Dacci (146 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, USA 1997

    0198711530 / 9780198711537

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 1997

    0198711530 / 9780198711537

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Feminist Television Criticism: A Reader (Oxford Television Studies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well m

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, USA 1997

    0198711530 / 9780198711537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Unique Books For You

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.83

    US$ 5.17 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Moderate shelf/edge wear.Uncreased spine,binding tight.Contains some sporadic underlining,notes and few dog-eared pages throughout,still in very good shape.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1997

    0198711530 / 9780198711537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1997

    0198711522 / 9780198711520

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1997

    0198711530 / 9780198711537

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.93

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by - - 1997

    0198711530 / 9780198711537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of North Carolina Press 1994

    0807844411 / 9780807844410

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC 1994

    0807844411 / 9780807844410

    • Softcover

    Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very good plus. Trade paperback with light wear to corners, clean, well bound, no spine crease, contents bright, clean and unmarked.

  • Published by Indiana Univ Press, Bloomington 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Text tight and clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black and White Photographs (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by Indiana Univ Press, Bloomington 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Text tight and clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black and White Photographs (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of North Carolina Press 1994

    0807844411 / 9780807844410

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of North Carolina Press 1994

    0807844411 / 9780807844410

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of North Carolina Press 1994

    0807844411 / 9780807844410

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silvana Editoriale 2019

    883664175X / 9788836641758

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.53

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silvana, IT 2019

    883664175X / 9788836641758

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The artworks of Russian-born artist Evgeny Antufiev's pervade the interstices of the archaeological museum Salinas in Palermo; they are rooted in symbolic visual representations of archaic civilisations generating consonance between different worlds and eras. They evoke ancient discoveries and appear t

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1997

    0198711530 / 9780198711537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.87

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780198711537.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Clarendon Press 1997

    0198711530 / 9780198711537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.15

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780198711537.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC 1994

    0807844411 / 9780807844410

    • Softcover

    Seller: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Robert Fulgham, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Very Good+ softcover. Appears unread. Clean, bright and tight. No writing or other marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silvana Editoriale 2019

    883664175X / 9788836641758

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.96

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silvana 2019

    883664175X / 9788836641758

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.01

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC 1994

    0807844411 / 9780807844410

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Trade Paperback. Explores the social and cultural construction of gender and the struggles over the meanings of woman, women, and femininity. Focusing on the TV series Cagney and Lacey, the author illuminates the tensions over competing notions of what women could or could not be-not only

  • Language: English

    Published by univ of ca press 1994

    0807844411 / 9780807844410

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 2018 light cover wear/stain on edge filed tv, 1st shelf.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997

    0198711530 / 9780198711537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.73

    US$ 18.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. xi, 387pp w bibliography and index. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Photo illustrated wrapper is clean and without wear. Binding square and not creased. Octavo. From the series, Oxford Television Studies.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Clarendon Press 1997

    0198711522 / 9780198711520

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.67

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0198711522.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silvana Editoriale 2019

    883664175X / 9788836641758

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.96

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 84 pages. Italian language. 9.45x6.69x0.79 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silvana Editoriale 2019

    883664175X / 9788836641758

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.98

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silvana Editoriale 2019

    883664175X / 9788836641758

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.55

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: New. In English.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silvana Editoriale 2019

    883664175X / 9788836641758

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Oxford University Press 1997 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.41

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex library, super octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.