Dacie (135 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Binding Slightly Warped Due to Improper Storage. Clean Pages & Tight Binding! Good Reading Copy.
Published by Harvill Press
- Hardcover
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.78
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. B0006D62AS [Hardcover] No dust jacket present. Overall, this is still a great reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general con…dition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Harvill Press, London 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: VG-. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, pale blue cloth boards with gilt text on spine. Exterior shows fading spots with the most severe being along the top edge and spine. There's some light staining/soiling along with light edge and corner bumps/wear. Internal binding is good, no hi…nge issues. No signatures or bookplates, no library markings, no handwriting found.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0443019819.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780443039522.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.24
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780443049316.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.24
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780443049316.
Published by Grune & Stratton, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. Stated Second Edition. A very complete study of the subject for the time. Small watermark on front cover not affecting text. One rubber stamp on the flyleaf indicating Library of Congress duplicate, probably a donation. 118 Illustrations (illustrator). Book.
Language: English
Published by J & A Churchill, London 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.82
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Edition.
Published by London : The Harvill Press Ltd
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (world war, 1939-1945, yugoslavia, description and travel ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by J & A Churchill, London 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.58
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by J & A Churchill, London 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.58
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomBookstoYou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.88
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Covers show light wear. Spine creased. Some early pages a little crinkled.
Language: English
Published by The Harvill Press, London 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG-. 318 pp, b/w photos, the book and contents are clean and tight, map endpapers, light foxing, the dust jacket has some scuffing and edge and corner wear.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.88
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesPublished by J and A Churchill 1970
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.84
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, a few tears, soiling and creasing.
Published by J. & A. Churchill 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 7.85
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, I…SBN.

Published by J. & A.Churchill 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.14
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 1966. 3rd Edition, Reprinted & Revised. 435 pages. Grey dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tape marking to endpapers and pastedowns. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected.…Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Wear marks overall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 9th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by The Harvill Press 1949 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerHardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight square unmarked copy in Very good condition.

Language: English
Published by The Harvill Press, London 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.45
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 318 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt, Map Endpapers. First Printing, 1949. Book Is Clean, Spine Gilt Is Brilliant, No Marks Or Fraying Or Foxing. Front Board Splayed. Dj Price Clipped, Worn, Some Tears And Small Losses, No Loss Of Lettering, Faint Dampstaining To R…ear Panel.

Published by London : The Harvill Pres Ltd 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Bumped edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 318 p., [8] leaves of plates : ill., map ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes index. M…ap on on lining papers. Subjects; Dacie, Anne. World War, 1939-1945 Yugoslavia. Yugoslavia Description and travel. Yugoslavia Politics and government 1945-1980. 3 Kg.

Published by London : The Harvill Press Ltd 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 318 p., [8] leaves of plates : ill., map ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes index. Map on on lining… papers. Subjects; Dacie, Anne. World War, 1939-1945 Yugoslavia. Yugoslavia Description and travel. Yugoslavia Politics and government 1945-1980. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.79
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Language: English
Published by Grune & Stratton, New York 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 52.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Few small, faint spots on cover, bookplate, Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.68
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 576 Seiten Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice ex library book aus Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
- Softcover
Seller: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, KENT, United KingdomPeter Blest Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 22.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. A separate from The Entomologist's Record, pp.9.