Dabove (145 results)

Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press 2017
Series: Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas, Book 24 of 48. Book 24 of 48 - Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.04
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press 2017
Series: Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas, Book 24 of 48. Book 24 of 48 - Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.82
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Annotated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Annotated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.78
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9789871180561.

Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press 2007
Series: Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas, Book 7 of 48. Book 7 of 48 - Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.63
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.86
US$ 20.19 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press 2007
Series: Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas, Book 7 of 48. Book 7 of 48 - Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Burke's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked copy. Crease to front cover and to the half title page.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.69
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
More images- Softcover
Seller: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.ccbooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: very good. 500 pp. cover shows almost no signs of shelf wear. light pencil marking on first page. otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. 2.

El Ano Del Desierto -Language: Spanish
Mairal, Pedro; Hallstead, Susan (EDT); Dabove, Juan Pablo (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. El Ano del Desierto. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: very good. no jacket. Corners slightly scuffed.

El Ano Del Desierto -Language: Spanish
Mairal, Pedro; Hallstead, Susan (EDT); Dabove, Juan Pablo (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

El Ano Del Desierto -Language: Spanish
Mairal, Pedro; Hallstead, Susan (EDT); Dabove, Juan Pablo (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.42
US$ 29.63 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: PDTE. COLECCION PDTE. COLECCION - ENSAYOS LITERARIOS | LITERATURA: HISTORIA Y CRITICA.

Heterotropías: narrativas de identidad y alteridad latinoamericana (Serie Nueva América)
Carlos A. Jauregui; Juan Pablo Dabove; Carlos A. Jauregui [Editor]; Juan Pablo Dabove [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Instituto Internacional de Literatura Iberoamericana 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. clean sturdy and unmarked. spine creased at pg 136 EP.

Language: English
Published by Syracus University Press 2016
Series: Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas, Book 24 of 48. Book 24 of 48 - Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press 2007
Series: Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas, Book 7 of 48. Book 7 of 48 - Illuminations: Cultural Formations of the Americas
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.25
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780822959564.

Language: English
Published by Instituto Internacional de Literatura Iberoamericana 2003
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Instituto Internacional de Literatura Iberoam 3/25/2003 2003
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Heterotrop�as: Narrativas de Identidad Y Alteridad Latinoamericana. Book.

Language: English
Published by Instituto Internacional de Literatura Iberoamericana Universidad de Pittsburgh 2003
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.57
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Instituto Internacional de Literatura Iberoamericana 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.86
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.73
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.73
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo.