Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover*.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
US$ 10.43
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
US$ 18.21
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. 25x25x2cm. 2020. Broché. Fine.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 23.35
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 10.79x8.50x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1474431968 ISBN 13: 9781474431965
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. 25x25x2cm. 2020. Broché. Fine.
Condition: Very Good. Bon état -. quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stodckage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état - envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis france. 25x25x2cm. 2020. Broché. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1474431968 ISBN 13: 9781474431965
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521736250 ISBN 13: 9780521736251
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Winnipeg: University of Manitoba Center for Settlement Studies, 1969, 1969
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, quarto, xv + 164pp. Includes newspaper abbreviations page, newspaper supplement, and index of terms. Very good or better condition. 485 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Winnipeg: University of Manitoba Center for Settlement Studies, 1969, 1969
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, quarto, xvii + 145pp. Includes index of terms, author index, and bibliographies consulted. Very good or better condition. 415 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Winnipeg: University of Manitoba Center for Settlement Studies, 1968, 1968
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, quarto, vi + 86pp. Proceedings from a symposium on Resource Frontier Communities held on December 16, 1968 at the University of Manitoba. Very good condition. 260 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Winnipeg: University of Manitoba Center for Settlement Studies, 1970, 1970
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, quarto, xiii + 139pp, Including index. Very good or better condition. 400 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Language: Dutch
Published by t Goy-Houten, HES Uitgevers 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 9061943078 ISBN 13: 9789061943075
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
US$ 8.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 260pp., 13 essays, tables, notes, bibliographical notes, list authors, index. CONTRIBUTORS: Josef Smeyers - Hans Vanacker - Walter Gobbers - Marcel de Smedt - Michel Hanot - Ada Deprez - Joris Vlasselaers - Christian Berg - Helmut Gaus - Karel Wauters - Marijke Verbeke - Piet Couttenier - Marc Somers. Very fine copy - as new.
Published by Crédit Commercial De Belgique, Bruxelles, 1963
Broché, 256 p., cartes et illustrations. Collection "Pro Civitate". Recueil de cinq monographies : deux villages du Brabant (Bierges et Overyse), / le pays d'Alost en Flandre orientale, / Eeklo / Evergem, Knesselare / Ronsele, Zomergem / Chênée, Olne, Gemmenich. Couverture un peu tachée, mais bon exemplaire.(C148) Size: 16,5 x 24.
Language: French
Published by Gent, Rijksuniversiteit. 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 9052230013 ISBN 13: 9789052230016
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn cream paperback, black title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo:[viij], 256pp., 6 short introductory chapters, CATALOGUE of 245 items described - with notes & references, 10 page-large plates, table of contents. Fine copy. Volume 6: Schatten uit de Universiteitsbibliotheek.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521736250 ISBN 13: 9780521736251
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Comme neuf - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu pourrait présenter de légères traces de stockage - remis sous blister et expédié soigneusement dans emballage adapté -. 25x25x2cm. 2020. Broché. As New.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1474431968 ISBN 13: 9781474431965
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 47.49
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Wageningen: Agricultural University Wageningen Department of Rural Sociology of the Tropics and Subtropics, 1981
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United Kingdom
US$ 26.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wrappers which are a little faded. Occasional pencil underlining and marginalia throughout the text; Paperback; Measures Trade Paperback (9½" x 6¼") (0.9 kg); pp 304; Includes: Tables; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #185490 ||.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1474431968 ISBN 13: 9781474431965
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 54.21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521736250 ISBN 13: 9780521736251
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 61.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 21.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Fair.