Condition: Very Good. Busaluzzo, Constanza (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Busaluzzo, Constanza (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Flesh and Bones of Medicine, (Flesh & Bones) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750915056 ISBN 13: 9780750915052
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Guide to English County Histories (Sutton History Handbooks) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1779192271. 5/19/2026 12:04:31 PM.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, 2010
ISBN 10: 0723434387 ISBN 13: 9780723434382
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, 2010
ISBN 10: 0723434387 ISBN 13: 9780723434382
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by History Press Limited, The, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750915056 ISBN 13: 9780750915052
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, 2010
ISBN 10: 0723434387 ISBN 13: 9780723434382
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742542165 ISBN 13: 9780742542167
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Clean, unmarked pages.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750915056 ISBN 13: 9780750915052
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: As New. Hitch, Bryan (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Hitch, Bryan (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Artech House on Demand, 1987
ISBN 10: 0890062021 ISBN 13: 9780890062029
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. White binding with blue lettering on front cover. Previous owner's name on ffep. Slight rubiing to covers. Light staining on foredge. Photos of book on request.
Condition: As New. Hitch, Bryan (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business
ISBN 10: 0735502196 ISBN 13: 9780735502192
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192625705 ISBN 13: 9780192625700
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Artech House on Demand, 1987
ISBN 10: 0890062021 ISBN 13: 9780890062029
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. White binding with blue lettering on front cover. Previous owner's name stamped on inside front cover. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Photos of book on requet. Inscribed by Author(s).
Condition: New. Hitch, Bryan (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1907372946 ISBN 13: 9781907372940
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780139506925.
Condition: As New. Hitch, Bryan (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1907372946 ISBN 13: 9781907372940
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by International Monetary Fund (IMF), 1989
ISBN 10: 1557751110 ISBN 13: 9781557751119
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 420 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Condition: New. Hitch, Bryan (illustrator).