunnighamPage Count: 375Please review the condition…and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Welcome to Waterdeep.Here, everything imaginable is for sale. Even dreams can be purchased if one is willing to pay the price.When the sale of dream spheres threatens the life of his newfound half sister, Danilo Thann joins forces with Arilyn Moonblade to uncover the source of this deadly trade. Their search leads them into the dark heart of Waterdeep, and to personal secrets that could destroy them both.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Study in English Literature 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Nominal Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages lightly toned with age. Sketches of characters within [uncredited]. 1st printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan/SuperBolan #3.

HIGH ADVENTURE No. 67 (Black Bat Detective Mysteries: November, Nov. 1933)
High Adventure (John Gunnison, Editor)(Murray Leinster; Eugene Cunnigham; Don Edmond; Will Jenkins; Franklin H. Martin)
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Nov. 2002. Includes "The Coney Island Murder" by Murray Leinster; "Death Threat" by Eugene Cunnigham; "Murder in the Air" by Don Edmond; "The Trouble on the Dude Ranch" by Will Jenkins [Murray Leinster]; "Double Exposure" by Franklin H. Martin. Book.

HIGH ADVENTURE No. 85 (The Black Bat Detective Mysteries: February, Feb. 1934)
High Adventure (Eugene Cunnigham; Lee Wedemar; Lawrence Donovan; Murray Leinster; Norman A. Daniels; Franklin H. Martin; Paul Ernst)
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Nov. 2005. Cover art by John A. Coughlin. Includes "Twenty Grand is Jack" by Eugene Cunningham; "The $1,000,000.00 Card" by Lou Wedemar; "Regan Follows Up" by Laurence Donovan; "The Maniac Murders" by Murray Leinster; "Spotlight Murder" by Norman A. Daniels; "The Cauliflo…wer Kill" by Franklin H. Martin; "Bail Jumper" by Paul Ernst. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by Triangle Books 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Triangle Books edition. Tight, Slightly Cocked, No Markings, Soiling To Covers, Toning To Pages, Light Shelf Wear.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction September 1959
Edgar Pangborn; Sonny Powell - Aka Alfred Bester, & John Cunnigham, & Nina Pettis, Billy Watson, Mary Austin; Robert Arthur; Winona McClintic; Will Stanton; Joanna Russ; Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; Robert Graves; Edward S. Aarons; Grendel Briarton
Published by Mercury Press 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 3.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Nice color. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis, Billy Watson [Theodore Sturgeo…n] and Mary Auston [Jane Rice]; "The Devil's Garden" by Robert Arthur; "To Give Them Beauty for Ashes" (verse) by Winona McClintic; "Who Is Going to Cut the Barber's Hair?" by Will Stanton; "Nor Custom Stale" (1st story) by Joanna Russ; "Snip, Snip" (verse) by Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; "Interview with a Dead Man" by Robert Graves; "The Makers of Destiny" (novelet) by Edward S. Aarons; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot: XVIII" by Grendel Briaton (R. Bretnor); "Game with a Goddess" by Leslie Bonnett.

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION SEPTEMBER 1959
Edgar Pangborn; Sonny Powell - Aka Alfred Bester, & John Cunnigham, & Nina Pettis, Billy Watson, Mary Austin; Robert Arthur; Winona McClintic; Will Stanton; Joanna Russ; Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; Robert Graves; Edward S. Aarons; Grendel Briarton
Published by Mercury Press 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis, Billy Watson [Theodore Sturgeon] and Mary…Auston [Jane Rice]; "The Devil's Garden" by Robert Arthur; "To Give Them Beauty for Ashes" (verse) by Winona McClintic; "Who Is Going to Cut the Barber's Hair?" by Will Stanton; "Nor Custom Stale" (1st story) by Joanna Russ; "Snip, Snip" (verse) by Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; "Interview with a Dead Man" by Robert Graves; "The Makers of Destiny" (novelet) by Edward S. Aarons; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot: XVIII" by Grendel Briaton (R. Bretnor); "Game with a Goddess" by Leslie Bonnett.

Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast 1999
Series: Song & Swords, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Song & Swords
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Novel - Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Wizards of the Coast Forgotten Realms - Novels - Elminster, The Seven Sisters, & Harper Related Novels Songs & Swords #3 - Silver Shadows (VG+)Manufacturer: Wizards of the CoastProduct Line: Forgotten Realms - Novels - Elminster, The Seven Sisters, & Harper Related NovelsType: Novel - Sof…tcoverCode: WOC21799Copyright Date: 2001Author: Elaine CunnighamPage Count: 372Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Arilyn Moonblade has always feared the elfshadow, the essence of her sword's magic. When she learns the terrible truth behind her inherited moonblade, she vows to find a way to escape her fate. The half-elf seeks answers from the elves of Evermeet, but is asked in exchange to go to the aid of a band of forest elves who are threatened with extinction. Posing as a moonelf warrior, Arilyn is drawn into the world of the wild elves. What begins as a means to an end becomes a deeply personal commitment, and Arilyn is prepared to do anything - even sacrifice her moonblade's magic - to win freedom for the forest elves. But when her personal quest endangers those she loves - Foxfire, the charismatic leader of the wild elves, and the human bard Danilo Thann, her Harper partner - she will risk far more.

Wildflowers of Eastern America, Wildflowers of Western America: Boxed Set
John E. Limas, James A Cunnigham, Robert T. Orr, Margaret C. Orr
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): October, Oct. 1983
F&SF (P. E. Cunnigham; Michael Bishop; Fritz Leiber; Damon Knight; Frederik Pohl; Joe Haldeman; Theodore Sturgeon; Thomas M. Disch; Ben Bova)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1983
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 65, No. 4. 34th Anniversary Issue. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "To Slay the Dragon" (novelet) by P. E. Cunningham. Includes "And the Marlin Spoke" (novelet) by Michael Bishop; "The Cat Hotel" by Fritz Leiber; "La Ronde" by Damon Knight; "Spending a Day at t…he Lottery Fair" by Frederik Pohl; "Manifest Destiny" by Joe Haldeman; "Not an Affair" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Downtown" by Thomas M. Disch; "Sam Gunn" by Ben Bova. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: Jaded Jedi" by Baird Searles; "Science: Updating the Satellites" by Asimov. Label bits and pulls on front; creasing; edge wear with minor nicks and tears. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.89
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): October, Oct. 1983
F&SF (P. E. Cunnigham; Michael Bishop; Fritz Leiber; Damon Knight; Frederik Pohl; Joe Haldeman; Theodore Sturgeon; Thomas M. Disch; Ben Bova)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1983
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 65, No. 4. 34th Anniversary Issue. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "To Slay the Dragon" (novelet) by P. E. Cunningham. Includes "And the Marlin Spoke" (novelet) by Michael Bishop; "The Cat Hotel" by Fritz Leiber; "La Ronde" by Damon Knight; "Spending a Day… at the Lottery Fair" by Frederik Pohl; "Manifest Destiny" by Joe Haldeman; "Not an Affair" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Downtown" by Thomas M. Disch; "Sam Gunn" by Ben Bova. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: Jaded Jedi" by Baird Searles; "Science: Updating the Satellites" by Asimov. A little bent from poor stacking; rubbing; minor creasing; slight stress. No label, never was. Book.
Published by Llewellyn Publications 2001 2001
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contact seller4-star sellered. paperback very good condition.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1959
F&SF (Edgar Pangborn; Sonny Powell - Aka Alfred Bester, & John Cunnigham, & Nina Pettis, Billy Watson, Mary Austin; Robert Arthur; Winona McClintic; Will Stanton; Joanna Russ; Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; Robert Graves; Edward S. Aarons; Grendel Briarton; more)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1959
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 17, No. 3 (Whole No. 100). Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis, Bi…lly Watson [Theodore Sturgeon] and Mary Auston [Jane Rice]; "The Devil's Garden" by Robert Arthur; "To Give Them Beauty for Ashes" (verse) by Winona McClintic; "Who Is Going to Cut the Barber's Hair?" by Will Stanton; "Nor Custom Stale" (1st story) by Joanna Russ; "Snip, Snip" (verse) by Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; "Interview with a Dead Man" by Robert Graves; "The Makers of Destiny" (novelet) by Edward S. Aarons; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot: XVIII" by Grendel Briaton (R. Bretnor); "Game with a Goddess" by Leslie Bonnett. Tanning; Tears at spine ends; spien heel bumped; tanned; minor cup ring with waviness to rear cover. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shelf wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light markings & soiling on edges of text block. Dj shelf worn with scuffs & small tears. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. **Please note: book is oversized and heavy, and will require substantial additional shipping fees to int…ernational or expedited addresses.**.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, , GermanyMartin Greif Buch und Schallplatte
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut.

Published by Dynatox Ministries 2013
- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.68
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gd. condition - A text of short stories . (AR4). Book.

Published by New York: Newcomen Society England, 1949. Reprint. 2nd printing. Paperback. 28 pages. 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, U.S.A.Schroeder's Book Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 6 x 9 inch pamphlet providing an overview of Georgia history. This address was delivered during the "1949 Georgia Dinner" of the Newcomen Society of England, at which Mr. Cunningham was guest of honor, held at Savannah, Georgia, March 16, 1949. VG/Wraps. Firm, no name or marks. Food spots on back…, like it was laid on table. Item # A6754. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
Published by Goldmann Verlag München, 1963 1963
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
180 Seiten, gebunden, Leihbuchexemplar, Seiten vergilbt, starke Gebrauchsspuren, akzeptabler Zustand.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Large red cloth 8vo with black borders on front board and and gilt lettering on sun faded backstrip. Green…end papers. Interior is secure, clean and clear except for a pen doodle on title page. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.
Published by James Cochrane and Co 1834
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Internally clean. Foxing. Tight binding. Split binding Please note the Image in this listing is… a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1959
F&SF (Edgar Pangborn; Sonny Powell - Aka Alfred Bester, & John Cunnigham, & Nina Pettis, Billy Watson, Mary Austin; Robert Arthur; Winona McClintic; Will Stanton; Joanna Russ; Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; Robert Graves; Edward S. Aarons; Grendel Briarton; more)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1959
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 17, No. 3 (Whole No. 100). Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis…, Billy Watson [Theodore Sturgeon] and Mary Auston [Jane Rice]; "The Devil's Garden" by Robert Arthur; "To Give Them Beauty for Ashes" (verse) by Winona McClintic; "Who Is Going to Cut the Barber's Hair?" by Will Stanton; "Nor Custom Stale" (1st story) by Joanna Russ; "Snip, Snip" (verse) by Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; "Interview with a Dead Man" by Robert Graves; "The Makers of Destiny" (novelet) by Edward S. Aarons; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot: XVIII" by Grendel Briaton (R. Bretnor); "Game with a Goddess" by Leslie Bonnett. Tanning; light rubbing. Book.
Published by Hallmark, Kansas City Missouri 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.funyettabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, bright, crisp and tight. All interactives appear to be in good working order. A little edgewear. Paris, Pat (illustrator). Children's Interactive.

Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast 1999
Series: Song & Swords, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Song & Swords
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Novel - Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Wizards of the Coast Forgotten Realms - Novels - Elminster, The Seven Sisters, & Harper Related Novels Songs & Swords #2 - Elfsong (VG+)Manufacturer: Wizards of the CoastProduct Line: Forgotten Realms - Novels - Elminster, The Seven Sisters, & Harper Related NovelsType: Novel - SoftcoverC…ode: WOC21661Copyright Date: 2000Author: Elaine CunnighamPage Count: 310Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The bards of Waterdeep remember the past. Or do they? Even as they sing their ballads, a mysterious spell is changing their memories. Danilo Thann, Harper and would-be bard, sets out to uncover the mystery. In this quest, his closest companion is his deadliest enemy, the rogue elf Elaith Craulnober.At stake is not merely the future of Faerûn but also its past.
Language: English
Published by Caxton, Caldwell, Id 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edtion. Tight And Clean With No Names Or Marks, No Dj But Boards Are In As New Condition, Great Copy Of This Classic. no.
Language: English
Published by Caxton, Caldwell, Id 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edtion. Tight And Clean With No Names Or Marks, Dj Is Price Clipped And With Edge Wear And Creasing But Looks Good In Mylar, Great Copy Of This Classic. no.
Published by LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY PRESS, USA 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, U.S.A.MySEAbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE. USA: LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1987. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Louisiana State university Press, USA, 1987, hardcover, later edition, near fine book in a near fine jacket, unclipped jacket, unmarked, not remaindered, bookclub or library.

Published by British-Israel-World Federation (Canada) inc, Toronto 2008
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 18p., wraps, very good condition, illus., 5.5x8.5 inches. From the aims and objectives of the Federation, point 2: "To proclaim the truth regarding the origin and early history of the Anglo-Celto-Saxon peoples, whether with the English-speaking countries or elsewhere, and to prove their identity with the so-called Lost… Tribes of Israel as distinct from the two-tribed House of Judah.".