Custer James (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Camden Court Publishers, Incorporated 1998

    1890828149 / 9781890828141

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Camden Court Publishers, Incorporated 1998

    1890828149 / 9781890828141

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Camden Court Publishers, Incorporated 1998

    1890828149 / 9781890828141

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Camden Court Publishers, Incorporated 1998

    1890828149 / 9781890828141

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.77

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Chilton Company 1952 1952

    Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Wonderland Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ed. paperback very good condition with a bit of wear.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ed. paperback very good condition.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ed. paperback very good condition with a bit of wear.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ed. paperback very good condition with a bit of wear.

  • Published by Keystone Publications 2004

    9110320156 / 9789110320154

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. First Edition. Minor wear. Clean pages. Solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Camden Court Publishers, Incorporated 1998

    1890828149 / 9781890828141

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.12

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 8.20x5.20x0.70 inches. In Stock.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 34.00

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ed. paperback about very good condition with a bit of wear and fading.

  • Language: English

    Published by Encounter Books 2006

    159403141X / 9781594031410

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.00

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Automotive Industries, Chilton Company, Inc., Philadelphia 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 52.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Philadelphia: Automotive Industries, Chilton Company, Inc., 1953. Thick and well-illustrated issue of this automotive and aviation magazine, with sections on motor vehicles (automobiles, trucks, buses, tractors, motorcycles, etc.); aviation; automotive engines; production, materials and managemen

  • Language: English

    Published by The MacMillan Company, New York 1944

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 200.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Gray cloth with red lettering, faded, on spine. Some shelf rubbing to spine head and heel. Upper tips slightly bumped. Name & date inside front cover and on top edge of text block. Mild yellowing to flyleaves, edges of text block.

  • Language: German

    Published by Chilton Company. 1956

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.19

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 236 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Deutsch

  • More images

    Published by Chilton Company, Chestnut, Philadelphia, USA 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Funke, Dresden, GermanyVersandantiquariat Funke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.06

    US$ 63.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebunden - guter bis sehr guter Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: Seiten beim Binden minimal beschnitten, kleine Text- oder Bildverluste möglich - aus 2 Seiten wurde eine Bestellkarte herausgeschnitten - 2 Seiten durch Zusammenheften an wenigen kleinen Stellen beschädigt - wenige Seiten mit roten Textmarkierungen

  • More images

    Published by Chilton Company, Chestnut, Philadelphia, USA 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Funke, Dresden, GermanyVersandantiquariat Funke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.06

    US$ 63.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gebunden - guter Zustand. gebunden - guter Zustand, Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: Seiten beim Binden minimal beschnitten, kleine Text- oder Bildverluste möglich - Indexseiten gelocht - in Heft 5 fehlt die Seite 245/6 und in Heft 1, 3 und 4 jeweils die Seite 89/90 (die Bestellkartenseite), in Heft 2 die Seite 65/66 (

  • More images

    Published by Chilton Company, Chestnut, Philadelphia, USA 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Funke, Dresden, GermanyVersandantiquariat Funke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.06

    US$ 63.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gebunden - guter Zustand. gebunden - guter Zustand, Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: Seiten beim Binden minimal beschnitten, kleine Text- oder Bildverluste möglich - in Heft 11 und 12 fehlt die Seite 89/90 (die mt den Bestellkarten) - in Heft 11 sind 2 Blatt lose, die wurden nicht richtig eingebunden - aus 2 Seiten wur

  • More images

    Published by Chilton Company, Chestnut, Philadelphia, USA 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Funke, Dresden, GermanyVersandantiquariat Funke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.06

    US$ 63.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebunden - guter bis sehr guter Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: Seiten beim Binden minimal beschnitten, kleine Text- oder Bildverluste möglich - wenige Seiten mit roten Textmarkierungen - in jedem Heft 1-2 alte Besitzerstempel, ebenso innen im Deckel - nummerierte Seiten vollständig, sauber und ordentlich, es fe

  • Published by Sheldon & Company, New York 1873

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, U.S.A.The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. With numerous articles and stories by various authors. Most notable are three articles by George Armstrong Custer about his early experiences when stationed in the Indian Territory at the end of the 1860s. This occupation ended in his battle of Washita in 1868 against the Cheyenne Indi

  • More images

    Published by Macmillan 1944

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Selleronebay, West Sacramento, U.S.A.Selleronebay

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 9.34 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition~First Printing. Please read the full description carefully before purchasing any products. Book does not come with Certificate of Authenticity and/or any type of provenance. Book and/or dust jacket may consist of a sticky residue, foxing, water stains,

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 74 pages. Features: Sex and Love of God; I Had Polio; Princess Margaret O'Brien of Hollywood; The House That Dimes Built - How Frank Woolworth parlayed a gift of gab into an American institution; Animals are the Craziest People; They Call Him Mr. Baffle - Leslie L. (Biff) Bi

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 12,000.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rare Shoulder Strap set of five Civil War histories printed by Twain's publishing house in its short-lived but impressive decade of operation. Octavo, eight volumes bound in full tan sheep skin with gilt titles and ruling to the spine in five compartments within raised bands, red and black spine labels, all edges marbled, marble

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1952 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band